FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

KingSense A51 v7.0.0|dual sim|5.0.2 Sense7|Tweaks,ROOT,Odex

827 posts
Thanks Meter: 749
 
Post Reply Email Thread
30th January 2016, 10:40 AM |#21  
Senior Member
Flag Almeria
Thanks Meter: 275
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kinghunki

single SIM Phone doesnt work?There is an error or no signal?

After reboot phone is working.
But mobile data is not working.

---------- Post added at 11:40 AM ---------- Previous post was at 11:27 AM ----------

Google account is not working on single version. No contacts. Its activated in kingSense Tweaks.
 
 
30th January 2016, 10:45 AM |#22  
Vivacity's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 94
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Vivacity

@kinghunki so you modified kernel so that we can set CPU frequencies on this rom?

a yes or no would be appreciated, without being rude.. @kinghunki I'm just waiting for this answer to download the rom..
30th January 2016, 11:14 AM |#23  
vezir020's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 49
 
Donate to Me
More
gapps doesn't work.
30th January 2016, 11:18 AM |#24  
sandeep saxena's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag kurukshetra
Thanks Meter: 23
 
More
Hello sir.
King sense tweak not properly working gapps viper4android and many options are not working after restart the device.
and System partition is not writable
30th January 2016, 12:24 PM |#25  
kinghunki's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag LanZhou
Thanks Meter: 749
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sandeep saxena

Hello sir.
King sense tweak not properly working gapps viper4android and many options are not working after restart the device.
and System partition is not writable

Yes, must be S-OFF to realize perfect ROOT
30th January 2016, 12:34 PM |#26  
sandeep saxena's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag kurukshetra
Thanks Meter: 23
 
More
Ok.., but gapps and viper4android are not working any solution for this
30th January 2016, 02:07 PM |#27  
kinghunki's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag LanZhou
Thanks Meter: 749
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sandeep saxena

Ok.., but gapps and viper4android are not working any solution for this

I check the GAPPS question.
30th January 2016, 02:56 PM |#28  
sandeep saxena's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag kurukshetra
Thanks Meter: 23
 
More
Ok
30th January 2016, 03:23 PM |#29  
kinghunki's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag LanZhou
Thanks Meter: 749
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sandeep saxena

Ok

Has been resolved GAPPS! Upload the fix!
30th January 2016, 03:49 PM |#30  
kinghunki's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag LanZhou
Thanks Meter: 749
 
Donate to Me
More
KingSenseTweaks use method:
S-OFF users do not have to do the introduction, the function can be used normally!
I made a special for the S-ON users can not perfect ROOT scripting tool, you can use the aroma script in the "KingSenseTweaks" fine tuning in the restart after the failure of the function!
Script usage method:
  1. download KingSenseTweak_Switcher.zip
  2. enter the TWRP Recovery , select the installation of this file
  3. choose the function you want to open or close according to the prompts in the script!
Download:
KingSenseTweak_Switcher:https://mega.nz/#!kVIXgI7C!ER4iBtDRy...qnYlmHZ6tKFo44
Fix Gapps:https://mega.nz/#!MVQyFIZQ!0tWh4a51k...pqUpHEfLyhugP0
HTC widget:https://mega.nz/#!kdpEELSD!WK5NEG24p...8f35wf799t5HZs
30th January 2016, 04:59 PM |#31  
vezir020's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 49
 
Donate to Me
More
Gapps fix doesnt work
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2016-01-30-18-19-42.png
Views:	392
Size:	129.5 KB
ID:	3627953  
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes