FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[ROM][OFFICIAL] All new official Leo 3.14 roms - also old 1.66/1.72 roms!

346 posts
Thanks Meter: 29
 
By mooooooa, Senior Member on 25th January 2010, 08:19 PM
Post Reply Email Thread
13th January 2013, 10:35 AM |#831  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Hello, Could anyone please help me? What rom must i install for hd2 with serial HT9BFNW01135? I need to repair my phone, and it is possible only with original ROM (found in other threads).
 
 
1st September 2013, 04:41 AM |#832  
Junior Member
Flag Calamba
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Smile
i can't seem to find the original rom for my EUR hd2

i tried searching my phone's serial but the link on the post doesn't seem to work
i tried googling it still cant find, does anyone know what is my phone's official rom? pls

mines HTC03MNW00274
1st September 2013, 04:18 PM |#833  
Author's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Koprivnica
Thanks Meter: 15
 
More
I think I did not quite understand your problem.In any case, if you do not yet have HSPL 2:08 not do it now then you can install no matter what Rom.
On the support side of Htc Hd2 can download more for Rom, I myself have downloaded and original Tmobile Htc Rom a few days ago.
Dovnload and unpack my file and flash your Hd2 after this cann you all Rom"s use.
Sorry for bad English.
Attached Files
File Type: zip HSPL4.zip - [Click for QR Code] (1.41 MB, 138 views)
1st September 2013, 05:05 PM |#834  
Mister B's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Ratchada (Bangkok)
Thanks Meter: 391
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by malupwet16

i can't seem to find the original rom for my EUR hd2

i tried searching my phone's serial but the link on the post doesn't seem to work
i tried googling it still cant find, does anyone know what is my phone's official rom? pls

mines HTC03MNW00274

You are best going to HD2 Wiki section & using links in ROMs section to download a generic ROM with desired language.
To bypass the CID lock that is blocking the ROM from flashing use HSPL4 to install required HSPL for your chosen ROM.
Would be good look at the custom WM ROMs too as far better than the best generic originals.
All tools & info can be found in HD2 Wiki so have a good look/read before flashing.
24th October 2013, 08:16 PM |#835  
Senior Member
Flag Essen,Germany
Thanks Meter: 80
 
More
Hi
i have htc hd2 with android 2.3.5 and i want to go back to stock windows 6.5. in order to do that i just have
to find the official rom and run the exe file right? and another problem is i dont know if it had any branding what should i do, i dont want to brick this phone. its my first flash with the hd2
26th October 2013, 08:58 PM |#836  
Junior Member
Flag Belgrade
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
Where I can get this rom:

East Europe: (WWE_EastEurope) 3.14.479.2

If someone have it, please post it.
26th October 2013, 10:56 PM |#837  
Rataplan's Avatar
Retired Recognized Developer
Flag New dyke
Thanks Meter: 620
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by krivakapa

Where I can get this rom:

East Europe: (WWE_EastEurope) 3.14.479.2

If someone have it, please post it.


Maybe if you are lucky they are still up, just take a look here: http://shipped-roms.com/index.php?ca...bile&model=Leo


Succes
The Following User Says Thank You to Rataplan For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Rataplan Ad-Free
27th October 2013, 09:58 AM |#838  
Junior Member
Flag Belgrade
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
Thanks, downloaded.
The Following User Says Thank You to krivakapa For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift krivakapa Ad-Free
5th December 2013, 01:17 AM |#839  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
need a rom for this a htc
serial: HT03HPR02039
cant get the fully install android on it , as the answer button isnt work so cant select the number 5 option in magldr menu.. i would just want to reinstall the windows os instead.
got the phone from a friend to install,
5th December 2013, 08:20 AM |#840  
Mister B's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Ratchada (Bangkok)
Thanks Meter: 391
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mx3j

need a rom for this a htc
serial: HT03HPR02039
cant get the fully install android on it , as the answer button isnt work so cant select the number 5 option in magldr menu.. i would just want to reinstall the windows os instead.
got the phone from a friend to install,

read post #633 & #634 for links & advice on flash back a Windows build.
I would suggest using a popular WM6.5.5 custom ROM .
6th December 2013, 05:10 PM |#841  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mister B

read post #633 & #634 for links & advice on flash back a Windows build.
I would suggest using a popular WM6.5.5 custom ROM .

Once i can flash it back to windows without the need of using the green answer button ..
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
1.66.482.1, leo stock rom (old & new), leo türkçe rom

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes