FORUMS

 View Poll Results: Which mods do you use?

AM3D
 
56 Vote(s)
4.51%
V4AFX
 
864 Vote(s)
69.51%
V4AXhifi
 
85 Vote(s)
6.84%
Dolby Atmos (ahrion)
 
154 Vote(s)
12.39%
Dolby Atmos Oreo (guitardedhero)
 
153 Vote(s)
12.31%
Dolby Digital Plus
 
136 Vote(s)
10.94%
B&O Ice (Ainur)
 
25 Vote(s)
2.01%
Arkamys (Ainur)
 
23 Vote(s)
1.85%
Dirac (Ainur)
 
27 Vote(s)
2.17%
Dirac Hexagon (Ainur)
 
28 Vote(s)
2.25%
JamesDSP
 
111 Vote(s)
8.93%
Audio Compatibility Patch (formerly udbr)
 
149 Vote(s)
11.99%
Ainur Sauron
 
309 Vote(s)
24.86%

[MOD] Audio Modification Library v3.5

3,974 posts
Thanks Meter: 6,586
 
By Zackptg5, Recognized Developer on 6th February 2018, 12:57 AM
Post Reply Email Thread
9th February 2018, 05:23 AM |#21  
Zerikwan's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Pekanbaru
Thanks Meter: 201
 
More
Hi @Zackptg5
can you give me v1.2 please?
because this v1.3 makes Dolby fc, AM3D is blank, and viper asking for driver. But not in v1.2.

Xperia Z LOS 14.1
Magisk 15.3
The module is installed through magisk

Edit: got it already
Let me know if you need some file regarding aml v1.3
9th February 2018, 06:13 AM |#22  
Member
Thanks Meter: 10
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Zerikwan

Hi @Zackptg5
can you give me v1.2 please?
because this v1.3 makes Dolby fc, AM3D is blank, and viper asking for driver. But not in v1.2.

Xperia Z LOS 14.1
Magisk 15.3
The module is installed through magisk

V1.2
Attached Files
File Type: zip Audio-Modification-Library-v1.2.zip - [Click for QR Code] (13.6 KB, 302 views)
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to 煉獄阿飄 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift 煉獄阿飄 Ad-Free
9th February 2018, 06:14 AM |#23  
Zerikwan's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Pekanbaru
Thanks Meter: 201
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by 煉獄阿飄

V1.2

thank you so much
9th February 2018, 06:36 AM |#24  
Junior Member
Flag Moscow
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
AML 1.3 doesn't work with JamesDSP for me, 1.2 works well.
9th February 2018, 07:28 AM |#25  
whalesplaho's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Treasure Island
Thanks Meter: 2,642
 
More
Yeap... 1.3 fc dolby and v4a keeps asking drivers on 7.1.1 Xperia Z5!!!
Guess 1.3 is for Oreo cos tha changelog shows oreo fix majorly!
The Following User Says Thank You to whalesplaho For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift whalesplaho Ad-Free
9th February 2018, 12:42 PM |#26  
Zackptg5's Avatar
OP Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 6,586
 
Donate to Me
More
Released v1.4. Fixed stupid error with osp logic
The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to Zackptg5 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
9th February 2018, 12:58 PM |#27  
Zerikwan's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Pekanbaru
Thanks Meter: 201
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Zackptg5

Released v1.4. Fixed stupid error with osp logic

Thanks for the fix.

I don't know where to say this but,
v1.4 indeed working.. for AM3D only.
Dolby Atmos classic has no effect at all. Viper show driver status processing is no.
9th February 2018, 02:55 PM |#28  
Zackptg5's Avatar
OP Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 6,586
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Zerikwan

Thanks for the fix.

I don't know where to say this but,
v1.4 indeed working.. for AM3D only.
Dolby Atmos classic has no effect at all. Viper show driver status processing is no.

Can you post your aml folder? If you check the configs in it look for entries for am3d, dax, and v4a
9th February 2018, 03:03 PM |#29  
Zerikwan's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Pekanbaru
Thanks Meter: 201
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Zackptg5

Can you post your aml folder? If you check the configs in it look for entries for am3d, dax, and v4a

Honestly, I don't know how to check it, but.. here the folder
Attached Files
File Type: zip aml.zip - [Click for QR Code] (23.7 KB, 48 views)
9th February 2018, 04:19 PM |#30  
Zackptg5's Avatar
OP Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 6,586
 
Donate to Me
More
Updated aml again...anyways, fixed osp for REAL this time, added removal of sa3d for samsung devices

Quote:
Originally Posted by Zerikwan

Honestly, I don't know how to check it, but.. here the folder

Try removing the output_session_processing section from your vendor config
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Zackptg5 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
9th February 2018, 04:33 PM |#31  
Zerikwan's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Pekanbaru
Thanks Meter: 201
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Zackptg5

Try removing the output_session_processing section from your vendor config

removed, and WORKED.. thanks
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes