FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

 View Poll Results: Did this work for you???

YES
 
14 Vote(s)
56.00%
NO
 
11 Vote(s)
44.00%

GET YOUR MSL now!

197 posts
Thanks Meter: 95
 
By XxTeXx07xX, Senior Member on 28th June 2017, 08:52 PM
Post Reply Email Thread
So simple. My sm j700p is rooted with QA2 completely stock rom. Original stock rom only root and TWEP RECOVERY.......

DOWNLOAD TERMINAL FROM PLAY STORE
Open and type this exactly. Of course you hit enter after each coomand....

su
am start com.sec.hiddenmenu/.Program_Edit


Then program service window will pop up.
Scroll to the bottom a Service Programming Code is your MSL CODE! WRITE THAT 6 DIGIT CODE DOWN AND GOTO DIALPAD AND TYPE ##DATA# AND CLICK EDIT AND ENTER THE SERVIVE PROGRAMMING CODE AND HIT OK!!!! Your in!
*********** THAT EASY! MAKE SURE TO HIT THE LIKE BUTTON! THANK YOU!
The Following 14 Users Say Thank You to XxTeXx07xX For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift XxTeXx07xX Ad-Free
 
 
28th June 2017, 09:37 PM |#2  
XxTeXx07xX's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Baltimore, Maryland
Thanks Meter: 95
 
More
Exactly what to type in the terminal. Recommend Terminal Emulator.
And type exactly whats in the text to get your MSL CODE in just a minute or two.....
Attached Files
File Type: txt UnlockMSLcode.txt - [Click for QR Code] (55 Bytes, 11704 views)
29th June 2017, 12:43 PM |#3  
XxTeXx07xX's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Baltimore, Maryland
Thanks Meter: 95
 
More
Bump bump bump
The Following User Says Thank You to XxTeXx07xX For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift XxTeXx07xX Ad-Free
2nd July 2017, 02:08 PM |#4  
XxTeXx07xX's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Baltimore, Maryland
Thanks Meter: 95
 
More
Wow no poll but has been visited so many times....
3rd July 2017, 01:54 PM |#5  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 72
 
More
https://forum.xda-developers.com/spr...o-msl-t3553758
You didn't even give me credit dude
The Following User Says Thank You to Poebat For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Poebat Ad-Free
6th July 2017, 02:22 AM |#6  
XxTeXx07xX's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Baltimore, Maryland
Thanks Meter: 95
 
More
@Poebat Never seen your thread before. Im only in my device j700 thread.
16th July 2017, 08:08 PM |#7  
XxTeXx07xX's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Baltimore, Maryland
Thanks Meter: 95
 
More
Bump
26th July 2017, 12:58 PM |#8  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 16
 
More
on sm-a520f there is no com.sec.hiddenmenu error 3
could you help me?
btw: i'm rooted and follow all steps as descriebed.pls help
https://ibb.co/gFHhek
The Following User Says Thank You to pashamangl For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift pashamangl Ad-Free
24th August 2017, 06:45 PM |#9  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 72
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by XxTeXx07xX

@Poebat Never seen your thread before. Im only in my device j700 thread.

You posted this in my thread
24th August 2017, 06:57 PM |#10  
XxTeXx07xX's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Baltimore, Maryland
Thanks Meter: 95
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by pashamangl

on sm-a520f there is no com.sec.hiddenmenu error 3
could you help me?
btw: i'm rooted and follow all steps as descriebed.pls help
https://ibb.co/gFHhek

Im sorry I do not have that device so I cant help much. If you are rooted already i am positive that this will work. Atleast on 3 different samsung devices it has work for me each time. Make sure you are typing in exactly what it says.....
open the terminal emulator and type this in exactly! Dont typr in the word enter. Thats just a reminder to hit enter after each command.

su (enter)
am start com.sec.hiddenmenu/.Program_Edit (enter)

and you should get a pop up screen and scroll down to the bottom and the Service Programming Code will be at the bottom. Write down the 6 digit SPC code and thats your MSL when you goto your phone keypad and dial ##3282##. Hit edit and type in that 6 digit code and your in!!!! Not sure on all devices but even with my new device Samsung Galaxy J727P with 7.0 still works perfectly! am start com.sec.hiddenmenu/.Program_Edit
((({ NO SPACES WHEN TYPING IN THIS PART com.sec.hiddenmenu/.Program_Edit })))
I CLEARLY SEE WHY!!!!!!! you did not type /.Program_Edit
YOU FORGOT THE / In your picture I can clearly see you are not typing it in the correct way. You need to type it in EXACTLY THE SAME AS I TYPE IT IN THE THREAD> YOU ARE NOT TYPING IT IN CORRECTLY THATS WHY!!!!! THATS WHY ITS NOT WORKING AND YOU ARE GETTING A ERROR EVERYTIME. PAY VERY CLOSE ATTENTION WHEN TYPING IT IN. YOU NEED TO TYPE IT IN THE EXACT WAY I WROTE IT! Its nothing I did or that this dont work! I can see clearly in your photo you are not typing it in correctly and thats your problem. Clear as day you are not typing it in right. This is a error on your part. All you have to do is copy the commands in EXACTLY as I wrote it. (enters) are just reminders to hit the enter button....,... It wsorks great trust me! Its your fault, you are not typing it in correctly. I know it works and can see clearly that you are not typing it in correctly. I can see why in your screenshot!
24th August 2017, 07:35 PM |#11  
Member
Thanks Meter: 147
 
More
Wow that last part turned quickly.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes