FORUMS

Where is MI Mail App?

34 posts
Thanks Meter: 2
 
By nrupareliya, Member on 25th February 2018, 10:49 AM
Post Answer Email Thread
I have updated my Redmi note 5 pro to latest MIUI9 buy default MI Mail app is missing. How do I install it?
Add a Comment

3 Answers

30th July 2018, 01:06 PM |#4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
1 Votes
Wrong, the mail app. is not present
Add a Comment
26th February 2018, 10:18 AM |#2  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
0 Votes
Just got it on MIUI forum, link is http://en.miui.com/thread-984561-1-1.html
Add a Comment
7th July 2018, 04:22 AM |#3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
0 Votes
Hello,

Your app is probably just disabled.
To re-enable it :

1) Go the the settings
2) Scroll to "installed apps" in the APP SETTINGS section and click on it
3) In the apps list, scroll down to the Mail app you should see a red icone next to the app name that tell you it is disabled.
4) Click on the app and down the screen you should see three buttons, the middle one is the "enable" button.
5) Click on it and your app should be visible now on your phone.

Let me know if it helps

Regards
Add a Comment
Post Answer Subscribe to Thread

Answer Question (no urls or BBcode)
This form is used to answer the question presented at the top of this thread. If you are asking a clarifying question or want to comment on an existing answer, please click on the comment button below that post.
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes