FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[MOD][Xposed] HTC One Tweaker

552 posts
Thanks Meter: 367
 
Post Reply Email Thread
30th June 2014, 06:35 AM |#211  
Falseclock's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Almaty
Thanks Meter: 367
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by criszz

Still don't get it. I always have caps on or off on dialer. For example now i have DigiNet. How can I have two antenna on first slot like in upper post ?

Sent from my hTc One DualSim 802w

Which language do you use?

1. Switch off All CAPS setting
2. Restart phone
3. Choose english as default language.
4. Open Dialer, any Settings activity and you will find some menus have uppercase in title.


==================

Two antennas is for 802d or 802t models.
 
 
30th June 2014, 06:47 AM |#212  
Falseclock's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Almaty
Thanks Meter: 367
 
Donate to Me
More
don't you see differences?

If you use Romana language, then this option is not useful for you, as well as for Russian, Serbian, Bulgarian, etc.

But if you use English, French, German, Spanish, Italian, etc... then most of titles in Headers, Buttons, Categories - are uppercased.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	1.jpg
Views:	183
Size:	117.6 KB
ID:	2824966   Click image for larger version

Name:	2.jpg
Views:	177
Size:	115.9 KB
ID:	2824967   Click image for larger version

Name:	3.png
Views:	166
Size:	118.6 KB
ID:	2824968   Click image for larger version

Name:	4.png
Views:	161
Size:	111.6 KB
ID:	2824969   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-06-30-11-51-45.png
Views:	142
Size:	136.1 KB
ID:	2824980   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-06-30-11-52-11.png
Views:	124
Size:	135.8 KB
ID:	2824981  
The Following User Says Thank You to Falseclock For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Falseclock Ad-Free
30th June 2014, 09:16 AM |#213  
Senior Member
Flag BrasoV
Thanks Meter: 347
 
Donate to Me
More
Ah, now i get it. Thx for spending time with such thing for me.
Still want that kind of icon with 2 antenna. Especially when roaming. Is something to do with that?

Sent from my hTc One DualSim 802w
30th June 2014, 09:31 AM |#214  
Talon's Avatar
Member
Flag KievCity
Thanks Meter: 8
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by criszz

Still want that kind of icon with 2 antenna. Especially when roaming. Is something to do with that?

Sent from my hTc One DualSim 802w

you need to change the phone to another one with one more radio module - 802d for example )
The Following User Says Thank You to Talon For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Talon Ad-Free
30th June 2014, 09:33 AM |#215  
Falseclock's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Almaty
Thanks Meter: 367
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by criszz

Still want that kind of icon with 2 antenna. Especially when roaming. Is something to do with that?
Sent from my hTc One DualSim 802w

It is not applicable for 802w, onle for 802d and 802t.

icon shows data and voice. CDMA800 & TD-SCDMA
The Following User Says Thank You to Falseclock For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Falseclock Ad-Free
30th June 2014, 09:12 PM |#216  
Falseclock's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Almaty
Thanks Meter: 367
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrasquinho

Have a good night And thanks for the work!!
We'll wait

1. I replaced recorder - no luck
2. I made custom kernel (see screenshot) - no luck
3. looks like some restriction inside framework!
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-07-01-02-14-24.png
Views:	107
Size:	102.1 KB
ID:	2826023  
30th June 2014, 09:52 PM |#217  
mrasquinho's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag 127.0.0.1
Thanks Meter: 241
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Falseclock

1. I replaced recorder - no luck
2. I made custom kernel (see screenshot) - no luck
3. looks like some restriction inside framework!

So strange... What is so different between one and one dual Sim?

Sent from my HTC One using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
1st July 2014, 05:44 AM |#218  
Falseclock's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Almaty
Thanks Meter: 367
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrasquinho

So strange... What is so different between one and one dual Sim?

Sent from my HTC One using XDA Premium 4 mobile app

a lot. especially in framework... will investigate further
The Following User Says Thank You to Falseclock For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Falseclock Ad-Free
1st July 2014, 12:26 PM |#219  
Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
More
All i can hear in recorded file is only my voice, what can i do?!
1st July 2014, 12:37 PM |#220  
Falseclock's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Almaty
Thanks Meter: 367
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by petro_ionut

All i can hear in recorded file is only my voice, what can i do?!

we are investigating why on Single sim version even with patched kernel mute of other party
1st July 2014, 01:06 PM |#221  
Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Falseclock

we are investigating why on Single sim version even with patched kernel mute of other party

Ok, thanks!
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes