FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

Lenovo k6 power (k33a42) VoLTE Solution here,,, 100% working

8 posts
Thanks Meter: 14
 
By ziyaul6009, Junior Member on 6th August 2017, 08:10 AM
Post Reply Email Thread
9th December 2017, 03:27 AM |#11  
Member
Flag Thanjavur, Tamilnadu
Thanks Meter: 19
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by dreamboy143

U have a Q file link

http://www.mediafire.com/file/2skj3c...0_20170610.zip
The Following User Says Thank You to Srithar bosss For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Srithar bosss Ad-Free
 
 
9th December 2017, 06:07 AM |#12  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Thanks dude
Quote:
Originally Posted by ziyaul6009

Lenovo K6 Power (k33a42) VoLTE Solution 100%

1, Go To Mobile Setting select <notification centre> select <status bar icon> select volte

2, dial *#*#4636#*#* select volte enable

3, ####682# select <IN> option click ok select after auto reboot ur phone check VoLTE ok 100%

CONGRATULATIONS


Dont say thanks click only thanks meter

Thanks buddy, I have been searching for this, none of them worked finally this woks for me.
7th January 2018, 09:31 PM |#13  
Junior Member
Flag Kolkata
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ziyaul6009

Lenovo K6 Power (k33a42) VoLTE Solution 100%

1, Go To Mobile Setting select <notification centre> select <status bar icon> select volte

2, dial *#*#4636#*#* select volte enable

3, ####682# select <IN> option click ok select after auto reboot ur phone check VoLTE ok 100%

CONGRATULATIONS


Dont say thanks click only thanks meter

Recently I tried to root my k33a42 and somehow lost the VoLTE feature in it.... I tried this process but when I tried the 3rd option it shows "error: could not read factory ota patch from sd card,or the patch is not correct" .... Now what do I do? Btw I'm on Row 229
5th February 2018, 03:57 PM |#14  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
perfect solution.my phone started working on jio(Volte) network
12th March 2018, 08:38 AM |#15  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
I can't see volte option in notification centre... Any help pls...
28th March 2018, 04:18 AM |#16  
Junior Member
Flag Chennai
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
Thanks for the guide. I enabled VOLTE by flashing stock ROM through QCOM then restored baseband and booted into the ROM and then did method 3. VOLTE restored after auto reboot. Method 3 doesn't work in TWRP flashable ROM.
30th July 2018, 08:32 PM |#17  
Rahulnsharma's Avatar
Member
Flag Pune
Thanks Meter: 49
 
More
For me adding a new access point by name of ims worked you can give it a try i found the solution on a redmi 3 forum google it you will find the fix.
2nd August 2018, 05:37 PM |#18  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
In my case I am using Lenovo K6 power with a Airtel sim and my problem is my phone can't switch from 4g to 3g or 2g so I can't make or receive calls and I am still in the problem . I have searched and tried several methods but I can't solve Pls help me because you know how important a call facility for a Android so please reply quickly..
2nd August 2018, 06:25 PM |#19  
Rahulnsharma's Avatar
Member
Flag Pune
Thanks Meter: 49
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sriram Sivasankar

In my case I am using Lenovo K6 power with a Airtel sim and my problem is my phone can't switch from 4g to 3g or 2g so I can't make or receive calls and I am still in the problem . I have searched and tried several methods but I can't solve Pls help me because you know how important a call facility for a Android so please reply quickly..

Did you try changing the sim slot use your Airtel sim in 2nd sim slot keeping slot 1 empty & let me know if it works
The Following User Says Thank You to Rahulnsharma For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Rahulnsharma Ad-Free
13th August 2018, 05:51 AM |#20  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
-1) In <notification centre> select <status bar icon> select volte - No volte option found.

2) dial *#*#4636#*#* select volte enable - Can't enable Volte provisioned, after coming back it is disabled.

3) ####682# select <IN> option- After coming back it is backit is again <AE>

Can you please help me on this ?
The Following User Says Thank You to jparekh For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift jparekh Ad-Free
13th August 2018, 08:29 AM |#21  
Rahulnsharma's Avatar
Member
Flag Pune
Thanks Meter: 49
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jparekh

-1) In <notification centre> select <status bar icon> select volte - No volte option found.

2) dial *#*#4636#*#* select volte enable - Can't enable Volte provisioned, after coming back it is disabled.

3) ####682# select <IN> option- After coming back it is backit is again <AE>

Can you please help me on this ?

Are you using stock ROM or custom ROM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
k33a42 volte, k6 power volte, lenovo k33a42 volte, lenovo k6 power volte, lenovo-k6-power

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes