FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[ROM] IZS v1.1 [ICS 4.0.4 V30C] by Huexxx ...

1,626 posts
Thanks Meter: 4,803
 
By Huexxx, Senior Member on 24th January 2013, 04:23 PM
Post Reply Email Thread
24th January 2013, 07:25 PM |#31  
Huexxx's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Arroyomolinos Madrid
Thanks Meter: 4,803
 
Donate to Me
More
Two links to the ROM are up!

You have to flash it from CWM, and you additional need to flash a V30 baseband.

I'm uploading too a pack with patched V20S .bin, V30B_EUR .fls, Smartflash and LG USB drivers... I'll post the link ASAP.

I hope that you like it... I've worked A LOT on it, and it's the beggining.

Regards.
The Following 36 Users Say Thank You to Huexxx For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Huexxx Ad-Free
 
 
24th January 2013, 07:27 PM |#32  
Senior Member
Flag Sarajevo
Thanks Meter: 75
 
More
If you haven`t noticed IZS is up!




EDIT: ooops
24th January 2013, 07:30 PM |#33  
dodgedroid's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Bucuresti
Thanks Meter: 901
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Huexxx

Two links to the ROM are up!

You have to flash it from CWM, and you additional need to flash a V30 baseband.

I'm uploading too a pack with patched V20S .bin, V30B_EUR .fls, Smartflash and LG USB drivers... I'll post the link ASAP.

I hope that you like it... I've worked A LOT on it, and it's the beggining.

Regards.

what could i say...you are the boss here, i'm asking myself why don't you get Recognized Developer sign?...
24th January 2013, 07:31 PM |#34  
otonbc's Avatar
Member
Flag Fortaleza
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
Re: [ROM] IZS v0 [ICS 4.0.4 V30C] by Huexxx ...
I already use v30eur baseband, but im in jellybam, van i simply flash the new ROM (following the wipes steps)

Sent from my LG-P970 using xda app-developers app
24th January 2013, 07:32 PM |#35  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 18
 
More
For me, all baseband link dont work

But i already have the v30b baseband, can i use it?
24th January 2013, 07:34 PM |#36  
1adamek's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 73
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Huexxx

Two links to the ROM are up!

You have to flash it from CWM, and you additional need to flash a V30 baseband.

I'm uploading too a pack with patched V20S .bin, V30B_EUR .fls, Smartflash and LG USB drivers... I'll post the link ASAP.

I hope that you like it... I've worked A LOT on it, and it's the beggining.

Regards.

Explain me what can happend if I flash directly CWM olny with rom zip file. But I would like to skip smartflash flashing with patched V20S .bin, V30B_EUR .fls. There will be any difference of rom behavior ?
The Following User Says Thank You to 1adamek For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift 1adamek Ad-Free
24th January 2013, 07:37 PM |#37  
Huexxx's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Arroyomolinos Madrid
Thanks Meter: 4,803
 
Donate to Me
More
PRE_IZS pack with patched image, baseband, etc. is up!

All whose of you that have CWM and a V30 baseband, only have to do a factory reset and flash!

If you are on CM and you cannot make a previous factory reset from hidden menu, if you have problems with the blocked statusbar, once flashed the ROM, do the factory reset from hidden menu afterwards to solve the issue.

Regards.
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Huexxx For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Huexxx Ad-Free
24th January 2013, 07:50 PM |#38  
dodgedroid's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Bucuresti
Thanks Meter: 901
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Huexxx

PRE_IZS pack with patched image, baseband, etc. is up!

All whose of you that have CWM and a V30 baseband, only have to do a factory reset and flash!

If you are on CM and you cannot make a previous factory reset from hidden menu, if you have problems with the blocked statusbar, once flashed the ROM, do the factory reset from hidden menu afterwards to solve the issue.

Regards.

for status bar blck, you need just to tap on HOME button
The Following User Says Thank You to dodgedroid For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift dodgedroid Ad-Free
24th January 2013, 07:52 PM |#39  
Huexxx's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Arroyomolinos Madrid
Thanks Meter: 4,803
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by andr00ib

for status bar blck, you need just to tap on HOME button

So, statusbar is bricked only because autoconfig is running on background?

Good tip!
The Following User Says Thank You to Huexxx For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Huexxx Ad-Free
24th January 2013, 07:53 PM |#40  
dodgedroid's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Bucuresti
Thanks Meter: 901
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Huexxx

So, statusbar is bricked only because autoconfig is running on background?

Good tip!

yes
24th January 2013, 07:56 PM |#41  
giutal's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Milano
Thanks Meter: 20
 
More
if anyone will try to use 32gb sd card, could let us know if it works correctly?
with v30 stock doesn't work for me :/
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes