FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[APP][CAMERA-MOD][7.1.X] Collection camera Modded for the Xiaomi Mi Mix Q & A

1,566 posts
Thanks Meter: 756
 
By Ultraman666, Senior Member on 4th January 2018, 09:42 PM
Post Answer Email Thread
@Arnova8G2 has been so kind to continue to mod the Google Camera app to work on multiple devices. The Xiaomi Mi 5 thread and OP3/3T among other threads are becoming quite cluttered with questions from other devices. So I thought I would help him and others out and keep any questions about the Xiaomi Mi Mix in the correct location. Arnova8G2 has asked to tag his name along with a logcat for any issues so he can help with future builds etc.

Second post will have a link to the latest version, this maybe a stable version or a beta/test version. Arcore stickers have been added as well with the latest versions and install procedures

I have also added the newest Google Pixel Camera 2 and 3 Mod

Third post will have a link to the older versions if so desired

Screen shots... these are the setting I'm using, thought this might help
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_20180112-103116.png
Views:	6248
Size:	124.9 KB
ID:	4387486   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_20180112-103125.png
Views:	6048
Size:	95.2 KB
ID:	4387487   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_20180112-103140.png
Views:	6030
Size:	161.4 KB
ID:	4387488  
The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to Ultraman666 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Ultraman666 Ad-Free
Add a Comment
 
 

11 Answers

7th January 2018, 05:59 PM |#6  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 17,278
 
Donate to Me
More
4 Votes
2018/01/07 – GCMod5 based on Mod By B-S-G
  • Fix video for Android 7.x
  • Replace RAW12 by RAW_PRIVATE
  • Add toggle hdr+ in front camera for portrait mode (For hdr + front camera compatible devices)
  • And other internal improvement

GCam5.1.018-Arnova8G2-V1.5Beta2.apk
Newest comments displayed
Click to display 2 older comments
mscion 8th January 2018, 02:11 PM
Hi. This version crashes on my Mi Mix. What version rom do I need to use this camera. I'm using MIUI Global 9.1 Stable. It is android version 7.0. Do I need 7.1? One other note. It actually works on my Huawei Mate 10!

EDIT: Actually HDR+ does not work on Huawei Mate 10. Sorry for digress...
Last edited by mscion; 9th January 2018 at 10:21 AM.
Ultraman666 8th January 2018, 03:26 PM
Ultraman666's Avatar
@mscion You need to be rooted and install the camera2api enabler thru magisk. The Mix doesnt have this enabled or installed to start out with. Also I have not tried this mod on the Miui roms so not sure what else is needed. Hope that helps

@p.mantis I have the same issue I just use Photos to rotate it
p.mantis 12th January 2018, 10:00 AM
p.mantis's Avatar
@Ultraman666 Thanks, turns out the portrait mode does work, as long as the object is human. I still get FC in video mode tho, what settings do you use?
Ultraman666 12th January 2018, 04:32 PM
Ultraman666's Avatar
Mmmmmm weird, I don't get any FC... I will add the settings I use to the first post, hopefully that will help
Ultraman666 12th January 2018, 10:33 PM
Ultraman666's Avatar
@p.mantis uploaded screenshots of my settings in the OP
Add a Comment
4th January 2018, 09:42 PM |#2  
Ultraman666's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Kansas
Thanks Meter: 756
 
More
1 Votes
Posted by BSG here, translated by Oleg.
Download:

MGC_5.3.015_MiMax2_Android-7+_2.apk
https://www.celsoazevedo.com/files/a...ev-bsg/#apk390

Changelog:

Added HDR+ parameters settings:

max speed - uses 2 frames to make a photo
speed - uses 2-25 frames depending on lighting
medium - uses 2-30 frames depending on lighting
quality - uses 6-48 frames depending on lighting
high quality - uses 9-48 frames depending on lighting
max quailty - always use 48 frames

Added jpg quality settings. Auto mode:

medium and high - 97% jpg quality
speed and max speed - 95%
quality and max quality - 100%

PS: I don't recommend using max quality on Mi Max 2 as you need a lot of RAM and camera can crash during processing.





GCam_5.3.015-Pixel3Mod-Arnova8G2-v4Beta1
ChangeLog :

- Fix Pixel 2017 for Oneplus 3/3T/6 and Some device samsung
- Fix Photo Motion
- Add some fix by B-S-G

Does not work :
- RAW Mode
- Developer Settings
- Slow Motion

For OnePlus 6
Does not work :
- portrait Mode
- Photo Motion (camera.enable_micro_he does not work)

GCam_5.3.015-Pixel3Mod-Arnova8G2-v4Beta1.apk

Fixing pixel2017 and photo motion took me a long time.
I tried to enable Developer Settings, RAW Mode and Slow Motion

https://drive.google.com/open?id=16c...SkTrsazZ3zWMaS







GoogleCamera-Pixel2Mod-Arnova8G2-V8.2
Changelog :

- Added the Miniuser123 MOD settings
- Add toggle remove green tint on back and front camera
- Add toggle dynamic blacklevel for devices compatible
- Some fix of the devices so users have to share the logcat

For devices with a black screen use Support level override and made tests with the selections

GoogleCamera-Pixel2Mod-Arnova8G2-V8.2.apk

Uninstall the previous version, add a new signature compatible with Google Play Protect
@Archon810 , Is this signature key valid ?

News AR Stickers works with original ARcore

- Last AR Core : install it from the Play Store or APK Mirror
- Use the Method 2 here : TWRP zips
- Last AR Stickers version no pack : install ARStickers_1.3.180720036.apk
- All pack : All pack Install the packs you want

Method 2 must not be used for devices in this list: https://developers.google.com/ar/dis...ported-devices

install and enjoy
https://drive.google.com/file/d/11H_...XTHO_p6U2/view
Newest comments displayed
Click to display 2 older comments
Ultraman666 31st January 2018, 04:48 PM
Ultraman666's Avatar
I have also added to the second post the new Google Pixel Camera Mod
Ultraman666 22nd February 2018, 02:59 PM
Ultraman666's Avatar
Updated with the Ar stickers info and new Camera Mod
Ultraman666 20th March 2018, 08:12 PM
Ultraman666's Avatar
Updated with new test version cleaned up HDR+, etc
Ultraman666's Avatar
Updated with new GoogleCamera-Pixel3Mod

Also added BSG newest version and I think this one does a better job in low light
Ultraman666 20th August 2018, 07:15 PM
Ultraman666's Avatar
Updated with the lastest Pixel 2, Pixel 3 mods by Arnova8G2 and BSG latest MGC mod
Add a Comment
25th January 2018, 11:10 AM |#18  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
1 Votes
B-S-G released new version with ability to ajust manual focus and iso
https://drive.google.com/file/d/119h...w?usp=drivesdk
Ultraman666 25th January 2018, 03:19 PM
Ultraman666's Avatar
Ya saw that last night and its pretty nice, works well on the Mix
Add a Comment
4th February 2018, 01:49 AM |#21  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 35
 
More
1 Votes
I'm running miui 9 and I am using SuperSU system wide no Magisks. Do I have to use magisks in order to use this camera apk? Because other wise I get FC's. Is there an xposed modual I need to run with the camera apk?
Ultraman666 6th February 2018, 08:32 PM
Ultraman666's Avatar
You need camera2api enabler to make this work
Add a Comment
26th February 2018, 12:42 AM |#24  
blinksilver's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 54
 
More
1 Votes
I literally don't know what I was on about... Just forgot my dumb-ness ever happened.
Add a Comment
27th August 2018, 09:47 AM |#31  
heindrix's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Pekanbaru
Thanks Meter: 882
 
Donate to Me
More
1 Votes
Hi guys,
This 2 versions work great for me :
https://www.celsoazevedo.com/files/a...8G2-V8.3b1.apk
https://www.celsoazevedo.com/files/a...G2-v4Beta4.apk

For more information, it works great on CrDroid (LOS 15.1 based ROM) and AEX (Oreo).
Add a Comment
4th January 2018, 09:49 PM |#3  
Ultraman666's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Kansas
Thanks Meter: 756
 
More
0 Votes
Older versions can be found here
https://www.celsoazevedo.com/files/a...google-camera/
Add a Comment
5th January 2018, 03:55 PM |#4  
Ultraman666's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Kansas
Thanks Meter: 756
 
More
0 Votes
@Arnova8G2 Camera test results for the Mi Mix

OS Version: 3.18.31-g342c2c8d-dirty(b1bec7755b)
OS API Level: 7.1.2(25)
Device: lithium
Model (and Product): MI MIX (lithium)


Camera 0 (BACK)

android.sync:
- maxLatency = SYNC_MAX_LATENCY_PER_FRAME_CONTROL

android.lens:
- facing = LENS_FACING_BACK

android.request:
- availableCapabilities = [0,1,2,5,6,4,7,9,3]
- maxNumInputStreams = 1
- maxNumOutputProc = 3
- maxNumOutputProcStalling = 1
- maxNumOutputRaw = 1
- partialResultCount = 2
- pipelineMaxDepth = 8

android.statistics.info:
- availableFaceDetectModes = [0,1]
- availableHotPixelMapModes = [false]
- availableLensShadingMapModes = [0,1]
- maxFaceCount = 10

android.shading:
- availableModes = [0,1,2]

android.control:
- aeAvailableAntibandingModes = [0,2,1,3]
- aeAvailableModes = [0,1,2,3]
- aeAvailableTargetFpsRanges = [[7, 24],[24, 24],[7, 30],[30, 30],[8, 30]]
- aeCompensationRange = [-12, 12]
- aeCompensationStep = 1/6
- aeLockAvailable = true
- afAvailableModes = [1,0,2,3,4]
- availableEffects = [0,1,2,3,5]
- availableModes = [0,1,2]
- availableSceneModes = [4,9,8,10,5,3,13,11,15,12,14,6,7,2,1]
- availableVideoStabilizationModes = [0]
- awbAvailableModes = [1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,0]
- awbLockAvailable = true
- maxRegionsAe = 1
- maxRegionsAf = 1
- maxRegionsAwb = 0
- postRawSensitivityBoostRange = [100, 100]

android.sensor:
- availableTestPatternModes = [0,1,2,4]
- blackLevelPattern = BlackLevelPattern([64, 64], [64, 64])
- calibrationTransform1 = ColorSpaceTransform([130/128, 0/128, 0/128], [0/128, 128/128, 0/128], [0/128, 0/128, 129/128])
- calibrationTransform2 = ColorSpaceTransform([130/128, 0/128, 0/128], [0/128, 128/128, 0/128], [0/128, 0/128, 129/128])
- colorTransform1 = ColorSpaceTransform([99/128, -15/128, -16/128], [-76/128, 182/128, 16/128], [-25/128, 43/128, 75/128])
- colorTransform2 = ColorSpaceTransform([187/128, -83/128, -27/128], [-73/128, 201/128, 19/128], [-7/128, 24/128, 116/128])
- forwardMatrix1 = ColorSpaceTransform([91/128, 11/128, 21/128], [37/128, 97/128, -6/128], [7/128, -39/128, 139/128])
- forwardMatrix2 = ColorSpaceTransform([77/128, 23/128, 24/128], [26/128, 101/128, 1/128], [-1/128, -48/128, 154/128])
- maxAnalogSensitivity = 1550
- orientation = 90
- referenceIlluminant1 = 21
- referenceIlluminant2 = 17

android.info:
- supportedHardwareLevel = HARDWARE_LEVEL_FULL

android.jpeg:
- availableThumbnailSizes = [0x0,176x144,240x144,256x144,240x160,256x154,240x24 0,320x240]

android.lens.info:
- availableApertures = [2.0]
- availableFilterDensities = [0.0]
- availableFocalLengths = [4.26]
- availableOpticalStabilization = [0]
- focusDistanceCalibration = 1
- hyperfocalDistance = 0.2204148
- minimumFocusDistance = 10.0

android.scaler:
- availableMaxDigitalZoom = 4.0
- croppingType = SCALER_CROPPING_TYPE_CENTER_ONLY
- streamConfigurationMap =

OutputFormats:
[4672x3504, RAW_SENSOR(32), min_dur:41666666, stall:200000000]
[4608x3456, JPEG(256), min_dur:41666666, stall:400000000]
[4608x2592, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:366000000]
[4160x3120, JPEG(256), min_dur:41666666, stall:345000000]
[4000x3000, JPEG(256), min_dur:41666666, stall:258000000]
[3840x2160, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:253000000]
[3264x2448, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:243000000]
[3200x2400, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:179000000]
[2976x2976, JPEG(256), min_dur:41666666, stall:161000000]
[2592x1944, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:144000000]
[2592x1458, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:142000000]
[2688x1512, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:140000000]
[2592x1458, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:142000000]
[2016x1512, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:116000000]
[2048x1536, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:108000000]
[1920x1080, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:103000000]
[1600x1200, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:99000000]
[1440x1080, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:91000000]
[1280x960, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:80000000]
[1280x768, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:75000000]
[1280x720, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:68000000]
[1024x768, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:67000000]
[800x600, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:66000000]
[864x480, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:65000000]
[800x480, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:61000000]
[720x480, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:59000000]
[640x480, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:49000000]
[640x360, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:49000000]
[480x360, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:48000000]
[480x320, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:45000000]
[352x288, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:30000000]
[320x240, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:25000000]
[176x144, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[4608x3456, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:41666666, stall:0]
[4608x2592, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[4160x3120, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:41666666, stall:0]
[4000x3000, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:41666666, stall:0]
[3840x2160, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[3264x2448, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[3200x2400, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[2976x2976, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:41666666, stall:0]
[2592x1944, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[2592x1458, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[2688x1512, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[2592x1458, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[2016x1512, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[2048x1536, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[1920x1080, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[1600x1200, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[1440x1080, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[1280x960, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[1280x768, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[1280x720, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[1024x768, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[800x600, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[864x480, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[800x480, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[720x480, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[640x480, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[640x360, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[480x360, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[480x320, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[352x288, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[320x240, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[176x144, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[4608x3456, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:41666666, stall:0]
[4608x2592, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[4160x3120, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:41666666, stall:0]
[4000x3000, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:41666666, stall:0]
[3840x2160, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[3264x2448, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[3200x2400, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[2976x2976, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:41666666, stall:0]
[2592x1944, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[2592x1458, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[2688x1512, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[2592x1458, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[2016x1512, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[2048x1536, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[1920x1080, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[1600x1200, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[1440x1080, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[1280x960, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[1280x768, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[1280x720, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[1024x768, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[800x600, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[864x480, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[800x480, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[720x480, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[640x480, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[640x360, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[480x360, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[480x320, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[352x288, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[320x240, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[176x144, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[4672x3504, RAW_PRIVATE(36), min_dur:41666666, stall:0]
[4672x3504, RAW10(37), min_dur:41666666, stall:0]
HighSpeedVideoConfigurations:
[480x360, min_fps:30, max_fps:120], [480x360, min_fps:120, max_fps:120], [1280x720, min_fps:30, max_fps:120], [1280x720, min_fps:120, max_fps:120], [176x144, min_fps:30, max_fps:120], [176x144, min_fps:120, max_fps:120], [720x480, min_fps:30, max_fps:120], [720x480, min_fps:120, max_fps:120], [640x480, min_fps:30, max_fps:120], [640x480, min_fps:120, max_fps:120], [640x360, min_fps:30, max_fps:120], [640x360, min_fps:120, max_fps:120], [320x240, min_fps:30, max_fps:120], [320x240, min_fps:120, max_fps:120], [480x320, min_fps:30, max_fps:120], [480x320, min_fps:120, max_fps:120], [800x480, min_fps:30, max_fps:120], [800x480, min_fps:120, max_fps:120], [864x480, min_fps:30, max_fps:120], [864x480, min_fps:120, max_fps:120], [352x288, min_fps:30, max_fps:120], [352x288, min_fps:120, max_fps:120]

InputsString:
4608x3456, PRIVATE(34),
4608x3456, YUV_420_888(35),

ValidOutputFormatsForInputString:

PRIVATE(34), out:JPEG(256), YUV_420_888(35)
YUV_420_888(35), out:JPEG(256), YUV_420_888(35)

android.colorCorrection:
- availableAberrationModes = [0,1,2]

android.sensor.info:
- activeArraySize = Rect(8, 8 - 4680, 3512)
- colorFilterArrangement = 3
- exposureTimeRange = [10874, 285723998]
- maxFrameDuration = 285793774
- physicalSize = 4.688x3.52
- pixelArraySize = 4688x3520
- preCorrectionActiveArraySize = Rect(8, 8 - 4680, 3512)
- sensitivityRange = [100, 1550]
- timestampSource = SOURCE_UNKNOWN
- whiteLevel = 1023

android.tonemap:
- availableToneMapModes = [0,1,2]
- maxCurvePoints = 512

android.flash.info:
- available = true

android.edge:
- availableEdgeModes = [0,1,2,3]

android.noiseReduction:
- availableNoiseReductionModes = [0,1,2,3,4]

android.hotPixel:
- availableHotPixelModes = [1,2]
Camera 1 (FRONT)

android.sync:
- maxLatency = SYNC_MAX_LATENCY_PER_FRAME_CONTROL

android.lens:
- facing = LENS_FACING_FRONT

android.request:
- availableCapabilities = [0,1,2,5,6,4,7,3]
- maxNumInputStreams = 1
- maxNumOutputProc = 3
- maxNumOutputProcStalling = 1
- maxNumOutputRaw = 1
- partialResultCount = 2
- pipelineMaxDepth = 8

android.statistics.info:
- availableFaceDetectModes = [0,1]
- availableHotPixelMapModes = [false]
- availableLensShadingMapModes = [0,1]
- maxFaceCount = 10

android.shading:
- availableModes = [0,1,2]

android.control:
- aeAvailableAntibandingModes = [0,2,1,3]
- aeAvailableModes = [0,1]
- aeAvailableTargetFpsRanges = [[7, 30],[30, 30],[8, 30]]
- aeCompensationRange = [-12, 12]
- aeCompensationStep = 1/6
- aeLockAvailable = true
- afAvailableModes = [0]
- availableEffects = [0,1,2,3,5]
- availableModes = [0,1,2]
- availableSceneModes = [4,9,8,10,5,3,13,11,15,12,14,6,7,2,1]
- availableVideoStabilizationModes = [0]
- awbAvailableModes = [1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,0]
- awbLockAvailable = true
- maxRegionsAe = 1
- maxRegionsAf = 0
- maxRegionsAwb = 0
- postRawSensitivityBoostRange = [100, 100]

android.sensor:
- availableTestPatternModes = [0,1,2,0]
- blackLevelPattern = BlackLevelPattern([64, 64], [64, 64])
- calibrationTransform1 = ColorSpaceTransform([128/128, 0/128, 0/128], [0/128, 128/128, 0/128], [0/128, 0/128, 128/128])
- calibrationTransform2 = ColorSpaceTransform([128/128, 0/128, 0/128], [0/128, 128/128, 0/128], [0/128, 0/128, 128/128])
- colorTransform1 = ColorSpaceTransform([70/128, 10/128, -12/128], [-79/128, 188/128, 13/128], [-31/128, 58/128, 65/128])
- colorTransform2 = ColorSpaceTransform([95/128, 9/128, -32/128], [-70/128, 206/128, -3/128], [-8/128, 40/128, 78/128])
- forwardMatrix1 = ColorSpaceTransform([117/128, -21/128, 28/128], [48/128, 82/128, -2/128], [8/128, -63/128, 161/128])
- forwardMatrix2 = ColorSpaceTransform([108/128, -34/128, 49/128], [33/128, 78/128, 17/128], [-18/128, -101/128, 225/128])
- maxAnalogSensitivity = 1550
- orientation = 270
- referenceIlluminant1 = 21
- referenceIlluminant2 = 17

android.info:
- supportedHardwareLevel = HARDWARE_LEVEL_FULL

android.jpeg:
- availableThumbnailSizes = [0x0,176x144,240x144,256x144,240x160,256x154,240x24 0,320x240]

android.lens.info:
- availableApertures = [2.2]
- availableFilterDensities = [0.0]
- availableFocalLengths = [4.6]
- availableOpticalStabilization = [0]
- focusDistanceCalibration = 1
- hyperfocalDistance = 0.23289225
- minimumFocusDistance = 0.0

android.scaler:
- availableMaxDigitalZoom = 4.0
- croppingType = SCALER_CROPPING_TYPE_CENTER_ONLY
- streamConfigurationMap =

OutputFormats:
[2592x1944, RAW_SENSOR(32), min_dur:33333333, stall:60000000]
[2592x1944, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:144000000]
[2592x1458, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:142000000]
[2592x1458, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:142000000]
[2016x1512, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:116000000]
[2048x1536, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:108000000]
[1920x1080, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:103000000]
[1600x1200, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:99000000]
[1440x1080, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:91000000]
[1280x960, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:80000000]
[1280x768, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:75000000]
[1280x720, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:68000000]
[1024x768, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:67000000]
[800x600, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:66000000]
[864x480, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:65000000]
[800x480, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:61000000]
[720x480, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:59000000]
[640x480, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:49000000]
[640x360, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:49000000]
[480x360, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:48000000]
[480x320, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:45000000]
[352x288, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:30000000]
[320x240, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:25000000]
[176x144, JPEG(256), min_dur:33333333, stall:779000000]
[2592x1944, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[2592x1458, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[2592x1458, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[2016x1512, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[2048x1536, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[1920x1080, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[1600x1200, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[1440x1080, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[1280x960, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[1280x768, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[1280x720, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[1024x768, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[800x600, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[864x480, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[800x480, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[720x480, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[640x480, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[640x360, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[480x360, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[480x320, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[352x288, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[320x240, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[176x144, PRIVATE(34), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[2592x1944, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[2592x1458, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[2592x1458, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[2016x1512, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[2048x1536, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[1920x1080, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[1600x1200, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[1440x1080, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[1280x960, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[1280x768, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[1280x720, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[1024x768, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[800x600, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[864x480, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[800x480, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[720x480, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[640x480, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[640x360, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[480x360, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[480x320, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[352x288, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[320x240, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[176x144, YUV_420_888(35), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[2592x1944, RAW_PRIVATE(36), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
[2592x1944, RAW10(37), min_dur:33333333, stall:0]
InputsString:
2592x1944, PRIVATE(34),
2592x1944, YUV_420_888(35),

ValidOutputFormatsForInputString:

PRIVATE(34), out:JPEG(256), YUV_420_888(35)
YUV_420_888(35), out:JPEG(256), YUV_420_888(35)

android.colorCorrection:
- availableAberrationModes = [0,1,2]

android.sensor.info:
- activeArraySize = Rect(0, 0 - 2592, 1944)
- colorFilterArrangement = 3
- exposureTimeRange = [16447, 442095360]
- maxFrameDuration = 442161148
- physicalSize = 2.90304x2.17728
- pixelArraySize = 2592x1944
- preCorrectionActiveArraySize = Rect(0, 0 - 2592, 1944)
- sensitivityRange = [100, 1550]
- timestampSource = SOURCE_UNKNOWN
- whiteLevel = 1023

android.tonemap:
- availableToneMapModes = [0,1,2]
- maxCurvePoints = 512

android.flash.info:
- available = false

android.edge:
- availableEdgeModes = [0,1,2,3]

android.noiseReduction:
- availableNoiseReductionModes = [0,1,2,3,4]

android.hotPixel:
- availableHotPixelModes = [1,2]
Ultraman666 7th January 2018, 03:56 AM
Ultraman666's Avatar
@Arnova8G2 the GCam5.1.018-Arnova8G2-V1.5Beta.apk works great, no issues with video now, no issues with rear or front portrait. The only issue the front camera is still upside down. By far the best version!! Thanks bro
Talal Tango 12th January 2018, 04:43 PM
the latest version crashes on MIUI 9 but worked great when I switched back to epic ROM.
Ultraman666 23rd January 2018, 04:42 PM
Ultraman666's Avatar
@Arnova8G2 The latest version GcMod-Arnova8G2-v1.7beta2.apk works very very well, other than the upside down front facing camera, but no biggie there. Portrait works for both cameras and the low light actually works well!! The setting for Pixel 2017 Zsl; Hdr+ still force closes, but I am using Pixel 2016 Tuning and the ZSL works great
Last edited by Ultraman666; 24th January 2018 at 06:20 PM.
Add a Comment
21st July 2018, 02:43 PM |#27  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
0 Votes
Not working anymore on Oreo MIUI 9.6.1?
Hi, I am rooted on stock and have used this gcam with success for several versions. Since 9.6.1.0, Oreo, I can't find a gcam that works on my Mi Mix. Any idea if there is a new gcam version to use or a new setting to set? Thanks!
cobram3 14th August 2018, 08:52 PM
Hi I'm having the same issue running miui 10 (oreo)
Any solution?

---------- Post added at 07:52 PM ---------- Previous post was at 07:51 PM ----------

Hi I can't get any gcam to work on MIUI 10 (oreo)
Any advice?
Ultraman666 20th August 2018, 07:17 PM
Ultraman666's Avatar
Im sorry @pzkfwg and @cobram3 i dont use MIUI so I cant give you an answer to help you guys sorry, the only thing I would suggest is to message Arnova8G2 directly to see if he may know the answer
Add a Comment
26th February 2019, 12:53 AM |#32  
Member
Flag Dhaka
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
0 Votes
Any New updates?
Add a Comment
11th May 2019, 03:31 PM |#33  
Sander9847's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 251
 
More
0 Votes
Winch config for arnova v1.5 do you guys use?
Or which phone is the most similar for config
Thanks in advance!!
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_Kiwi_Browser_20190511-163025.png
Views:	42
Size:	192.3 KB
ID:	4757134  
Add a Comment
Post Answer Subscribe to Thread

Tags
gcam, xiaomi mi mix gcmod5

Answer Question (no urls or BBcode)
This form is used to answer the question presented at the top of this thread. If you are asking a clarifying question or want to comment on an existing answer, please click on the comment button below that post.
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes