FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

Roms working on LGMP450

108 posts
Thanks Meter: 17
 
By JonnyW710, Senior Member on 24th January 2018, 03:52 AM
Post Reply Email Thread
I am rooted and all that and now I am wondering what custom roms work on the LG Stylo 3 Plus(Metro PCS). Thank you for any info and help.
 
 
16th February 2018, 07:08 PM |#2  
shorty9210's Avatar
Member
Flag Apache Junction
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by JonnyW710

I am rooted and all that and now I am wondering what custom roms work on the LG Stylo 3 Plus(Metro PCS). Thank you for any info and help.

There is a lineage ROM for it an I'm sure you can get exposed to work as well
Here is the link
https://www.google.com/amp/s/forum.x...-t3684270/amp/
The Following User Says Thank You to shorty9210 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift shorty9210 Ad-Free
16th February 2018, 07:58 PM |#3  
JonnyW710's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag colorado springs
Thanks Meter: 17
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by shorty9210

There is a lineage ROM for it an I'm sure you can get exposed to work as well
Here is the link
https://www.google.com/amp/s/forum.x...-t3684270/amp/

Yeah I've been using lineage. Helping test everything. Thabk you though
9th April 2018, 03:34 PM |#4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
hello. this ohone is driving me crazy. i need the stock firmware if possible a zip instead of a kdz. i wish i had made one before i flashed. i put lineage on the phone. but i am trying to install stock so i can ad magisk and a hopefully xposed.
i tried the lg flash tool i cannot get any version to work without error.
can any one ep me out please
thanks
10th April 2018, 06:19 PM |#5  
JonnyW710's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag colorado springs
Thanks Meter: 17
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by captainmyke1988

hello. this ohone is driving me crazy. i need the stock firmware if possible a zip instead of a kdz. i wish i had made one before i flashed. i put lineage on the phone. but i am trying to install stock so i can ad magisk and a hopefully xposed.
i tried the lg flash tool i cannot get any version to work without error.
can any one ep me out please
thanks

I know I saw somewhere someone made one for the metro version, but I'm not sure where. Just search around the threads. Not sure if it works, but someone else was in your position and someone made a backup and linked a download page for anyone to use, but as far as an "official" stock zip, one doesn't exist.
10th May 2018, 06:04 PM |#6  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Have a rooted Samsung s4 sgh i257. Just wandering if the rom is available for it
10th May 2018, 06:44 PM |#7  
JonnyW710's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag colorado springs
Thanks Meter: 17
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mumbi the best

Have a rooted Samsung s4 sgh i257. Just wandering if the rom is available for it

Wrong phone for this thread
10th May 2018, 08:36 PM |#8  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by JonnyW710

Wrong phone for this thread

Wats the right thread?
10th May 2018, 08:45 PM |#9  
JonnyW710's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag colorado springs
Thanks Meter: 17
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mumbi the best

Wats the right thread?

Use the search feature and type in your phone
10th May 2018, 09:19 PM |#10  
Junior Member
Flag Brooklyn
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by JonnyW710

I am rooted and all that and now I am wondering what custom roms work on the LG Stylo 3 Plus(Metro PCS). Thank you for any info and help.

Finally got lineage 14.1 working on my Stylo 3 plus with very minimal bugs. Volte working and all
The Following User Says Thank You to SloanDev For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift SloanDev Ad-Free
10th May 2018, 11:36 PM |#11  
JonnyW710's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag colorado springs
Thanks Meter: 17
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by SloanDev

Finally got lineage 14.1 working on my Stylo 3 plus with very minimal bugs. Volte working and all

How did you get VoLTE to work when no one else has? It will connect to LTE but when you make a phone call it will switch out of LTE which means VoLTE is not working.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes