FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

Menu issue

1 posts
Thanks Meter: 1
 
By rcelik57, Junior Member on 16th January 2017, 11:29 PM
Post Reply Email Thread
26th March 2017, 07:46 AM |#11  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by rcelik57

Hi,
I cant navigate menu options. Menu popup dissapear when point inside with the pointer. I using a TV stick MK809III and 442 kitkat.
It starts few updates ago.
Thank you. Hope there is a solution

.
I have the same problem.
 
 
27th March 2017, 08:26 AM |#12  
Thirumalai.K's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter: 4,030
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by rodolfovelasco

.
I have the same problem.

Kindly try old versions from our site & report us from where the issue has started?
Based on the report we will investigate.

As we can't reproduce the issue, without your help it's very difficult to get it fixed.
29th March 2017, 08:23 AM |#13  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 138
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Thirumalai.K

Kindly try old versions from our site & report us from where the issue has started?
Based on the report we will investigate.

As we can't reproduce the issue, without your help it's very difficult to get it fixed.

i think easier put would be.

it is impossible to select and navigate in the OSD when a video is playing with a mouse.

once you click the 3 dot menu, it will disappear as soon as you move your mouse.
the only way to change any settings during a video is playing is using 4 direction navigation button with select key.


i'll try checking when it started if i can find some time.
31st March 2017, 02:37 AM |#14  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
I have same problem from december when i switch to new android tv box. I use h96pro+ android tv box and airmouse rii i25A (but problem is with regular mouse too). Before this i used imito MX1 with same mouse (not airmouse) and i didn't have this problem. On phone and tablet works fine but on tv box can't use menu. When i open app menu disappears after 2-3s but from video it is so fast i can't open anything.
31st March 2017, 05:23 AM |#15  
Thirumalai.K's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter: 4,030
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by rasho85

I have same problem from december when i switch to new android tv box. I use h96pro+ android tv box and airmouse rii i25A (but problem is with regular mouse too). Before this i used imito MX1 with same mouse (not airmouse) and i didn't have this problem. On phone and tablet works fine but on tv box can't use menu. When i open app menu disappears after 2-3s but from video it is so fast i can't open anything.

Hi, We are already investigating on the issue. Kindly Install MX Log Collector. Open MX Player & Reproduce the issue by opening the menu for few times. Then immediately open MX Log Collector, save the bug report & share here.

We are looking for logs from someone as we couldn't reproduce it in our test devices.
31st March 2017, 05:45 AM |#16  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
I hope this will help.
Attached Files
File Type: zip report_2017-03-31_033252.zip - [Click for QR Code] (12.4 KB, 18 views)
7th April 2017, 05:49 PM |#17  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 138
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by rasho85

I hope this will help.

No replies on this??
7th April 2017, 07:26 PM |#18  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Thirumalai.K

Hi, We are already investigating on the issue. Kindly Install MX Log Collector. Open MX Player & Reproduce the issue by opening the menu for few times. Then immediately open MX Log Collector, save the bug report & share here.

We are looking for logs from someone as we couldn't reproduce it in our test devices.

i tried to send you pm few times but i can't contact you. Is there any other way to get in touch for this problem. I'm willing to help as much as i can.
7th April 2017, 07:47 PM |#19  
Thirumalai.K's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter: 4,030
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by rasho85

i tried to send you pm few times but i can't contact you. Is there any other way to get in touch for this problem. I'm willing to help as much as i can.

Hi,
Our developers are already looking into the issue.
It will be helpful if you can collect the logs from adb as well.
7th April 2017, 07:49 PM |#20  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Thirumalai.K

Hi,
Our developers are already looking into the issue.
It will be helpful if you can collect the logs from adb as well.

don't know how. Is there any instructions (video, text....)?
19th April 2017, 03:56 PM |#21  
nohire's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
I have the same problem too..i'm using mk809iv
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes