FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

Samsung Galaxy S Duos S7562L Baseband Modem S7562LVJALK2 S7562LUUBALK3

169 posts
Thanks Meter: 21
 
Post Reply Email Thread
I needed to make the change of this phone baseband S7562XXLJ3 to S7562LVJALK2 S7562LUUBALK3 compatible with Colombia, Brazil, Panama, Uruguay, Trinidad and Tobago, drew from the official version for this phone baseband and want to share this with you.

Instructions:
0. Installs in download mode. Turn off and then turn on the phone while pressing the keys Volume down + Menu Key and + Power then when dowload start mode press Volume Up
1. Unzip the downloaded file baseband * .bin
2. Connect to usb our phone the computer and open Odin verifying that the phone is recognized by Odin.
3. Select [PC] in Odin 3.10.XX or [PHONE] in Odin 3.07 or less. Search and select the file S7562LVJALK2_fat.bin
4. Leave selected Auto Reboot and F. Reset Time
5. Start.
6. Odin restart our phone and verify About our device in the new version of baseband appears now as S7562LVJALK2
7. That's it. I hope you serve as my served me. Enjoy

Download link

https://goo.gl/ccVLPd
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to arlaor For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift arlaor Ad-Free
 
 
2nd April 2016, 02:08 AM |#2  
Junior Member
Flag São Paulo
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
necessary permission
Hey man , I need a lot of this file . However it is necessary permission for download.
2nd April 2016, 02:52 AM |#3  
arlaor's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Isnos
Thanks Meter: 21
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by oliveiranetto

Hey man , I need a lot of this file . However it is necessary permission for download.

OK. Try Again


Please Confirm
4th April 2016, 08:19 PM |#4  
Junior Member
Flag São Paulo
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Thank you. I followed your tutorial, but still did not change the baseband from my device .
5th April 2016, 01:02 AM |#5  
arlaor's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Isnos
Thanks Meter: 21
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by oliveiranetto

Thank you. I followed your tutorial, but still did not change the baseband from my device .

it odd that do not work
try removing the selection of auto reboot time and F.Reset
manually restart
if it does not work the first time, try again 3 times. Sometimes usually it works
the other steps do not change
9th June 2016, 12:59 AM |#6  
Senior Member
Flag Belo Horizonte
Thanks Meter: 28
 
More
does this work on CM kit kat? do you have working wifi?
9th June 2016, 06:08 AM |#7  
arlaor's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Isnos
Thanks Meter: 21
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by keikun007

does this work on CM kit kat? do you have working wifi?

yes it does, the baseband operating normally and my wifi too
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
baseband, modem, s duos, s7562l, s7562lvjalk2

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes