FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[FIRMWARE]LG Optimus 7 E900 Original ROM's[DOWNLOAD]

63 posts
Thanks Meter: 376
 
By nasirahmed, Member on 31st January 2011, 03:52 AM
Post Reply Email Thread
8th July 2011, 07:02 PM |#101  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 9
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by nasirahmed


ORANGE UK LG-E900AT-01-V10h-234-33-FEB-07-2011+0_DZ

guys should I update to the above? ^^ I checked in MFG and i have LG-E900_V10g_Final-OCT-19-2010-2250-7004?
 
 
21st July 2011, 09:53 PM |#102  
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
My Telus E900h is asking for a PUK code when trying to use another network's SIM. This is not the unlock code, but a PUK code. Surfing the net I can't seem to find a solution.

Do you guys think re-flashing this to the Telus (or maybe another brand?) firmware would solve this problem?
21st July 2011, 10:55 PM |#103  
Member
Flag Brisbane
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by BakedGoodsX

My Telus E900h is asking for a PUK code when trying to use another network's SIM. This is not the unlock code, but a PUK code. Surfing the net I can't seem to find a solution.

Do you guys think re-flashing this to the Telus (or maybe another brand?) firmware would solve this problem?

The PUK code is specific to the SIM you inserted. Maybe on another phone you've entered the SIM password wrong too many times?
Either way, you need to contact your mobile operator to get the PUK code for the SIM.
21st July 2011, 10:57 PM |#104  
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by wuzy

The PUK code is specific to the SIM you inserted. Maybe on another phone you've entered the SIM password wrong too many times?
Either way, you need to contact your mobile operator to get the PUK code for the SIM.

Thank you for your quick reply.

I actually have contacted Rogers (my SIM provider) they've given me a PUK code--it didn't work. I then got a new SIM card with a new PUK--still didn't work.

If the phone is some how hung up, and no code will get past that error, do you think re-flashing the Telus firmware might work? Or maybe I could try a different country (same region) firmware (ie. mexico)?

Thoughts?

EDIT: Tried the re-flash, same PUK problem. I'm guessing I can't flash a e900h to EURO OPEN without bricking the phone, right?
22nd July 2011, 07:37 PM |#105  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by george1551

Can help me some one i have lg e900 and i update to mango but i don't have the backup to restore in nodo also i tried from "Engineer menu"-->"Port settings"-->"USB Switching"-->"QC composite" to re flashing in first firmware but in windows nothing recognized as modem can some one help me?

thank's in advance

I got the same problem
22nd July 2011, 09:25 PM |#106  
Member
Thanks Meter: 14
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by xson

I got the same problem

Follow the instructions exactly as stated, you'll remove Mango and go back to the previous version. I just finished doing that and it works 100%. One note, no need to put USB to 1.1. If you have to do that, the problem is with your USB cable. Get another one and save some pain, no need to changing USB ports to pre-historic speed!
23rd July 2011, 01:23 AM |#107  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by zwwel

Follow the instructions exactly as stated, you'll remove Mango and go back to the previous version. I just finished doing that and it works 100%. One note, no need to put USB to 1.1. If you have to do that, the problem is with your USB cable. Get another one and save some pain, no need to changing USB ports to pre-historic speed!

are you do it in Win XP?
23rd July 2011, 01:29 PM |#108  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
I finally did it...

I think is Vol Down + PWR + CAM is the most important part
23rd July 2011, 09:51 PM |#109  
Member
Thanks Meter: 14
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by xson

are you do it in Win XP?

I know you sorted out your issue but I'll reply nevertheless. No, I did it on 7 64-bit Enterprise edition. I connected the phone by USB directly to the PC - i.e. no hubs on the way. It worked without an issue. Again, if you have a problem blame your cable, and just source a new one.
24th July 2011, 02:42 PM |#110  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 9
 
More
please help... mine just sits there saying all ports are idle, how long should i wait?

in device manager it says LG CDMA Modem, is that wrong?
25th July 2011, 10:16 AM |#111  
nerlim's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Lucca (Toscana)
Thanks Meter: 37
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by nasirahmed

Firmwares

LG E900
CZECH DZ_LG-E900AT-00-V10b-CZE-XXX-NOV-09-2010+0

EGYPT LG-E900AT-00-V10a-602-XXX-NOV-09-2010+0_DZ

EUROPE OPEN DZ_LG-E900AT-00-V10b-NEU-XXX-NOV-09-2010+0

FRANCE DZ_LG-E900AT-00-V10e-208-XXX-FEB-17-2011+0

GREECE DZ_LG-E900AT-00-V10b-202-XXX-NOV-09-2010+0

GERMANY DZ_LG-E900AT-00-V10a-262-XXX-OCT-15-2010+0

HONG KONG DZ_LG-E900AT-00-V10a-HKG-XXX-NOV-04-2010

HUNGARY DZ_LG-E900AT-00-V10b-HUN-XXX-NOV-09-2010+0

TIM ITALY DZ_LG-E900AT-00-V10a-222-01-SEP-29-2010+0

M-TEL BULGARIA LG-E900AT-01-V10j-284-01-FEB-07-2011+0_DZ

NETHERLANDS DZ_LG-E900AT-00-V10b-NLD-XXX-NOV-09-2010+0

OPTUS AUSTRALIA LG-E900AT-00-V10b-OPT-AU-OCT-07-2010+0_DZ

OPTIMUS PORTUGAL LG-E900AT-00-V10c-268-FFF-OCT-07-2010+0

ORANGE FRANCE LG-E900AT-01-V10h-208-01-FEB-07-2011+0_DZ

ORANGE UK LG-E900AT-01-V10h-234-33-FEB-07-2011+0_DZ

POLAND DZ_LG-E900AT-00-V10b-260-XXX-NOV-09-2010+0

ROMANIA LG-E900AT-00-V10a-226-FFF-FEB-28-2011+0_DZ

SPAIN DZ_LG-E900AT-00-V10b-214-XXX-NOV-09-2010+0

SLOVENIA DZ_LG-E900AT-00-V10b-293-XXX-NOV-09-2010+0

SINGAPORE LG-E900AT-00-V10b-SEA-XXX-NOV-09-2010+0_DZ

SWITZERLAND DZ_LG-E900AT-00-V10b-SWS-XXX-NOV-09-2010+0

SWISSCOM LG-E900AT-00-V10j-228-01-FEB-07-2011+0_DZ

SINGTEL SINGAPORE LG-E900AT-00-V10b-STL-SG-DEC-16-2010+0_DZ

STARHUB SINGAPORE LG-E900AT-00-V10a-STH-SG-OCT-27-2010+0_DZ

TELECOM CONCEPTS INC PHILIPINES LG-E900AT-00-V10e-SEA-XXX-JAN-07-20110_DZ

TELEFONICA SPAIN DZ_LG-E900AT-01-V10a-214-07-SEP-29-2010+0

UNITED KINGDOM LG-E900AT-00-V10a-GBR-XXX-FEB-16-2011+0_DZ

VIP CROATIA LG-E900AT-01-V10j-219-10-FEB-07-2011+0_DZ

VODAFONE PORTUGAL LG-E900AT-01-V10j-268-01-FEB-07-2011+0_DZ

VODAFONE ROMANIA LG-E900AT-01-V10k-226-01-MAR-03-2011+0_DZ

VODAFONE GERMANY LG-E900AT-00-V10j-262-02-FEB-07-2011+0_DZ

VODAFONE ITALY LG-E900AT-00-V10g-222-10-SEP-29-2010+0_DZ

VODAFONE SPAIN LG-E900AT-01-V10j-214-01-FEB-07-2011+0_DZ

VODAFONE HUNGARY LG-E900AT-01-V10j-216-70-FEB-07-2011+0_DZ

VODAFONE IRELAND LG-E900AT-01-V10j-272-01-FEB-07-2011+0_DZ

VODAFONE UK LG-E900AT-00-V10j-234-15-FEB-07-2011+0_DZ

WIND ITALY LG-E900AT-00-V10d-222-88-FEB-16-2011+0_DZ


E900h


CLARO ARGENTINA BIN_LG-E900hAT-00-V10a-722-310-JAN-28-2011+0

CLARO CHILE BIN_LG-E900hAT-00-V10a-730-03-JAN-19-2011+0

ENTEL CHILE BIN_LG-E900hAT-00-V10a-730-01-JAN-07-2011+0

PERSONAL ARGENTINA BIN_LG-E900hAT-00-V10a-722-34-JAN-28-2011+1

TELUS CANADA LG-E900hAT-02-V10b-302-220-OCT-07-20100_DZ

TELCEL MEXICO LG-E900hAT-01-V10b-334-020-OCT-06-2010+0_DZ

TELEFONICA ARGENTINA BIN_LG-E900hAT-00-V10a-722-07-JAN-07-2011+1

TELEFONICA CHILE BIN_LG-E900hAT-00-V10a-730-02-JAN-07-2011+1

TELEFONICA PERU BIN_LG-E900hAT-00-V10a-716-06-FEB-02-2011+0




Update Procedure

1. Downlaod LGDP2 V36 UMTS Setup and extract, go to LGDP2_31_INCLUDE_LGDP1_Setup folder and install the exe (use serial number). Now copy all the files from DOWNLOAD folder and paste on C:\DOWNLOAD (overwrite if needed).
2. Install LG United Modem Driver, connect the phone to PC through USB cable and let the drivers to be installed. USB 1.1 is recommended.
3. You'll need firmware in DZ format and the correct DLL for your model.
4. Open LGDP2_V36_UMTS from C:\DOWNLOAD, select UMTS in Division and click OK.
5. Select port (check Device Manager for LG USBModem Port number), you can set a range from easy select or select manually. Select DLL and select firmware in Downlaod Configuration. Click OK.
6. Click START in main window and connect the phone to USB cable in Emergency download mode(VOL+CAM+PWR).


*whatever you do, do at your own risk, I just shared original materials and obviously will take no responsibilty

After debraniz my lg tim with the firmware europe,
I connected to the Zune and says that the terminal is updated.
The version is 7004.
Can you help?
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes