FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[App] Zevele's Blinker v1.9 [22/12/2011]

279 posts
Thanks Meter: 88
 
By zevele, Inactive Recognized Developer on 5th November 2010, 11:33 PM
Post Reply Email Thread
3rd February 2012, 07:44 AM |#201  
Ahmed Jalout's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag Hamah
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Thanks alot Mr.Zevele, very nice work and works fine, I had a friend showing me his Xperia Phone which has an Andriod System and it has this function, now I can use it on my HD2, dont't have a credit card, I have nothing more to say a Million Thanks and God bless you.
The Following User Says Thank You to Ahmed Jalout For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Ahmed Jalout Ad-Free
 
 
8th February 2012, 03:04 PM |#202  
Senior Member
Flag Nagyatád
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
Blinker v1.9 battery used
Hello Zevele,
Blinker is working correctly in my Rhodium,
but it is use high battery, therefore I cannot use this tools. I mean when battery is 100% percent, and blinker 1.9 is active, it is used 20 % about 1 hour.
Do you know why?
Many thanks.
gaZSy
8th February 2012, 04:29 PM |#203  
zevele's Avatar
OP Inactive Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 88
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by gazsyka

Hello Zevele,
Blinker is working correctly in my Rhodium,
but it is use high battery, therefore I cannot use this tools. I mean when battery is 100% percent, and blinker 1.9 is active, it is used 20 % about 1 hour.
Do you know why?
Many thanks.
gaZSy


I never had power issues with Blinker. The problem might be with Blinker preventing sleep, try setting wakeupnotification and/or set allowunattendedmode to zero and see if that solves the problem.
Another possibility is that one of the notifications cause the high drain, try removing all sequences and see if it still show high power drain, if it doesn't try enabling the sequences one by one - maybe we could identify which feature leads to the high current drain.

Z.
8th February 2012, 05:23 PM |#204  
Senior Member
Flag Nagyatád
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by zevele

I never had power issues with Blinker. The problem might be with Blinker preventing sleep, try setting wakeupnotification and/or set allowunattendedmode to zero and see if that solves the problem.
Another possibility is that one of the notifications cause the high drain, try removing all sequences and see if it still show high power drain, if it doesn't try enabling the sequences one by one - maybe we could identify which feature leads to the high current drain.

Z.

Thanks for fast reply.
Ok, I will try it, but I don't think it will solve my problem, because if I stop the blinker it is used more power. In the future I will try clean install.
10th February 2012, 10:13 AM |#205  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Blinker v1.9 - Probleme with GPS on HD2

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ahmed Jalout

Thanks alot Mr.Zevele, very nice work and works fine, I had a friend showing me his Xperia Phone which has an Andriod System and it has this function, now I can use it on my HD2, dont't have a credit card, I have nothing more to say a Million Thanks and God bless you.

Nobody has a problem with the GPS function on HTC HD2 ?
27th March 2012, 07:33 PM |#206  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
I have same issue with GPS on Rhodium with last Energy rom.
3rd June 2012, 02:38 PM |#207  
Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
Good work
3rd November 2012, 07:42 PM |#208  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 13
 
More
I guess if i want to turn off any notification, we must set the string to 0
no?

edit : as the gps doesn't work with this soft because it takes own the gps, i must trash it !!
it's a pity because it's a very good soft

edit2 : finally, i tried v1.7 wich have no gps notification succefully
4th November 2012, 06:56 AM |#209  
zevele's Avatar
OP Inactive Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 88
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by z-control

I guess if i want to turn off any notification, we must set the string to 0
no?

Yes.

Quote:

finally, i tried v1.7 wich have no gps notification succefully

I'm glad you found a solution.

Z.
4th November 2012, 09:04 AM |#210  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 13
 
More
yes, but if i set gps notification to 0, the gps is always active, that is i don't anderstand !

Surely you can help me zevele :
if i want to ad a sound every 10mn after blinking led every 15 secondes.
How must i set the string ?

edit : well, i found how to:
Pl\sound,Stime,L50(50 is exemple to set the string before the sound comes again),Ptime,Stime...,E

edit2 : that's not very well because when i red sms or missed call, the led continu to blink until the sequense is finishing.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
blink, charging, led, power, signal

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes