FORUMS

[MODULE] MagiskHide Props Config - SafetyNet, prop edits, and more - v5.1.2

9,274 posts
Thanks Meter: 8,730
 
By Didgeridoohan, XDA Ad-Free Forum Moderator on 12th May 2018, 11:03 AM
Post Reply Email Thread
18th May 2018, 03:25 PM |#21  
Junior Member
Flag Madrid
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Didgeridoohan

That will always happen, and the ctsProfile: true result is because of the No Device Check Xposed module rather than this module.

I know this module won't hide Xposed, I just wanted to warn users like me who have to enable it for work purposes. Until last week I was getting ctsProfile: false, but basicIntegrity: true; and suddenly this week all the Google apps stopped working, so I have to disable Xposed when I'm finished using it.

Cheers!
The Following User Says Thank You to CGA_d3 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift CGA_d3 Ad-Free
19th May 2018, 03:50 AM |#22  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Hello,

I am having the issue with ctsProfile, while basicintegrity is ok.

With Your utility, the props menu claims a conflict:

Code:
1 - Edit device fingerprint (disabled)
2 - Improved hiding
3 - Edit MagiskHide props
4 - Add/edit custom props
5 - Script settings
r - Reset all options/settings
b - Reboot device

See the module readme or the
support thread @ XDA for details.

Enter 'e' to exit: 1
1

MagiskHide Props Config v2.1.6
by Didgeridoohan @ XDA Developers

=====================================
 ro.build.fingerprint (disabled)
=====================================

Fingerprint modification currently disabled
because of a conflicting module.
I have created a printslist file (without extension) in the internal root, with the fingerprint of Sony Xperia XZ1 Compact.

The only other module installed is universal-safetynet-fix-v2-beta-5.
Is this a problem? Or what else could it be?

Thanks a lot in advance!
19th May 2018, 04:21 AM |#23  
abacate123's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1,780
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by vhatp

The only other module installed is universal-safetynet-fix-v2-beta-5.
Is this a problem? Or what else could it be?


Yes, it's. Uninstall the Universal Fix module, then try this one again.
The Following User Says Thank You to abacate123 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift abacate123 Ad-Free
19th May 2018, 10:48 AM |#24  
Didgeridoohan's Avatar
OP Forum Moderator
Thanks Meter: 8,730
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by vhatp

The only other module installed is universal-safetynet-fix-v2-beta-5.
Is this a problem? Or what else could it be?

You already have your answer that it's the USNF module that's causing a conflict. It partly does the same thing, it replaces the device fingerprint with a certified one, so that's why I disable that part of the module if USNF is detected.

And since it's doing the same thing, I'm curious to know if you'll have any luck with this module.

Quote:

I have created a printslist file (without extension) in the internal root, with the fingerprint of Sony Xperia XZ1 Compact.

There's already a fingerprint for that device in the module, so there's no need to create a custom list... Unless you have a different one you want to use, of course.
The Following User Says Thank You to Didgeridoohan For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Didgeridoohan Ad-Free
19th May 2018, 03:53 PM |#25  
abacate123's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1,780
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Didgeridoohan

And since it's doing the same thing, I'm curious to know if you'll have any luck with this module.

Don't underestimate your own module haha. I mean, I've tried many times with USNF and it simply didn't work at all, sometimes it even didn't install, and when it installed, it broke my Magisk, and I had to reinstall it through TWRP. Also that module is outdated.

With your module, it works like a charm.

The Following User Says Thank You to abacate123 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift abacate123 Ad-Free
19th May 2018, 04:56 PM |#26  
russel5's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Yekaterinburg
Thanks Meter: 1,129
 
Donate to Me
More
@Didgeridoohan thanks for this awesome tool. Find strange bug, when trying reset custom props (number 4) see this
Code:
sed: unmatched '|'
And props not reset only deactivated.
The Following User Says Thank You to russel5 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift russel5 Ad-Free
19th May 2018, 05:35 PM |#27  
Didgeridoohan's Avatar
OP Forum Moderator
Thanks Meter: 8,730
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by russel5

@Didgeridoohan thanks for this awesome tool. Find strange bug, when trying reset custom props (number 4) see this

Code:
sed: unmatched '|'
And props not reset only deactivated.

Thanks. Sounds like there's a typo in there somewhere... I'll take a look in a few hours.
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Didgeridoohan For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Didgeridoohan Ad-Free
19th May 2018, 06:43 PM |#28  
russel5's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Yekaterinburg
Thanks Meter: 1,129
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Didgeridoohan

Thanks. Sounds like there's a typo in there somewhere... I'll take a look in a few hours.

reinstall your module, bug is gone...
The Following User Says Thank You to russel5 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift russel5 Ad-Free
20th May 2018, 11:08 AM |#29  
russel5's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Yekaterinburg
Thanks Meter: 1,129
 
Donate to Me
More
@Didgeridoohan one more question
Why when added this lines
Code:
persist.dbg.ims_volte_enable=1
persist.dbg.volte_avail_ovr=1
persist.dbg.vt_avail_ovr=1
persist.dbg.wfc_avail_ovr=1
ctsProfiles makes false again?
20th May 2018, 11:11 AM |#30  
Didgeridoohan's Avatar
OP Forum Moderator
Thanks Meter: 8,730
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by russel5

@Didgeridoohan one more question
Why when added this lines

Code:
persist.dbg.ims_volte_enable=1
persist.dbg.volte_avail_ovr=1
persist.dbg.vt_avail_ovr=1
persist.dbg.wfc_avail_ovr=1
ctsProfiles makes false again?

Interesting...

Could you post the propsconf.log and propsconf_last.log please (they're in /cache)?
20th May 2018, 11:39 AM |#31  
russel5's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Yekaterinburg
Thanks Meter: 1,129
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Didgeridoohan

Interesting...

Could you post the propsconf.log and propsconf_last.log please (they're in /cache)?

Sorry but no, i delete this lines and do not want to write it again. If i have a time in a future to test this settings again, i post this logs.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
cts profile, hide, magisk, props, safetynet

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes