FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[Kernel][ACS][GPL] Twilight Zone Kernel v1.1.1 - Hajime-taisho

67 posts
Thanks Meter: 81
 
By tanimn, Member on 2nd March 2011, 02:00 AM
Post Reply Email Thread
2nd March 2011, 02:21 AM |#11  
dzl's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Burlington, VT
Thanks Meter: 18
 
More
woot! good stuff
 
 
2nd March 2011, 02:40 AM |#12  
rjmjr69's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Southie
Thanks Meter: 119
 
More
Amazing fast smooth.........wow
2nd March 2011, 02:57 AM |#13  
dcowboys2184's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag s.phoenix!!!
Thanks Meter: 87
 
More
I'm feeling this

I'm so Epic
2nd March 2011, 02:57 AM |#14  
strauss0829's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Philadelphia, PA
Thanks Meter: 31
 
More
this kernel ****in bangs hardddd
2nd March 2011, 03:22 AM |#15  
BeerChameleon's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Tucson,Arizona.
Thanks Meter: 1,205
 
Donate to Me
More
Cool!!! Will be flashing now!!! Does it work on dk28? Does this have the wired tether fix thing? Also does this have the camera fix too?
2nd March 2011, 03:42 AM |#16  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 11
 
More
Running smoothly.

I'm sure you are aware, but it doesn't drop below 200MHz. The genocide kernel had the same issue until todays update of 0.4a.
2nd March 2011, 04:04 AM |#17  
BeerChameleon's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Tucson,Arizona.
Thanks Meter: 1,205
 
Donate to Me
More
Cool kernal, have a suggestion tho, can u move the name of the kerbal to the firmware version rather in the build, just a small suggestions, so I can see my rom and kernal.

Sent from My Eb13 Modem, With old bonsai epic 4g.
2nd March 2011, 04:09 AM |#18  
BeerChameleon's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Tucson,Arizona.
Thanks Meter: 1,205
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by burgerpimp07

Running smoothly.

I'm sure you are aware, but it doesn't drop below 200MHz. The genocide kernel had the same issue until todays update of 0.4a.

In set CPU mine dropped done to 100 right when I started setcpu..


Sent from My Eb13 Modem, With old bonsai epic 4g.
2nd March 2011, 04:17 AM |#19  
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Does it have the fix for sport mode fcs on the camera?
2nd March 2011, 04:22 AM |#20  
BeerChameleon's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Tucson,Arizona.
Thanks Meter: 1,205
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by MoCoTerp

Does it have the fix for sport mode fcs on the camera?


Ya it does...
Sent from My Eb13 Modem, With old bonsai epic 4g.
2nd March 2011, 04:29 AM |#21  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 11
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by davidrules7778

In set CPU mine dropped done to 100 right when I started setcpu..


Sent from My Eb13 Modem, With old bonsai epic 4g.

Yes, the SETTING is there for the adjustable ranges of speeds. But look at the 'info' page of setCPU and you will see that it doesn't run at 100MHz at all.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes