FORUMS

[SHARE][Stock LP based][D802] FlymeOS 4.5

5,146 posts
Thanks Meter: 2,750
 
Post Reply Email Thread
Hey guys.



There is an official release of FlymeOS 4.5 based on stock LP.




REQUIREMENTS:

—KK Bootloader(install it the same way you do before flashing CloudyG2)

—The International(D802) variant of the G2



SCREENSHOTS





BUGS

-the Phone app crashes if you try to make a new contact



DOWNLOAD:





FLASH PROCEDURE:

1.Wipe data,cache,system and dalvik.



2.Flash the KK bootloader/D802_PATCH_GO_LP_V1.1_droidth.zip



3.Reboot the recovery(TWRP will ask you if you want to install SuperSU,say YES).



4.Flash the rom.



5.Flash SuperSU



6.(OPTIONAL)Flash the Gapps.

I noticed,in my case,that flashing Dorimax right after the rom and gapps are flashed causes a bootloop,so just flash the rom and gapps,let the rom boot,and then install Dorimax




GAPPS:





The Following 10 Users Say Thank You to The Marionette For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift The Marionette Ad-Free
16th August 2015, 09:25 AM |#2  
iko11's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Izmir
Thanks Meter: 1,160
 
Donate to Me
More
Deleted Link

4.5.1.2R (Latest version) based on 5.0.2 Stock LP



@The Marionette
The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to iko11 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift iko11 Ad-Free
16th August 2015, 09:29 AM |#3  
The Marionette's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Zagreb
Thanks Meter: 2,750
 
Donate to Me
More
I love you.

Are there any significant bugs?
16th August 2015, 09:31 AM |#4  
iko11's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Izmir
Thanks Meter: 1,160
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by The Marionette

I love you.

Are there any significant bugs?

One of my friend running this ROM when I get further information I can let you know. But he didn't report any significant problem He is using it on KK Bootloader. I am on AICP atm. But I have intention to try after coming back from my vacation
The Following User Says Thank You to iko11 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift iko11 Ad-Free
16th August 2015, 10:00 AM |#5  
jordi003's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Manresa
Thanks Meter: 38
 
More
which is the installation method from the original rom lg 20h kk ? You must be installed after the gaaps ? thanks help
16th August 2015, 10:17 AM |#6  
iko11's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Izmir
Thanks Meter: 1,160
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jordi003

which is the installation method from the original rom lg 20h kk ? You must be installed after the gaaps ? thanks help

It will be better if you use D802_PATCH_GO_LP_V1.1_droidth from somboons before flashing FlyMeOs. You can flash GAPPS or you can use

Google Installer: deleted

And then Install Google Play other apps.. You can find them on apkmirror for your device.
The Following User Says Thank You to iko11 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift iko11 Ad-Free
16th August 2015, 10:24 AM |#7  
jordi003's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Manresa
Thanks Meter: 38
 
More
thank you my friend
The Following User Says Thank You to jordi003 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift jordi003 Ad-Free
16th August 2015, 10:26 AM |#8  
The Marionette's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Zagreb
Thanks Meter: 2,750
 
Donate to Me
More
I installed the KK bootloader with the AROMA bootloader changer,and I was on CloudyG2 3.3 before.

But when I tried to flash Flyme,I had the same,updater script error I got a long time ago,when I had the wrong bootloader.

I am downloading the rom again.
16th August 2015, 10:36 AM |#9  
iko11's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Izmir
Thanks Meter: 1,160
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by The Marionette

I installed the KK bootloader with the AROMA bootloader changer,and I was on CloudyG2 3.3 before.

But when I tried to flash Flyme,I had the same,updater script error I got a long time ago,when I had the wrong bootloader.

I am downloading the rom again.

Delete
16th August 2015, 10:43 AM |#10  
The Marionette's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Zagreb
Thanks Meter: 2,750
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by iko11

You can try flash the file I stated up, use somboons patch flash Rom again

https://mega.nz/#!oZgXUJqR!h2siD4om0...3Bv3aXIQxMDKQo

Tried that too,got the same error.

I will wait for the redownlaod,could be a bad zip.
16th August 2015, 10:44 AM |#11  
iko11's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Izmir
Thanks Meter: 1,160
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by The Marionette

Tried that too,got the same error.

What is your TWRP version ?
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes