FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[ROM][GB] [2.3.7] X-GAMER [V2.0] [Lock-Unlock] [Neo/Arc/Pro/Ray]

407 posts
Thanks Meter: 877
 
By OmenHTX, Senior Member on 25th September 2012, 10:57 PM
Thread Closed Email Thread
6th December 2012, 01:44 PM |#1001  
dpkmna's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Indore
Thanks Meter: 30
 
More
Question Theme?
I cant see theme implementation HELP!
 
 
6th December 2012, 11:11 PM |#1002  
Destroyedbeauty's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Sundsvall
Thanks Meter: 715
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by daniLaLaLaLaLa

i hope that wont burn the CPU..
Im too scared to overclock my CPU since i have my SK17 dead because of OC..

Sent from my LT18i using xda app-developers app

The CPU chip in Arc S can handle up to 2 Ghz but it is never recommend to jump to highest - rather try one step above 1.4 Ghz at the time so you can find the limit.of your phone.

Sent from my GT-I9300 using xda app-developers app
7th December 2012, 05:18 AM |#1003  
dpkmna's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Indore
Thanks Meter: 30
 
More
Question AND
button lights are also not working((
7th December 2012, 06:48 AM |#1004  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 118
 
More
Is there any way to get the keyboard like on miui?

Sent from my LT18i using xda app-developers app
7th December 2012, 07:25 PM |#1005  
OmenHTX's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag POLAND
Thanks Meter: 877
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by dpkmna

button lights are also not working((

Go and read 1st post.
8th December 2012, 02:55 AM |#1006  
sanjulgupta's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag New Delhi
Thanks Meter: 244
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by steliosvola

i have Arc S and i am always at 1,4... you think it is safe enought to be 1.6 or even 1.8 as standard setting?


I am not able to go above 1.6
I tried it on both DoomKernel and ArcKnight
I guess its safe because its not always on 1.6 it goes there only when needed




Quote:
Originally Posted by daniLaLaLaLaLa

i hope that wont burn the CPU..
Im too scared to overclock my CPU since i have my SK17 dead because of OC..

Sent from my LT18i using xda app-developers app

I use profiles in Antutu CPU Master Pro
So while in screenoff I keep my phone between 134 and249mhz only
I know thats really low but believe me it saves battery like anything
And when turn the screen on it again goes back to 249 and 1612
Just try Antutu CPU Master Pro
Awesome app

Sent from my Xperia Arc using xda app-developers app
8th December 2012, 01:23 PM |#1007  
Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
How to fix wifi error? i just flashed it from ics .587 baseband 77. and after wait i got wifi error. and also i cannot connect into my pc. i already check the mass storage mode and usb debugging on. but cant connct it T.T

and am on locked BL
8th December 2012, 02:09 PM |#1008  
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by MrKimbum12

How to fix wifi error? i just flashed it from ics .587 baseband 77. and after wait i got wifi error. and also i cannot connect into my pc. i already check the mass storage mode and usb debugging on. but cant connct it T.T

and am on locked BL

Installation [BL Lock]
If you now have stoc .62 + root + cwm jump to point 3, if not :
1. Install stock rom .42 by flashtool
2. Install root and clockworkmod
3. Make Full Wipe (Data/Cache/Dalvik)
4. Install Rom and Patch
5. Exit clockworkmod


First, flash .62 version + root + cwm
Last , remember flash wifi modules.
8th December 2012, 02:36 PM |#1009  
Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by lt18

Installation [BL Lock]
If you now have stoc .62 + root + cwm jump to point 3, if not :
1. Install stock rom .42 by flashtool
2. Install root and clockworkmod
3. Make Full Wipe (Data/Cache/Dalvik)
4. Install Rom and Patch
5. Exit clockworkmod


First, flash .62 version + root + cwm
Last , remember flash wifi modules.


anyway. i cant connect my phone to PC.
it always says drivers need to be installed. i already installed it. i'm using flashtool 0.7.0
8th December 2012, 10:20 PM |#1010  
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by MrKimbum12

anyway. i cant connect my phone to PC.
it always says drivers need to be installed. i already installed it. i'm using flashtool 0.7.0

I'm using 0.9.3.0 and no problem. Use the tutorial and luck.

This Rom is awesome ¡¡
9th December 2012, 05:40 AM |#1011  
dpkmna's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Indore
Thanks Meter: 30
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by OmenHTX

Go and read 1st post.

i dont find anything there
Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes