FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[9.0.0] [OP2] Pixel Experience [Stable] [Official]

110 posts
Thanks Meter: 147
 
By vignesh95, Senior Member on 19th January 2019, 10:47 AM
Post Reply Email Thread
26th January 2019, 12:25 PM |#21  
Junior Member
Flag Bengaluru
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
In networking setup it shows sim card error for sim with VOLTE like Jio
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_20190126-175326.png
Views:	1000
Size:	64.9 KB
ID:	4693966  
 
 
28th January 2019, 11:43 AM |#22  
Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
More
Thank you for this ROM...its super smooth and haptic feedback seems perfect on this ROM..do you plan to add any additional features?
28th January 2019, 01:13 PM |#23  
Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
Thank you for your rom, I've installed, it's very good and smooth!
Thank's for your job.
29th January 2019, 03:03 AM |#24  
Member
Thanks Meter: 13
 
More
Thanks for your job. I appreciate it..

Update: it's normal the clock always active on lock screen?
29th January 2019, 06:39 AM |#25  
truekasun's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 92
 
More
Hi,

I have installed this ROM and it works perfectly. The best Pie experience so far.
But I have one issue to report. Following things are resetting to the default condition when the device is rebooted.
  1. Gboard custom vibrate intensity
  2. Brightness level

Everything else is perfect.

Thanks,
Kasun.
The Following User Says Thank You to truekasun For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift truekasun Ad-Free
29th January 2019, 10:42 AM |#26  
Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Odramarth

Update: it's normal the clock always active on lock screen?

Hello,
can you turn off this function (setting/display/display ambient)

---------- Post added at 11:42 AM ---------- Previous post was at 11:34 AM ----------

Quote:
Originally Posted by truekasun

Hi,

I have installed this ROM and it works perfectly. The best Pie experience so far.
But I have one issue to report. Following things are resetting to the default condition when the device is rebooted.

  1. Gboard custom vibrate intensity
  2. Brightness level

Everything else is perfect.

Thanks,
Kasun.

Hello,
i' haven't this problem, for me this ok.
Sometimes, i've the problem with fingerprints, it's slow.
Everything else is perfect.
29th January 2019, 10:56 AM |#27  
truekasun's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 92
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jagger1976

Hello,
can you turn off this function (setting/display/display ambient)

---------- Post added at 11:42 AM ---------- Previous post was at 11:34 AM ----------



Hello,
i' haven't this problem, for me this ok.
Sometimes, i've the problem with fingerprints, it's slow.
Everything else is perfect.

The vibrate intensity is set to default only when you change the vibrate intensity. If you can go through the following scenario you'll noticed the issue.
  1. Go to Gboard settings -> Preferences
  2. Set the vibrate intensity to 25ms
  3. Save & Reboot the phone
  4. When the phone is rebooted, you can see the setting is set to 25ms but the actual vibrate intensity (feeling) is changed back to the default
The Following User Says Thank You to truekasun For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift truekasun Ad-Free
29th January 2019, 12:03 PM |#28  
Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by truekasun

The vibrate intensity is set to default only when you change the vibrate intensity. If you can go through the following scenario you'll noticed the issue.

  1. Go to Gboard settings -> Preferences
  2. Set the vibrate intensity to 25ms
  3. Save & Reboot the phone
  4. When the phone is rebooted, you can see the setting is set to 25ms but the actual vibrate intensity (feeling) is changed back to the default

i've tryied 2 minuts ago, setting remain in 25ms after reboot.
try to backup on twrp, factory reset and recovery only data.
I don't think of anything else.
29th January 2019, 10:53 PM |#29  
Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
First of thanks for this, so far I havent seen the fingerprint issue, but haven't been using the rom for long yet...

I am facing however issues with the camera, pressing the button to take the picture does nothing :/
30th January 2019, 05:44 AM |#30  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 44
 
More
Somebody please confirm that VoLTE is working in this rom ?
30th January 2019, 06:17 AM |#31  
Member
Flag Vijayawada
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sachin karinki

Somebody please confirm that VoLTE is working in this rom ?

NO it's NOT working
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes