FORUMS

Netflix HD, UltraHD, UltraHD with Dolby 5.1 on L1 & L3 device

133 posts
Thanks Meter: 226
 
By aiemassfiria, Senior Member on 10th January 2017, 04:59 AM
Post Reply Email Thread
Im modded a Netflix apk working on L1 (certified) and L3 (non-certified)

h t t p : / / 1 9 9 . 1 7 5 . 5 3 . 2 1 / n e t f l i x l a t e s t . h d o n l y . a p k (Force Enable HD only)
h t t p : / / 1 9 9 . 1 7 5 . 5 3 . 2 1 / n e t f l i x l a t e s t . u l t r a h d . a p k (Force Enable UltraHD only)
h t t p : / / 1 9 9 . 1 7 5 . 5 3 . 2 1 / n e t f l i x l a t e s t . u l t r a h d w i t h d o l b y 5 . 1 . a p k (Force Enable UltraHD with Dolby 5.1)

Notes:*** Some of my friend said that the UltraHD with Dolby is loading slow or unable to play, but 1 of my friend that have Soundbar with 5.1 said it's fine and works for him. if got error 0013, you need to rename sytem/vendor/lib/ "libdrmdecrypt.so" to "libdrmdecrypt.soX".
The Following 57 Users Say Thank You to aiemassfiria For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift aiemassfiria Ad-Free
11th January 2017, 12:04 AM |#3  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 226
 
More
:P
Haha...just helping some user that cannot get HD on cheap device..
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to aiemassfiria For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift aiemassfiria Ad-Free
11th January 2017, 01:38 AM |#4  
Freddy1X's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Astral Planet
Thanks Meter: 500
 
More
So basically we still need a premium account right?
11th January 2017, 01:44 AM |#5  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 226
 
More
Depends
Quote:
Originally Posted by Freddy1X

So basically we still need a premium account right?

Tested on my cheap box K2 Pro L3 with my account 4 screen it's works fine with ultrahd apk. Some of user said if using 2 Screen Package got error 0013, some said it's fine...and some said after disable the drmcrypto it's work fine just for a little time then the error appear again maybe depending on box (UltraHD apk with 2 screen package, for HD apk no problem at all.)
11th January 2017, 02:05 AM |#6  
Freddy1X's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Astral Planet
Thanks Meter: 500
 
More
No, what i mean is, that we still have to have a premium account to use the apk right?
The Following User Says Thank You to Freddy1X For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Freddy1X Ad-Free
11th January 2017, 02:07 AM |#7  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 226
 
More
Yeah
Quote:
Originally Posted by Freddy1X

No, what i mean is, that we still have to have a premium account to use the apk right?

Still need an account. This apk is not modded to bypass subscribe...
The Following User Says Thank You to aiemassfiria For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift aiemassfiria Ad-Free
12th January 2017, 02:41 PM |#8  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 73
 
More
Don't work for me, 4K netflix account and minix neo x8 h plus box.
App start but no hd
12th January 2017, 04:21 PM |#9  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by aiemassfiria

Im modded a Netflix apk working on L1 (certified) and L3 (non-certified)

h t t p : / / 1 9 9 . 1 7 5 . 5 3 . 2 1 / n e t f l i x l a t e s t . h d o n l y . a p k (Force Enable HD only)
h t t p : / / 1 9 9 . 1 7 5 . 5 3 . 2 1 / n e t f l i x l a t e s t . u l t r a h d . a p k (Force Enable UltraHD only)
h t t p : / / 1 9 9 . 1 7 5 . 5 3 . 2 1 / n e t f l i x l a t e s t . u l t r a h d w i t h d o l b y 5 . 1 . a p k (Force Enable UltraHD with Dolby 5.1)

Notes:*** Some of my friend said that the UltraHD with Dolby is loading slow or unable to play, but 1 of my friend that have Soundbar with 5.1 said it's fine and works for him. if got error 0013, you need to rename sytem/vendor/lib/ "libdrmdecrypt.so" to "libdrmdecrypt.soX".

gave it a try but doesn't work, I see it say HD and UltraHD depending on the version I install but it still only outputs 480P max.

Tested on a Beelink GT1 with Ultra HD netflix account
24th January 2017, 01:27 PM |#10  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
How can I see if it is HD or not? I am not in US som cant use the test clips

I think it is HD on my s912 that is widevine l3 but 5.1 version audio doesnt work (maybe because my AVR only takes AC3 & DTS)
The Following User Says Thank You to jkjelds For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift jkjelds Ad-Free
24th January 2017, 01:48 PM |#11  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 226
 
More
👍
It is Hd..maybe its play on 720 or 480..but u can see the different between normal apk and this apk..try to play about 10 minutes..its late to video very clear..but after that u can see the video is very details.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
netflix

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes