FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

 View Poll Results: What features do you want to see in the Swag Bag?

Hard to get apps, inverted gapps, etc
 
61 Vote(s)
70.93%
status bar tweaks, center clock, no clock, etc
 
56 Vote(s)
65.12%
kernels
 
45 Vote(s)
52.33%
DTa2sd Stable
 
27 Vote(s)
31.40%
DTa2sd Beta 4
 
34 Vote(s)
39.53%

[ROM][LOTK] Deck's ReLoaded .500 RLS [1-31-13]

3,101 posts
Thanks Meter: 7,675
 
By jamieg71, Senior Member on 19th May 2012, 05:31 AM
Post Reply Email Thread
24th May 2012, 03:58 AM |#911  
Cool Cake's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 50
 
More
Man, this is so fast and smooth. I can't get over how responsive it is. I think I've found my daily for awhile. Thanks for your great work guys.

Aroma is the only way to install a ROM.

Picking your poison is like going to Home Town Buffet... but with a really big plate. No TUMS needed! LOL
The Following User Says Thank You to Cool Cake For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Cool Cake Ad-Free
24th May 2012, 03:59 AM |#912  
Account currently disabled
Flag Floor Me
Thanks Meter: 2,304
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ropodope

tb was known. i caught that one. just uninstall/reinstall. you are good to go.

ropodope

change your governor when you get back in. it actually does come back on. you have to hard press the power button a couple seconds a couple of times.

ropodope
24th May 2012, 04:00 AM |#913  
HipKat's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Pekin, IL via Buffalo, NY
Thanks Meter: 2,243
 
Donate to Me
More
kk.. guess I got impatient.. does this have a native screen shot function built in?
24th May 2012, 04:01 AM |#914  
BlazinThat's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Rocky Mountain High
Thanks Meter: 298
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sickboy82

This is the sickest rom out for the Evo. If you don't have it running on your phone I suggest you flash it. If you never plan on flashing it I suggest you throw your phone in the freeway.

"Hit the Deck, I'm Reloaded"

I love it so much I just flash it for fun.

Sent from my PC36100 using xda premium
24th May 2012, 04:02 AM |#915  
phaseL's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Los Angeles
Thanks Meter: 159
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by atljatl


Thanks y'all. I will sleep easy tonite.

I like that wallpaper! Also, what launcher are you using?
24th May 2012, 04:05 AM |#916  
jamieg71's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Sanford, Florida
Thanks Meter: 7,675
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by HipKat

kk.. guess I got impatient.. does this have a native screen shot function built in?

Yeah, just hold down the power button. You could also extract shootme from the typical file on the root of the rom zip and install it that way.

Sent from my PC36100 using Tapatalk 2
24th May 2012, 04:07 AM |#917  
Account currently disabled
Flag Floor Me
Thanks Meter: 2,304
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by HipKat

kk.. guess I got impatient.. does this have a native screen shot function built in?

enhanced shootme higher with more fps options than stock. from my own stash. no longer on the market but the best screenshot app ever made. set to jpg/med quality from settings. shake it and shoot. your screenshot uploads are done from the phone and they look as clear as your screen itself. fantastic!!

ropodope
24th May 2012, 04:11 AM |#918  
Senior Member
Flag Washington, IL.
Thanks Meter: 202
 
More
Question.

Had a problem earlier today with my battery that I posted in this thread. It was suggested that I calibrate the battery, so I have been doing that.

Charged to full, let the battery drain (Been downloading stuff on the phone and the battery is almost at 0) then will charge to full and all should be "calibrated" per the instructions on the built in cailbrator program.

Question is, when I get to %100 battery recharge and then flash this new version of "Reloaded" do I have to go through the whole battery calibration process again?

TIA,
Whiteice
24th May 2012, 04:13 AM |#919  
HipKat's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Pekin, IL via Buffalo, NY
Thanks Meter: 2,243
 
Donate to Me
More
Performance settings.

What do you recommend for VM heap size and JIT.

These are things I either never paid attention to, nor had the option to play with
24th May 2012, 04:15 AM |#920  
Account currently disabled
Flag Floor Me
Thanks Meter: 2,304
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by HipKat

Performance settings.

What do you recommend for VM heap size and JIT.

These are things I either never paid attention to, nor had the option to play with

already built in vm heap size set to 64. just turn on the jit.

ropodope
24th May 2012, 04:16 AM |#921  
HipKat's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Pekin, IL via Buffalo, NY
Thanks Meter: 2,243
 
Donate to Me
More
Man, all thse options make me think I'm back on a VaelPak Rom! lol
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
aosp, clyde, fast, pale rider, phillo bedo, reloaded, should be renobbed, the speeds make you want to an hero, what is this im 12, will munny

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes