FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[MOD][SOUND][Dolby Atmos]

1,790 posts
Thanks Meter: 3,863
 
By artur0588, Senior Member on 22nd May 2015, 01:41 PM
Post Reply Email Thread
30th May 2015, 07:37 PM |#21  
celoni's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by LucaFesto

@artur0588
I see dolby Atmos app in the appdrawer but when I start it doesn't load and I see the text "Dolby Atmos" on black background, I let the phone load for half an hour but nothing happened
I'm on Maximus HD 53 with the new base 7.19.401.22
Thank you I hope I'll be able to use your mod soon

I had the same issue, using stock rooted..tried to reflash both rom and mod, but still have this problem
 
 
30th May 2015, 07:40 PM |#22  
gramateas's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 200
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by celoni

I had the same issue, using stock rooted..tried to reflash both rom and mod, but still have this problem

Flash this and you will be OK
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=3078802
31st May 2015, 10:35 AM |#23  
Rix70's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Catania
Thanks Meter: 172
 
More
Congrats, amazing Dolby app!!!!
1st June 2015, 09:34 AM |#24  
crownvn's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Hanoi
Thanks Meter: 46
 
More
I am wondering why there are 2 zip files , What are different in there? @artur0588
Re_download,reflashed now its working.tks Artur0588
2nd June 2015, 06:32 AM |#25  
artur0588's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Kharkiv
Thanks Meter: 3,863
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by crownvn

I am wondering why there are 2 zip files , What are different in there? @artur0588
Re_download,reflashed now its working.tks Artur0588

I don't know, this is xda issue, they both absolutely same. I can not remove one of them.
5th June 2015, 07:35 AM |#26  
crownvn's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Hanoi
Thanks Meter: 46
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by crownvn

I am wondering why there are 2 zip files , What are different in there? @artur0588
Re_download,reflashed now its working.tks Artur0588

Haiz.......... don't know Dolby atmos 's running normal but after wipe all then ran restore SRom finished . at the end reflash Dolbt Atmos with successful notice but after reboot it always hangs on at HTC logo, any bodu know why?( tried some time it stll hangs on HTC logo)
8th June 2015, 03:38 AM |#27  
Senior Member
Flag Eger
Thanks Meter: 30
 
More
Hello Artur. I tried it on several roms, and it is hanging on the logo screen, and won't load. Tried wiping dalvik/cache and everything, checked the permissions. However it was working on viper Rom. Do you know what could be the problem? Thank you
10th June 2015, 09:26 AM |#28  
Senior Member
Flag Tarnów
Thanks Meter: 74
 
More
Hi Artur, I tried to install on s.rom, but it turns out that it 's not getting installed even that installation says complete and no errors are shown. After installing , I went to system I twrp and couldn't find any files for Dolby atmos and no Dolby in system of course. What could be the problem since twrp says that everything went fine ?

Wysłane z mojego HTC One M9 przy użyciu Tapatalka

Nevermind, looks like my system partition is full. Now, I have to find out what can be removed :-/
The Following User Says Thank You to zboq For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift zboq Ad-Free
24th August 2015, 09:03 AM |#29  
Junior Member
Flag faisalabad
Thanks Meter: 0
 
Donate to Me
More
Does not work,

sent from from lg f180l by Nabeel
27th August 2015, 11:25 PM |#30  
Stachura5's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 112
 
More
Does it work on CM based ROMs? I'm kinda afraid to flash it

EDIT:
Well, it seems it works on the latest CarbonROM, but for some reason the app is stuck on the Dolby Atmos logo
7th September 2015, 05:49 AM |#31  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 43
 
More
does this atmos same with other thread atmos 6.5 ???
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes