FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[ROM][26/02/2012]RevolutioN 3D v1.5 [Sense 3|GB 2.3.5|Fast|Stable|Clean|Data++/A2SD+]

4,637 posts
Thanks Meter: 18,857
 
Post Reply Email Thread
30th October 2011, 01:07 PM |#71  
Jagdish84's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 448
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by koniiiik

Works a treat, only a couple issues:
- the weather app an't seem to be able to find out my location → the clock widget always says "No weather data available"
- the notification area transparency – sometimes it may be hard to read it

Weather widget, app and clock working fine over here, when you try to refresh it, does it say no network connection? it looks like you got no connectivity or somethin...
 
 
30th October 2011, 01:18 PM |#72  
beanbean50's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 1,458
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by koniiiik

Works a treat, only a couple issues:
- the weather app an't seem to be able to find out my location → the clock widget always says "No weather data available"
- the notification area transparency – sometimes it may be hard to read it

I had exactly the same thing for a couple of hours but it started working just fine after a few reboots
30th October 2011, 01:49 PM |#73  
Ok guys some updates,
I have today some time, so im starting to upload v1.5 now, hope it will publish till evening
Have a nice day
Tamir
30th October 2011, 01:56 PM |#74  
Jagdish84's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 448
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by tamirda

Ok guys some updates,
I have today some time, so im starting to upload v1.5 now, hope it will publish till evening
Have a nice day
Tamir

How bout adding virtous daemon? or andrev_oc?
will be appreciated
30th October 2011, 02:01 PM |#75  
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jagdish84

How bout adding virtous daemon? or andrev_oc?
will be appreciated

Maybe next version, this version is already done. use setcpu.
30th October 2011, 02:10 PM |#76  
Jagdish84's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 448
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by tamirda

Maybe next version, this version is already done. use setcpu.

will try to make\find a flashable then... see if it works...
Cheers Tamir.
Edit:
Alright, found a flashable but i think you have to reset permission for 00aroc (its in system\etc\init.d), just tick em all...
Attached Files
File Type: zip andrev_oc.zip - [Click for QR Code] (199.1 KB, 22 views)
30th October 2011, 02:48 PM |#77  
Ok Guys here is the changelog

v1.5:
Quote:

  • New kernel: Gingercakes0.9cfs_no2way_HAVS
  • New Tweks- For more speed
  • SDCard Speed Fix
  • Fixed connect to pc menu
  • New Rosie- Flat Widgets, For more speed
  • New Theme- Transprent App Drawer And Add To Home
  • Added ICS Close Image to the Notification Bar(Thanks Or )
  • Removed:
    -NetLoggers
    -Location(Laputa)

Ok guys thats it
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to tamirda For This Useful Post: [ View ]
30th October 2011, 03:16 PM |#78  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by tamirda

Ok Guys here is the changelog

v1.5:


Ok guys thats it

Sounds Good!
When do you think will the DL-Link be available?
30th October 2011, 03:51 PM |#79  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 17
 
More
Hope it comes out soon!
Thinking of downloading this ROM or the 2.1+3.0 ROM.

Sent from my HTC Desire using XDA App
30th October 2011, 04:06 PM |#80  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Hi, im new here so if any of my noob questions annoy u pls forgive me.
Ur rom requires:
S-Off
Bravo Hboot: CM7 R2/DATA++/BRAVO SENSE/N1 TABLE
EXT 2/3/4:
Min: 1024
Max: 2024

So i have already done the s-off part, now come to the Bravo Hboot part. When i turn to hboot screen, it said:
Bravo PVT1 SHIP S-OFF
HBOOT-0.93.0001

So which hboot is for my desire and what do i have to do to change it to that hboot?
And about the EXT 2/3/4, i wonder what is that?
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes