FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

Netflix HD, UltraHD, UltraHD with Dolby 5.1 on L1 & L3 device

125 posts
Thanks Meter: 197
 
By aiemassfiria, Senior Member on 10th January 2017, 04:59 AM
Post Reply Email Thread
Im modded a Netflix apk working on L1 (certified) and L3 (non-certified)

h t t p : / / 1 9 9 . 1 7 5 . 5 3 . 2 1 / n e t f l i x l a t e s t . h d o n l y . a p k (Force Enable HD only)
h t t p : / / 1 9 9 . 1 7 5 . 5 3 . 2 1 / n e t f l i x l a t e s t . u l t r a h d . a p k (Force Enable UltraHD only)
h t t p : / / 1 9 9 . 1 7 5 . 5 3 . 2 1 / n e t f l i x l a t e s t . u l t r a h d w i t h d o l b y 5 . 1 . a p k (Force Enable UltraHD with Dolby 5.1)

Notes:*** Some of my friend said that the UltraHD with Dolby is loading slow or unable to play, but 1 of my friend that have Soundbar with 5.1 said it's fine and works for him. if got error 0013, you need to rename sytem/vendor/lib/ "libdrmdecrypt.so" to "libdrmdecrypt.soX".
The Following 49 Users Say Thank You to aiemassfiria For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift aiemassfiria Ad-Free
 
 
10th January 2017, 05:19 PM |#2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 50
 
More
not only did you just join but you magically found something this amazingly suspicious xD
11th January 2017, 12:04 AM |#3  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 197
 
More
:P
Haha...just helping some user that cannot get HD on cheap device..
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to aiemassfiria For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift aiemassfiria Ad-Free
11th January 2017, 01:38 AM |#4  
Freddy1X's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Astral Planet
Thanks Meter: 498
 
More
So basically we still need a premium account right?
11th January 2017, 01:44 AM |#5  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 197
 
More
Depends
Quote:
Originally Posted by Freddy1X

So basically we still need a premium account right?

Tested on my cheap box K2 Pro L3 with my account 4 screen it's works fine with ultrahd apk. Some of user said if using 2 Screen Package got error 0013, some said it's fine...and some said after disable the drmcrypto it's work fine just for a little time then the error appear again maybe depending on box (UltraHD apk with 2 screen package, for HD apk no problem at all.)
11th January 2017, 02:05 AM |#6  
Freddy1X's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Astral Planet
Thanks Meter: 498
 
More
No, what i mean is, that we still have to have a premium account to use the apk right?
11th January 2017, 02:07 AM |#7  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 197
 
More
Yeah
Quote:
Originally Posted by Freddy1X

No, what i mean is, that we still have to have a premium account to use the apk right?

Still need an account. This apk is not modded to bypass subscribe...
12th January 2017, 02:41 PM |#8  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 55
 
More
Don't work for me, 4K netflix account and minix neo x8 h plus box.
App start but no hd
12th January 2017, 04:21 PM |#9  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by aiemassfiria

Im modded a Netflix apk working on L1 (certified) and L3 (non-certified)

h t t p : / / 1 9 9 . 1 7 5 . 5 3 . 2 1 / n e t f l i x l a t e s t . h d o n l y . a p k (Force Enable HD only)
h t t p : / / 1 9 9 . 1 7 5 . 5 3 . 2 1 / n e t f l i x l a t e s t . u l t r a h d . a p k (Force Enable UltraHD only)
h t t p : / / 1 9 9 . 1 7 5 . 5 3 . 2 1 / n e t f l i x l a t e s t . u l t r a h d w i t h d o l b y 5 . 1 . a p k (Force Enable UltraHD with Dolby 5.1)

Notes:*** Some of my friend said that the UltraHD with Dolby is loading slow or unable to play, but 1 of my friend that have Soundbar with 5.1 said it's fine and works for him. if got error 0013, you need to rename sytem/vendor/lib/ "libdrmdecrypt.so" to "libdrmdecrypt.soX".

gave it a try but doesn't work, I see it say HD and UltraHD depending on the version I install but it still only outputs 480P max.

Tested on a Beelink GT1 with Ultra HD netflix account
24th January 2017, 01:27 PM |#10  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
How can I see if it is HD or not? I am not in US som cant use the test clips

I think it is HD on my s912 that is widevine l3 but 5.1 version audio doesnt work (maybe because my AVR only takes AC3 & DTS)
The Following User Says Thank You to jkjelds For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift jkjelds Ad-Free
24th January 2017, 01:48 PM |#11  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 197
 
More
👍
It is Hd..maybe its play on 720 or 480..but u can see the different between normal apk and this apk..try to play about 10 minutes..its late to video very clear..but after that u can see the video is very details.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
netflix

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes