FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

KingSense A51 v7.0.0|dual sim|5.0.2 Sense7|Tweaks,ROOT,Odex

827 posts
Thanks Meter: 749
 
Post Reply Email Thread
29th January 2016, 01:54 PM |#11  
sasory's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Kaliningrad
Thanks Meter: 475
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kinghunki

I don't have Sing SIM phone, so didn't do test!

Kernel for Qualcom 615 chip? If so, then I will try to set up your ROM
 
 
29th January 2016, 01:54 PM |#12  
kinghunki's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag LanZhou
Thanks Meter: 749
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by h1dd3n_sn1p3r

@kinghunki Thanks again (thumpsup)
Waiting for your download Link

Will soon come
29th January 2016, 01:56 PM |#13  
kinghunki's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag LanZhou
Thanks Meter: 749
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sasory

Kernel for Qualcom 615 chip? If so, then I will try to set up your ROM

Wait for me after the release, you can try adding single sim
30th January 2016, 01:37 AM |#14  
kinghunki's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag LanZhou
Thanks Meter: 749
 
Donate to Me
More
ROM has been released!
30th January 2016, 04:01 AM |#15  
sasory's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Kaliningrad
Thanks Meter: 475
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kinghunki

ROM has been released!

Waiting for singlSIM!
30th January 2016, 07:41 AM |#16  
Vivacity's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 94
 
More
@kinghunki so you modified kernel so that we can set CPU frequencies on this rom?
30th January 2016, 08:58 AM |#17  
Senior Member
Flag Almeria
Thanks Meter: 275
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sasory

Kernel for Qualcom 615 chip? If so, then I will try to set up your ROM

Yes, its for qualcom 615.

Runs good on my Single european version. Wifi is working. Also GPS, Bluetooth.

Phone doesnt work.
30th January 2016, 09:25 AM |#18  
kinghunki's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag LanZhou
Thanks Meter: 749
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Oel

Yes, its for qualcom 615.

Runs good on my Single european version. Wifi is working. Also GPS, Bluetooth.

Phone doesnt work.

single SIM Phone doesnt work?There is an error or no signal?
30th January 2016, 09:44 AM |#19  
vezir020's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 49
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kinghunki

single SIM Phone doesnt work?There is an error or no signal?

mobile data doesn't work
30th January 2016, 10:25 AM |#20  
kinghunki's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag LanZhou
Thanks Meter: 749
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by vezir020

mobile data doesn't work

Voice calls properly?
The Following User Says Thank You to kinghunki For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift kinghunki Ad-Free
30th January 2016, 10:40 AM |#21  
Senior Member
Flag Almeria
Thanks Meter: 275
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kinghunki

single SIM Phone doesnt work?There is an error or no signal?

After reboot phone is working.
But mobile data is not working.

---------- Post added at 11:40 AM ---------- Previous post was at 11:27 AM ----------

Google account is not working on single version. No contacts. Its activated in kingSense Tweaks.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes