FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[ROM][7.0][Testing][UNOFFICIAL] CyanogenMod 14.0 [05.10.16]

1,092 posts
Thanks Meter: 3,971
 
By benschhold, Senior Member on 19th September 2016, 06:43 PM
Post Reply Email Thread
20th September 2016, 06:05 AM |#11  
shantam3108's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag new delhi
Thanks Meter: 715
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by benschhold

maybe you forgot to wipe some partition
no need to flash kernel, its the same

Will try again thanx
But I faced some lags and second sim didn't get detected for me..
Did 3 reboots but still same.

Edit : still same... Could dual boot cause issues for developer options crashing.
 
 
20th September 2016, 06:46 AM |#12  
abhishekcma's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag ALLAHABAD, INDIA
Thanks Meter: 61
 
More
Everything working fine like camera sound calling all is working well it's like daily driver 👍

Sent from my ONE A2003 using XDA-Developers mobile app
The Following User Says Thank You to abhishekcma For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift abhishekcma Ad-Free
20th September 2016, 07:21 AM |#13  
shantam3108's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag new delhi
Thanks Meter: 715
 
More
Did clean flash but on dual boot. (ROm + pico gapps)
Faced bugs
1. Second sim doesn't get activated
2. Developer option hangs everytime
3. Little cluster doesn't load

While ROm setup sim data doesn't get activated
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_20160920-114407.png
Views:	1264
Size:	145.9 KB
ID:	3880642   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_20160920-114421.png
Views:	1252
Size:	167.4 KB
ID:	3880643  
20th September 2016, 08:36 AM |#14  
benschhold's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Graz
Thanks Meter: 3,971
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by shantam3108

Did clean flash but on dual boot. (ROm + pico gapps)
Faced bugs
1. Second sim doesn't get activated
2. Developer option hangs everytime
3. Little cluster doesn't load

While ROm setup sim data doesn't get activated

about second sim idk cause i havent one
i dont have the other issues
everything working except 4k recording
20th September 2016, 08:36 AM |#15  
benschhold's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Graz
Thanks Meter: 3,971
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by abhishekcma

Everything working fine like camera sound calling all is working well it's like daily driver

Sent from my ONE A2003 using XDA-Developers mobile app

good to hear
20th September 2016, 08:43 AM |#16  
shantam3108's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag new delhi
Thanks Meter: 715
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by benschhold

about second sim idk cause i havent one
i dont have the other issues
everything working except 4k recording

don't know whats the issue is for me
20th September 2016, 09:13 AM |#17  
homasholz's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Amstetten
Thanks Meter: 62
 
More
nice to see your work again on 7.0.

what about the bug with the sound sliders? is it still present?
(meant bug: sound slider can be changed with volume keys, but when changing the volume on the screen they jump back to initial position)
thx.
20th September 2016, 09:22 AM |#18  
benschhold's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Graz
Thanks Meter: 3,971
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by bani1994

nice to see your work again on 7.0.

what about the bug with the sound sliders? is it still present?
(meant bug: sound slider can be changed with volume keys, but when changing the volume on the screen they jump back to initial position)
thx.

still present? what are you talking about lol
20th September 2016, 09:24 AM |#19  
homasholz's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Amstetten
Thanks Meter: 62
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by benschhold

still present? what are you talking about lol

Is this bug fixed or still there? 😬

Sent from my ONE A2003 using Tapatalk
20th September 2016, 09:32 AM |#20  
benschhold's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Graz
Thanks Meter: 3,971
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by bani1994

Is this bug fixed or still there?

Sent from my ONE A2003 using Tapatalk

i understood you question very well what do you mean with still present? did you took my private buids from afh or what release took you including that issue?
20th September 2016, 09:45 AM |#21  
Senior Member
Flag bhopal
Thanks Meter: 14
 
More
Does jio apps working ? #Jio4GVoice

---------- Post added at 09:45 AM ---------- Previous post was at 09:42 AM ----------

Jioapps working ? Jio4G voive
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes