FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA
Honor 7x
Win an Honor 7X!

[ROM][X52X][6.0.1][OFFICIAL] LineageOS 13.0 for LeEco Le2

7,347 posts
Thanks Meter: 52,310
 
By codeworkx, Senior Recognized Developer on 28th December 2016, 04:07 PM
Post Reply Email Thread
21st January 2017, 06:31 PM |#1001  
mdfarazb2's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag patna
Thanks Meter: 372
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by prashant3285

I still have the reboot problem in airplane mode post 21st build. Can any one confirm. Xposed not installed.

yup it's still there... You are not the only one

Sent from my LeEco Le 2 using XDA Labs
 
 
21st January 2017, 06:31 PM |#1002  
Member
Flag Orenburg
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
X527, 19s bootloader
20170111 : missed call notification dont work, 3g - ok
20170121 : missed call notification -ok, 3g - dont work (sometimes flashes per second)
20170121 notification DONE, 3g BROKE !!!
21st January 2017, 06:32 PM |#1003  
Mads71's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 163
 
More
Sir,
Here Logs for aeroplane mode bug.
Attached Files
File Type: zip Aeroplane Mode Log.zip - [Click for QR Code] (144.7 KB, 10 views)
21st January 2017, 06:36 PM |#1004  
Mads71's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 163
 
More
Suddenly voLTE started working now even after restarting,it's working
So Now I Guess
Only Known Issue's are-
-Aeroplane Mode Bug
-IR Blaster
21st January 2017, 07:31 PM |#1005  
mdfarazb2's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag patna
Thanks Meter: 372
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mads71

Suddenly voLTE started working now even after restarting,it's working
So Now I Guess
Only Known Issue's are-
-Aeroplane Mode Bug
-IR Blaster

same here but only just after I Dirty flashed...I was shocked to see the volte icon was still there so I checked by rebooting again.. and BAM! it disappeared
So check rebooting again... it'll probably disappear

Sent from my LeEco Le 2 using XDA Labs
22nd January 2017, 02:19 AM |#1006  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 26
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mdfarazb2

same here but only just after I Dirty flashed...I was shocked to see the volte icon was still there so I checked by rebooting again.. and BAM! it disappeared
So check rebooting again... it'll probably disappear

Sent from my LeEco Le 2 using XDA Labs

What's your dpi settings? Did you changed from default? If so than just change to default(480) and you will not have VoLTE bug anymore.

Sent from my LeEco Le 2 using Tapatalk
22nd January 2017, 02:52 AM |#1007  
Mads71's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 163
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mdfarazb2

same here but only just after I Dirty flashed...I was shocked to see the volte icon was still there so I checked by rebooting again.. and BAM! it disappeared
So check rebooting again... it'll probably disappear

Already rebooted like 5th time still volte is working fine.
The Following User Says Thank You to Mads71 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Mads71 Ad-Free
22nd January 2017, 03:17 AM |#1008  
Senior Member
Flag Jaitaran
Thanks Meter: 75
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mads71

Already rebooted like 5th time still volte is working fine.

It's not working..what did you do?
22nd January 2017, 04:32 AM |#1009  
Member
Flag Navi Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 26
 
More
One more critical bug found...

Bug :- There is no Network for "JIO" sim if we switch Mobile data from Jio to any other Sim

Possible issue :- VoLTE is not stable..

I have tried with 4 Sim's.. Other operator sims working fine..
The Following User Says Thank You to CYB3R0ID694 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift CYB3R0ID694 Ad-Free
22nd January 2017, 04:38 AM |#1010  
Member
Thanks Meter: 14
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by CYB3R0ID694

One more critical bug found...

Bug :- There is no Network for "JIO" sim if we switch Mobile data from Jio to any other Sim

Possible issue :- VoLTE is not stable..

I have tried with 4 Sim's.. Other operator sims working fine..

I used to get that even on stock ROM. Whenever I switched to idea 4g my jio signal used to go to zero.
So guessing it's not a ROM issue but an issue related to jio.

Sent from my LeEco Le 2 using Tapatalk
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to mufazzal123 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift mufazzal123 Ad-Free
22nd January 2017, 04:46 AM |#1011  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by CYB3R0ID694

One more critical bug found...

Bug :- There is no Network for "JIO" sim if we switch Mobile data from Jio to any other Sim

Possible issue :- VoLTE is not stable..

I have tried with 4 Sim's.. Other operator sims working fine..

Its not a bug Jio's network is 4G only no 2G/3G... so if you change mobile data to other sim, Jio's sim slot become 2G only(Jio only got 4G network so it shows no signal) and data sim become 4G(other service provider got 4G/3G/2G so it shows signal).
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to lk5015 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift lk5015 Ad-Free
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
leeco s2 cyanogenmod lineage aosp

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes