FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[GUIDE] V6 Supercharger Update 9 RC 8.2 + for Samsung Galaxy Young

577 posts
Thanks Meter: 5,213
 
Post Reply Email Thread
16th May 2012, 08:29 AM |#51  
CarlDeanCatabay's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Imus City
Thanks Meter: 5,213
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by PwN.CraZyTagZ

Amazing!!! my phone is so fast! I love the way he reads my SD! thanks

Quote:
Originally Posted by jacoblabares

same to me.. observe my phone is snappier.

Great! On my phone I am using SPB Shell 3D for my launcher, no lag
 
 
16th May 2012, 09:43 PM |#52  
yusuv's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Jakarta, Kalimalang
Thanks Meter: 44
 
Donate to Me
More
mine can't press the enter button on the pit stop..
is any1 can explain my problem is?
17th May 2012, 05:48 AM |#53  
yusuv's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Jakarta, Kalimalang
Thanks Meter: 44
 
Donate to Me
More
In my galaxy young, in the SManager ads i can't press anything, even enter..
Im stuck at driver pitstop firstrun.
Bcos i can't press anything.
Is there a settings in SManager to make typing is posible??
Sent from my GT-S5360 using Tapatalk 2
17th May 2012, 07:46 AM |#54  
Sean De Jesus's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Philippines Numba Wan
Thanks Meter: 63
 
More
Post Creeds' Fusion v 3.2
Does this mod work on Creeds' Fusion v 3.2

Both Supercharger and KickAssKernelizer
17th May 2012, 10:30 AM |#55  
CarlDeanCatabay's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Imus City
Thanks Meter: 5,213
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by yusuv

In my galaxy young, in the SManager ads i can't press anything, even enter..
Im stuck at driver pitstop firstrun.
Bcos i can't press anything.
Is there a settings in SManager to make typing is posible??
Sent from my GT-S5360 using Tapatalk 2

Hhhmmmm that's weird, are you using a custom ROM?
Try this:
1. Install a new keyboard from market
2. Try changing keyboards under language and keyboard then restart your device.

PS. V6 SuperCharger doesn't have anything to mess up with the keyboard. It could be the keyboard you are using. And also, have you tried to tap on the screen to show the keyboard? -just checking ;)

Sent from my GT-S5360 using xda premium
17th May 2012, 10:34 AM |#56  
CarlDeanCatabay's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Imus City
Thanks Meter: 5,213
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sean De Jesus

Does this mod work on Creeds' Fusion v 3.2

Both Supercharger and KickAssKernelizer

Yes it would work. If Creed's ROM supports init.d then that's good, if not you need to install Script Manager, but even if your rom supports init.d, you still need to install SManager to configure the script.

Sent from my GT-S5360 using xda premium
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to CarlDeanCatabay For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift CarlDeanCatabay Ad-Free
17th May 2012, 10:45 AM |#57  
yusuv's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Jakarta, Kalimalang
Thanks Meter: 44
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by CarlDeanCatabay

Hhhmmmm that's weird, are you using a custom ROM?
Try this:
1. Install a new keyboard from market
2. Try changing keyboards under language and keyboard then restart your device.

PS. V6 SuperCharger doesn't have anything to mess up with the keyboard. It could be the keyboard you are using. And also, have you tried to tap on the screen to show the keyboard? -just checking ;)

Sent from my GT-S5360 using xda premium

Yes, i tapped and i press enter but nothing goes out,
Well, i will try smartkeuboard.
I use samsung keyboard..

Sent from my GT-S5360 using Tapatalk 2
17th May 2012, 03:52 PM |#58  
yusuv's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Jakarta, Kalimalang
Thanks Meter: 44
 
Donate to Me
More
its now work, i changed the kboard..

Sent from my GT-S5360 using Tapatalk 2
19th May 2012, 08:37 AM |#59  
CarlDeanCatabay's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Imus City
Thanks Meter: 5,213
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by yusuv

its now work, i changed the kboard..

Sent from my GT-S5360 using Tapatalk 2

Great!
19th May 2012, 08:42 AM |#60  
ronnieryan's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Dumaguete
Thanks Meter: 952
 
More
normally stock keyboard will not work with script manager with V6, anyhow there is a firmware that stock keyboard works with V6, i forgot wat firmware is it though
19th May 2012, 09:11 AM |#61  
CarlDeanCatabay's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Imus City
Thanks Meter: 5,213
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ronnieryan

normally stock keyboard will not work with script manager with V6, anyhow there is a firmware that stock keyboard works with V6, i forgot wat firmware is it though

DXLC1 stock keyboards works with V6 -tested myself.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes