FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA
Honor 7x
Win an Honor 7X!

[MOD] Power menu

150 posts
Thanks Meter: 205
 
By Surghikov, Senior Member on 27th May 2017, 05:19 PM
Post Reply Email Thread
Vertical Power menu Marshmallow/Nougat style.
Author: Surghikov
Description: I upgraded the power menu to the Marshmallow/Nougat style. This pre-release version. Also added menu item in Settings -> Display -> Power menu options (see screenshots). When changing the phone language, the language also changes and in the Power/Reboot menu (only three languages are currently available: Russian, English, Spanish)
Applicability: Morphose v1; Ale95 Note5 Port Final v7.1; FF6
Installation: Install zip from the custom recovery (after installation phone will boot about 5 minutes).
Download:
- Yandex
- Google
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2017-05-27-11-57-56.png
Views:	1796
Size:	119.9 KB
ID:	4163107   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2017-05-27-11-58-05.png
Views:	1770
Size:	121.7 KB
ID:	4163108   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2017-05-27-11-58-18.png
Views:	1790
Size:	184.2 KB
ID:	4163109  
The Following 10 Users Say Thank You to Surghikov For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Surghikov Ad-Free
 
 
27th May 2017, 05:19 PM |#2  
Surghikov's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Tambov, Russia
Thanks Meter: 205
 
More
reserved
27th May 2017, 06:00 PM |#3  
ace6446's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Palakkad
Thanks Meter: 58
 
More
Downloading...going to try it

---------- Post added at 21:30 ---------- Previous post was at 20:59 ----------

Flashed it on morphose v1...nothing happened no change
27th May 2017, 06:05 PM |#4  
Surghikov's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Tambov, Russia
Thanks Meter: 205
 
More
@ace6446
Try manualy replace files from zip in to system folder & reboot the phone.
The Following User Says Thank You to Surghikov For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Surghikov Ad-Free
27th May 2017, 06:40 PM |#5  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 125
 
More
Awesome mod 👍, works like a charm on morphose
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2017-05-27-21-02-47.png
Views:	510
Size:	183.9 KB
ID:	4163190  
27th May 2017, 06:59 PM |#6  
ace6446's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Palakkad
Thanks Meter: 58
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Surghikov

@ace6446
Try manualy replace files from zip in to system folder & reboot the phone.

Not working...bootloop

---------- Post added at 22:29 ---------- Previous post was at 22:28 ----------

Quote:
Originally Posted by RafaelRivero16

Awesome mod , works like a charm on morphose

How did u install?
27th May 2017, 07:00 PM |#7  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 125
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ace6446

Not working...bootloop

That's odd, I'm using morphose v1 and it works

---------- Post added at 06:00 PM ---------- Previous post was at 05:59 PM ----------

Quote:
Originally Posted by ace6446

Not working...bootloop

---------- Post added at 22:29 ---------- Previous post was at 22:28 ----------



How did u install?

Just flash on twrp, did u get like the android is upgrading, optimizing xx/xxx apps?
27th May 2017, 07:03 PM |#8  
ace6446's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Palakkad
Thanks Meter: 58
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by RafaelRivero16

That's odd, I'm using morphose v1 and it works

How did u install?plz tell full steps

---------- Post added at 22:33 ---------- Previous post was at 22:30 ----------

Quote:
Originally Posted by RafaelRivero16

That's odd, I'm using morphose v1 and it works

---------- Post added at 06:00 PM ---------- Previous post was at 05:59 PM ----------


Just flash on twrp, did u get like the android is upgrading, optimizing xx/xxx apps?

Flashed on twrp.....then clicked reboot .....i did not get android is upgrading
27th May 2017, 07:21 PM |#9  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 125
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ace6446

How did u install?plz tell full steps

---------- Post added at 22:33 ---------- Previous post was at 22:30 ----------



Flashed on twrp.....then clicked reboot .....i did not get android is upgrading

What version of twrp are you using?
28th May 2017, 01:37 AM |#10  
ace6446's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Palakkad
Thanks Meter: 58
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by RafaelRivero16

What version of twrp are you using?

3.1
28th May 2017, 04:45 AM |#11  
ace6446's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Palakkad
Thanks Meter: 58
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by RafaelRivero16

Awesome mod 👍, works like a charm on morphose

How did u get those status bar icons have grey colour?
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes