FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[26.08.12][MAGLDR][SD](JellyBeanTostidroid) AOKP - Sourcery

73 posts
Thanks Meter: 713
 
By Learning Never Ends team, Member on 10th February 2012, 11:30 AM
Post Reply Email Thread
2nd April 2012, 08:09 AM |#1001  
red_guard's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 40
 
More
in V11 I always get FC on android.phone
2nd April 2012, 08:12 AM |#1002  
McAlister's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Marcoussis
Thanks Meter: 52
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by McAlister

The 2048mb data.est4 was created but Android never started, i have wait fot half an hour. tell me, is it possible to make movies with this Android ?

It' s working now, Thx for your help, the problem was that i used Android Loader, i shouldn't.
Is there a way to use the micro to send sms ?
2nd April 2012, 08:40 AM |#1003  
famewolf's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1,329
 
Donate to Me
More
Is anyone else getting FC's from google search when not even trying to do a search?

Also I note the original rom defaults to a dpi of 192 while this one boots in 240dpi....was there a specific reason related to fact it was a sd build that required this?
2nd April 2012, 08:54 AM |#1004  
wis1152's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag luton uk
Thanks Meter: 2,616
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by red_guard

in V11 I always get FC on android.phone

There is a problem with German language on the build, try setting language to English

Sent from my HTC HD2 using xda premium
The Following User Says Thank You to wis1152 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift wis1152 Ad-Free
2nd April 2012, 08:58 AM |#1005  
wis1152's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag luton uk
Thanks Meter: 2,616
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by famewolf

Is anyone else getting FC's from google search when not even trying to do a search?

Also I note the original rom defaults to a dpi of 192 while this one boots in 240dpi....was there a specific reason related to fact it was a sd build that required this?

The dpi is set to 240 because I forgot to change it back to 192 before uploading sorry.192 will work fine:)

Sent from my HTC HD2 using xda premium
2nd April 2012, 09:04 AM |#1006  
red_guard's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 40
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by wis1152

There is a problem with German language on the build, try setting language to English

Sent from my HTC HD2 using xda premium

ok my friend, I'll try

edit: the problem is not solved, also FC android.phone
2nd April 2012, 09:21 AM |#1007  
wis1152's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag luton uk
Thanks Meter: 2,616
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by red_guard

ok my friend, I'll try

edit: the problem is not solved, also FC android.phone

Try downloading rom manager from market and run fix permission,see if that helps

Sent from my HTC HD2 using xda premium
2nd April 2012, 09:29 AM |#1008  
xanthrax's Avatar
Moderator Committee / RC-RT Committee / Senior Moderator - Magic Baba Vampire
Flag Darkside
Thanks Meter: 23,710
 
More
guys ! how can i have more data storage in v11 ? it seems that internal shows only 260 mb ?
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2012-04-02-09-29-18.jpg
Views:	82
Size:	40.4 KB
ID:	978151  
2nd April 2012, 09:39 AM |#1009  
wis1152's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag luton uk
Thanks Meter: 2,616
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by xanthrax

guys ! how can i have more data storage in v11 ? it seems that internal shows only 260 mb ?

See instructions in post 1:)

A clean install in recommended but I have used old data.ext4 file from v10 and all OK at the moment:)

Sent from my HTC HD2 using xda premium
2nd April 2012, 09:43 AM |#1010  
xanthrax's Avatar
Moderator Committee / RC-RT Committee / Senior Moderator - Magic Baba Vampire
Flag Darkside
Thanks Meter: 23,710
 
More
thanx wis ! has been a while since i didn`t use SD builds so ... and do you think that v.10 is more stable than the last one ?
2nd April 2012, 09:54 AM |#1011  
wis1152's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag luton uk
Thanks Meter: 2,616
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by xanthrax

thanx wis ! has been a while since i didn`t use SD builds so ... and do you think that v.10 is more stable than the last one ?

Do you mean v11;) V11 has new base 4.0.4 and has bugs:( If you want stable build use V10

Sent from my HTC HD2 using xda premium
The Following User Says Thank You to wis1152 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift wis1152 Ad-Free
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes