FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[ROM 4.2.1] JELLYBAM - v5.1.0 [22/01] [Ville] [AOKP | CM10.1 | DPIChanger]

1,331 posts
Thanks Meter: 5,189
 
Thread Closed Email Thread
22nd December 2012, 03:02 PM |#221  
Infinite96's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1,900
 
More
Great News =) iGio90 currently going back home and gonna release V3.1.0 for you guys =) Stay tuned .
22nd December 2012, 04:02 PM |#222  
Senior Member
Rome,Italy
Thanks Meter: 18
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Infinite96

Great News =) iGio90 currently going back home and gonna release V3.1.0 for you guys =) Stay tuned .

Will we receive the update by OTA?
22nd December 2012, 04:09 PM |#223  
blackcell1's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag derby
Thanks Meter: 144
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Andrew1998

Will we receive the update by OTA?

i would of tough so
22nd December 2012, 04:35 PM |#224  
OP Account currently disabled
Flag Milan
Thanks Meter: 5,189
 
Donate to Me
More
v3.1.0 available
The Following 12 Users Say Thank You to iGio90 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift iGio90 Ad-Free
22nd December 2012, 05:20 PM |#225  
F-L-Y-E-R's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 1,314
 
Donate to Me
More
Hello, you said size will be smaller but how come it's geting bigger everytime? Last time it was 350+mb now it's 400+mb or I am downloading the wrong one??
22nd December 2012, 07:11 PM |#226  
frettfreak's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Apple Valley, CA
Thanks Meter: 112
 
More
So been looking for a while and I feel like a dumb ass for even asking....
But how do non disable to cm toggles? I found where I can adjust the AOKP toggles and disable them but cannot seem to do the same for cm.

Sent from my HTC One S using Tapatalk 2
22nd December 2012, 07:16 PM |#227  
Krayvon's Avatar
Senior Member
Redmond
Thanks Meter: 431
 
More
!
Quote:
Originally Posted by frettfreak

So been looking for a while and I feel like a dumb ass for even asking....
But how do non disable to cm toggles? I found where I can adjust the AOKP toggles and disable them but cannot seem to do the same for cm.

Sent from my HTC One S using Tapatalk 2


you're not alone, i don't believe you can turn them off in this rellybam and/or modify them like aokp.
and since i hate duplicate toggles, i just turned off the aokp ones.
22nd December 2012, 07:21 PM |#228  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 74
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Krayvon

you're not alone, i don't believe you can turn them off in this rellybam and/or modify them like aokp.
and since i hate duplicate toggles, i just turned off the aokp ones.

Settings, CyanogenMod, Notification Drawer, uncheck Power widget.

I prefer AOKP toggles.
The Following User Says Thank You to nespresso33 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift nespresso33 Ad-Free
22nd December 2012, 07:22 PM |#229  
Senior Member
Flag Houston, TX
Thanks Meter: 14
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Krayvon

you're not alone, i don't believe you can turn them off in this rellybam and/or modify them like aokp.
and since i hate duplicate toggles, i just turned off the aokp ones.

Settings > cm settings > notification drawer > power widget

That should be the way to activate/deactivate it. I haven't clashed 3.1 yet but its like that on 3.0 though.

Sent from my HTC One S using xda premium
The Following User Says Thank You to jwmacdon1231 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift jwmacdon1231 Ad-Free
22nd December 2012, 07:56 PM |#230  
frettfreak's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Apple Valley, CA
Thanks Meter: 112
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jwmacdon1231

Settings > cm settings > notification drawer > power widget

That should be the way to activate/deactivate it. I haven't clashed 3.1 yet but its like that on 3.0 though.

Sent from my HTC One S using xda premium

Quote:
Originally Posted by nespresso33

Settings, CyanogenMod, Notification Drawer, uncheck Power widget.

I prefer AOKP toggles.

Yup.. feel like a dumbass now. i swear i looked there!! thanks a ton!
22nd December 2012, 08:26 PM |#231  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
My clock app isn't working. Every time I try to open the alarms or touch the alarms button it force closes. What should I do?

Update: I got it to work by clearing the data on the app
Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes