FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[ROM][6.0.1] LineageOS / CyanogenMod 13.0 [stable: 20170328] [FULLY WORKING]

4,029 posts
Thanks Meter: 32,309
 
Post Reply Email Thread
20th March 2017, 07:40 AM |#251  
kurtn's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Small town in Bavaria
Thanks Meter: 815
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by gh0stzk

Yes, lineage 13 is getting fat for this device but im running right now, smooth and fluid.

I removed system apps i dont use, i dont use gapps, i use microg, only with playstore and contacts sync. And i use l-speed with govtuner.

I have very good batery life and like i said is very smooth. I use old fb app, version 55, with messenger integrated.

WOW! How do you get signature spoofing to run microG? Same as @diNovoM in RR?
 
 
20th March 2017, 03:44 PM |#252  
gh0stzk's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 171
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kurtn

WOW! How do you get signature spoofing to run microG? Same as @diNovoM in RR?

With xposed module named fakegapps. Gmail, mapa, youtube, drive, works perfectly. I didnt test other apps.
20th March 2017, 04:34 PM |#253  
kurtn's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Small town in Bavaria
Thanks Meter: 815
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by gh0stzk

With xposed module named fakegapps. Gmail, mapa, youtube, drive, works perfectly. I didnt test other apps.

Standard xposed by @rovo89?
20th March 2017, 04:47 PM |#254  
gh0stzk's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 171
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kurtn

Standard xposed by @rovo89?

Yes
21st March 2017, 11:59 AM |#255  
kurtn's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Small town in Bavaria
Thanks Meter: 815
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by gh0stzk

Yes

Not for resurrection remix
21st March 2017, 02:48 PM |#256  
Junior Member
Flag çanakkale
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
when I try to flash the rom with Heimdall, it says "Tar header contained an invalide size" what can I do?
21st March 2017, 03:02 PM |#257  
gh0stzk's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 171
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by keepmewarm

when I try to flash the rom with Heimdall, it says "Tar header contained an invalide size" what can I do?

Update your twrp
21st March 2017, 05:51 PM |#258  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
bootloop still happen to me, i dont know why. i have tried to change the cache partition to ext4, install rom cook and flash again. But still get bootloop
21st March 2017, 10:47 PM |#259  
gh0stzk's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 171
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by tungpzostar

bootloop still happen to me, i dont know why. i have tried to change the cache partition to ext4, install rom cook and flash again. But still get bootloop

Try change all to ext4 , data, system, cache.
22nd March 2017, 05:29 AM |#260  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by gh0stzk

Try change all to ext4 , data, system, cache.

yes, i have already done it, but still not working. I will try new TWRP
22nd March 2017, 07:23 AM |#261  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Still cant install this rom (
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes