FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

Advanced power menu for sense 3 roms for hd2

2,048 posts
Thanks Meter: 2,847
 
By dansta34, Senior Member on 21st July 2011, 11:41 AM
Post Reply Email Thread
Advanced power menu for Kingdom & Pyramid now supports the tilt feature and crt animation!
The first time for the Kingdom and pyramid Sense3 3D rom for HD2 on xda fixed by me!
Fix for dung v1.7/v1.8 langs fix will be up tonight or tomorrow!


Working Advanced power menu update for Pramid EU And Tmobile V3
For chefs use also!
READ FIRST PLEASE
Make sure to only press the advanced menu if your definitely going to use as it will only come up once per boot! Sorry guys it is a known bug on the sense2.1/3 ports but this is a first for the sense3 without 2.1.1 and i am working on it to fix it!
If you cant flash any of them then drop the rosieand androidpolicy.jar on your phone in the right folders with Droid explorer or qtadb or push it to your phone with adb
IF you have problems with widgets download a alternate version or go back to stock without APM you will find the zip on Dung's OP
Any other problems can be posted on my thread and i will sort the issue out...!

change log:

Edited the xml's in the stock original rosie that supports the tilt feature and crt animation to fix the hight in the app drawer and personalize screen..!
APM fix with tilt feature for v1.7 and v1.8
Fixed the rosie fom v1.7 with tilt it will work on v1.8 also!
CHANGE LOG:
App drawer aligned realigned the position of the apps on the home screen when pressed for removal
now with tilt feature
All widgets are the right size
Bug:
When removing apps from home screen the edit/remove nav bar jumps up so still got to work on the posistion of the edit/remove nav bar other than that all perfect...!
For Dung's v1.7/v1.8 fix for langs will be up today or tomorrow
Also i will have to repload a fix for the rosie navbar as it has been reported to be a little to high so i will reupload it as soon as i can!
EU Download:
http://www.multiupload.com/S9XRTK8RVG
New version for Dung's v1.7 rom only Does not support the tilt feature still working on the rosie for the tilt feature!
Eu Download
http://www.multiupload.com/LCE1MHSAUF
Alternate version's
v1.2 no tilt will work on v1.5 and for my Blue Droid theme also
EU Download
http://www.multiupload.com/W494ZUBL4B
Tmobile Download
http://www.multiupload.com/1U5R1C38CI
For V1.5 and pyramid roms without the perfect rosie and widgets as this will mess your widgets up
Pyramid advanced power menu v3
EU download!
http://www.multiupload.com/BJDUB6YB9M

New script for install should now work!
Tmobile download!
http://www.multiupload.com/KWDRX0WCTG

If there is a problem with the Tmobile flash please let me no so i can fix it!

Kindom Advanced power menu v3
EU download
http://www.multiupload.com/XSFDNJD6KT

Tmobile download!
http://www.multiupload.com/3CSBA8Z1GR

The Following 24 Users Say Thank You to dansta34 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift dansta34 Ad-Free
 
 
21st July 2011, 01:35 PM |#2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 220
 
More
just tried this on Pyramid_HTC_Europe_1.35.401.1_v1.4_cLK_EU and it has failed to boot, hangs on the hd2 screen
21st July 2011, 01:49 PM |#3  
dansta34's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Gold Coast
Thanks Meter: 2,847
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Richy99

just tried this on Pyramid_HTC_Europe_1.35.401.1_v1.4_cLK_EU and it has failed to boot, hangs on the hd2 screen

Well that is strange mate it is working for everyone else if you check my theme thread or dungphp thread you will see there is no issue maybe wipe the cache and reboot or if you have a back up do a restore and you can push the files through droid explorer or qtadb or just adb.
21st July 2011, 02:04 PM |#4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 220
 
More
tried it and didnt work, ill just restore, the power menu isnt a major concern tbh
21st July 2011, 02:14 PM |#5  
dansta34's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Gold Coast
Thanks Meter: 2,847
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Richy99

tried it and didnt work, ill just restore, the power menu isnt a major concern tbh

well all i can say is that your the only one with the problem and cant be the zip otherwise it wouldnt of worked for anyone
Quote from sandymac Dansta, Just to let you know, I have tested on my EU HD2 with Langthang's V.1.5 and works perfectly. Many thanks for your tireless efforts in making our humble HD2 the best it can be.
21st July 2011, 03:00 PM |#6  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 220
 
More
maybe it doesnt work on 1.4 then? who knows, good work on it though even if it doesnt work for me
21st July 2011, 03:18 PM |#7  
mccmjoon76's Avatar
Inactive Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 4,002
 
Donate to Me
More
Great ! Will try it out on my build and give u feedback. Fingers cross

Sent from my HD2 Transformer using XDA App
21st July 2011, 03:26 PM |#8  
Inactive Recognized Developer
Flag Hanoi
Thanks Meter: 2,892
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mccmjoon76

Great ! Will try it out on my build and give u feedback. Fingers cross

Sent from my HD2 Transformer using XDA App

Hi mccm,
Why you don't make a NAND ROM?
I have exerience with SD ROM from you, it's a best
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to langthang For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift langthang Ad-Free
21st July 2011, 03:37 PM |#9  
dansta34's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Gold Coast
Thanks Meter: 2,847
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mccmjoon76

Great ! Will try it out on my build and give u feedback. Fingers cross

Sent from my HD2 Transformer using XDA App

Cool good luck mate
The Following User Says Thank You to dansta34 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift dansta34 Ad-Free
21st July 2011, 04:11 PM |#10  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 220
 
More
just as an update, got it working on a clean install
21st July 2011, 04:48 PM |#11  
dansta34's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Gold Coast
Thanks Meter: 2,847
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Richy99

just as an update, got it working on a clean install

Yea i was going top mention that and if you have flashed any ram optimize scripts or anything like that for some reason the scipts stop anything else from flashing
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes