FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[ROM][ARC/S|PRO][AROMA][.587]OptiMax3.1[Test][HotUpdate][MultiSampleAA]

1,812 posts
Thanks Meter: 1,557
 
By MrTapa, Senior Member on 20th October 2012, 09:27 AM
Post Reply Email Thread
7th November 2012, 09:07 PM |#101  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 40
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by MrTapa

Can you guys test this if wi fi is fixed after flashing thisClean dalvik and normal cache after flashing it and Report here

Which kernel should i use?
 
 
7th November 2012, 09:24 PM |#102  
MrTapa's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Sofia
Thanks Meter: 1,557
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by prosttyle

Which kernel should i use?

stock.
7th November 2012, 09:53 PM |#103  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 40
 
More
Still not working after flashing the "fix"
7th November 2012, 10:13 PM |#104  
MrTapa's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Sofia
Thanks Meter: 1,557
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by prosttyle

Still not working after flashing the "fix"

So its not the moudles. Well i will ask someone more experienced in porting than me. Sorry for all that. The strange thing is that on neo everything just works
7th November 2012, 10:50 PM |#105  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 40
 
More
Except for that problem, the Rom is great. Sadly I can't use it daily without Wi-Fi

Enviado desde mi Xperia Arc
8th November 2012, 05:30 AM |#106  
jader13254's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Hamburg
Thanks Meter: 18,025
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by MK_II

there are no any reaction of touching on xperia pro, also any button

Yeah thats Mostly wrong device selected since my arc S have accepted Button press...:|





Quote:
Originally Posted by MrTapa

Did you used device optimizer. If you have downloaded all my latest files. Selected arc s in OptiMax v2 then flashed new v2 device optimizer and selected arc s again. Then. your device is wrong or idk what is it. But touch is working

I have Optimax v2.0 Downloaded and selectes arc S and it defenitely dont work! My device isn't wrong, touch works in every other rom...





Quote:
Originally Posted by rod555

run touchscreen on Arc s?

For me not... I'll test with new device optimiser later...





Quote:
Originally Posted by MrTapa

Yes i am sure that i works

But you dont have arc...

Sent from my LT18a using xda app-developers app
8th November 2012, 06:58 AM |#107  
MrTapa's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Sofia
Thanks Meter: 1,557
 
More
Argg jaded don't you get it. Rom zip doesn't patch device files it only flash bud.prop. every time you have to flash device optimizer. It's like thinaC pureness patch. So please its working with device optimizer v1.1 and up

Sent from my Ray with the FORCE
8th November 2012, 08:05 AM |#108  
Account currently disabled
Flag Tangerang
Thanks Meter: 2,282
 
More
Mr Tap I tried it. But, It so weird of touch issues.

Sent from my LT15i using xda premium
8th November 2012, 08:23 AM |#109  
jader13254's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Hamburg
Thanks Meter: 18,025
 
Donate to Me
More
It works with New device patch!!

Sent from my LT15i using xda app-developers app
8th November 2012, 08:29 AM |#110  
Account currently disabled
Flag Tangerang
Thanks Meter: 2,282
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jader13254

It works with New device patch!!

Sent from my LT15i using xda app-developers app

Ah.. Jader, did you use LT15i ?

Sent from my LT15i using xda premium
8th November 2012, 08:51 AM |#111  
MrTapa's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Sofia
Thanks Meter: 1,557
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by danisariandi

Ah.. Jader, did you use LT15i ?

Sent from my LT15i using xda premium

Jader correct me if I am wrong but difference between arc and arc s is only in build.prop. so if it works on arc s then it will work on arc too

Sent from my Ray with the FORCE
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
.587, aroma, gmaing, mrtapa, optimax

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes