Get the OnePlus 6 early at a pop-up event in your city →
FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[ROM] ROCKET ROM - v23 - GB - LC1 [Update 29/03] - JKay Mod 13.6.1 - MIUI Style Theme

4,940 posts
Thanks Meter: 13,289
 
By eybee1970, Senior Member on 7th December 2011, 10:48 AM
Thread Closed Email Thread
15th December 2011, 01:57 AM |#491  
Quote:
Originally Posted by RRibeiro

I don't have any of that problems, and the battery life is excelent.
Also my phone don't get hot.
Try changing the kernel or do a clean install..

+1. No issues for me

Sent from my GT-N7000 using xda premium
 
 
15th December 2011, 02:34 AM |#492  
Marky143's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
Is it compatible with KK9?
15th December 2011, 02:53 AM |#493  
jason370's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag NYC
Thanks Meter: 39
 
Donate to Me
More
Can someone tell me how to change the lock screen pic?

Sent from my GT-N7000 using xda premium
15th December 2011, 03:17 AM |#494  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 16
 
More
Hi, great ROM! Thanks a lot; everytihing works great !

I just need support bLED button MOD

And little noob's question... What is RTL? "RTL support?"...
15th December 2011, 03:20 AM |#495  
Mahmood's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Nijmegen
Thanks Meter: 347
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jason370

Can someone tell me how to change the lock screen pic?

Sent from my GT-N7000 using xda premium

settings >>>> display >>>> Screen Display >>>> there u will see wallpaper for home and lock screen choose which u want to change

---------- Post added at 04:20 AM ---------- Previous post was at 04:19 AM ----------

Quote:
Originally Posted by drakal

Hi, great ROM! Thanks a lot; everytihing works great !

I just need support bLED button MOD

And little noob's question... What is RTL? "RTL support?"...

i think right to left support !! just guessing lol
R= right
T= to
L= left
15th December 2011, 03:31 AM |#496  
edrickmark's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mahmood

u should change the voltage !! it won't overheat. i have changed the voltages it is good for battery and runs smooth these are voltages value i use with abyss 2.1 use them to see if it works for u :

100 MHz = 900mv
200= 900mv
500=925mv
800=1000mv
1GHz=1100mv
1.2GHz=1175mv
1.4GHz=1250mv
1.6GHz=1275mv
1.66GHz=1350mv
1.7GHz=1375mv

hi there, what is your quadrant score with oc 1.7mhz ??
15th December 2011, 05:33 AM |#497  
Senior Member
Craiova
Thanks Meter: 55
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mahmood

u should change the voltage !! it won't overheat. i have changed the voltages it is good for battery and runs smooth these are voltages value i use with abyss 2.1 use them to see if it works for u :

100 MHz = 900mv
200= 900mv
500=925mv
800=1000mv
1GHz=1100mv
1.2GHz=1175mv
1.4GHz=1250mv
1.6GHz=1275mv
1.66GHz=1350mv
1.7GHz=1375mv

Thanks a lot mate! I have to ask though...what app are you using to set these?

I reverted back to my stock Revovery image (with CF-Root) and...what I REALLY don't like is how the processor still heats up...

Hmm....


Sent from my GT-N7000 using XDA App
15th December 2011, 05:58 AM |#498  
Mahmood's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Nijmegen
Thanks Meter: 347
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by eug3n91

Thanks a lot mate! I have to ask though...what app are you using to set these?

I reverted back to my stock Revovery image (with CF-Root) and...what I REALLY don't like is how the processor still heats up...

Hmm....


Sent from my GT-N7000 using XDA App

i use system Tuner when changing the values remember to change boot settings and change to init.d and then reboot
The Following User Says Thank You to Mahmood For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Mahmood Ad-Free
15th December 2011, 06:00 AM |#499  
edrickmark's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mahmood

i use system Tuner when changing the values remember to change boot settings and change to init.d and then reboot

can i use setcpu to do the settings ??
15th December 2011, 06:12 AM |#500  
Mahmood's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Nijmegen
Thanks Meter: 347
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by edrickmark

can i use setcpu to do the settings ??

yes u can use setCPU also to do the job

---------- Post added at 07:12 AM ---------- Previous post was at 07:09 AM ----------

Quote:
Originally Posted by edrickmark

hi there, what is your quadrant score with oc 1.7mhz ??

the benchmark score is : 2240
15th December 2011, 08:45 AM |#501  
Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Sorry for my noob question, But how can I update from an older version to a new one without loosing my data?
Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread

Tags
sprintuser swallows
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes