FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA
H10 Turbo

[H930DS][STOCK][OREO]LG V30+ Hong Kong HH93020DS

30 posts
Thanks Meter: 11
 
By kazimali25, Member on 27th April 2018, 07:23 AM
Post Reply Email Thread
V30+ 930DS Hong Kong
H930DS20n_00_OPEN_HK_DS_OP_0416.kdz

DOWNLOAD LINKS:
https://mega.nz/#!X5wxBBJK!ww6I5M0Oo...-4MZZdqd1ffF0w
The Following 9 Users Say Thank You to kazimali25 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift kazimali25 Ad-Free
 
 
30th April 2018, 11:58 AM |#3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
It worked perfectly for me. V30+ indian version H930DS
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to ₹madam₹ For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift ₹madam₹ Ad-Free
30th April 2018, 01:04 PM |#4  
OP Member
Flag Dubai
Thanks Meter: 11
 
More
I have 930DS UAE version but my data not working 😔
7th May 2018, 05:42 PM |#5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kazimali25

I have 930DS UAE version but my data not working 😔

Hi did you revert back? Or your issue has been resolved?
8th May 2018, 02:24 PM |#6  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
Australia
Any idea if the HK file could be or should be used on a Australian V30+, or would it be unwise to do? No indication from LG on when they would release a Oreo update for the Australian devices.
8th May 2018, 06:27 PM |#7  
ChazzMatt's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Atlanta, Georgia
Thanks Meter: 6,812
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jenkinswombat

Any idea if the HK file could be or should be used on a Australian V30+, or would it be unwise to do? No indication from LG on when they would release a Oreo update for the Australian devices.

Is Australian V30+ also H930DS?

If so, so far the H930, H930G, H930DS have all been compatible with each other's firmware. The radio will be flashed too -- so make sure HK H930DS frequencies match what you need in Australia, or wherever you are.
The Following User Says Thank You to ChazzMatt For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift ChazzMatt Ad-Free
8th May 2018, 07:19 PM |#8  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Does Volte work in hk h930ds in india
9th May 2018, 06:19 AM |#9  
OP Member
Flag Dubai
Thanks Meter: 11
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by rabbit

Does Volte work in hk h930ds in india

No
9th May 2018, 06:36 AM |#10  
spacebar2011's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Bangalore/London
Thanks Meter: 611
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by rabbit

Does Volte work in hk h930ds in india

No, it won't. Indian firmware doesn't get VoLTE, VoWifi in HK, same is true the other way round. It's because carrier/network specific settings are locked to region. That's the whole purpose of having different firmwares for different regions on the exact same device model.
9th May 2018, 12:35 PM |#11  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Hi
Quote:
Originally Posted by ₹madam₹

It worked perfectly for me. V30+ indian version H930DS

I have LG V30+ India Version too, after updating everything working fine? Do you cam AI cam?
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes