FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[SKN][UPDATE 3/05/09] My new Taskbar

902 posts
Thanks Meter: 94
 
By bilbobrian, Senior Member on 22nd February 2009, 04:50 PM
Post Reply Email Thread
23rd February 2009, 03:25 AM |#11  
Junior Member
Flag Houston, TX
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Great Job
I just added you task bar to my Fuze...wow, beautiful. I can now actually tell the % left in my battery at a glance....WELL DONE!!
 
 
23rd February 2009, 03:37 AM |#12  
bilbobrian's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag big D
Thanks Meter: 94
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by aristocrat48

I just added you task bar to my Fuze...wow, beautiful. I can now actually tell the % left in my battery at a glance....WELL DONE!!

Thanks, I appreciate it.
23rd February 2009, 05:04 AM |#13  
Beejis's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Washington
Thanks Meter: 212
 
More
Great addition to my TP, thanks!!!
23rd February 2009, 06:56 AM |#14  
pencilcase's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Frankfurt, Germany
Thanks Meter: 16
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by bilbobrian

Hi all, I just finished my new taskbar, I was using Carneros taskbar (which I really love) but was unhappy with the battery indicator, I found it really hard to read (getting a little old ) ,so I decided to create a new one, as you can see it is heavily inspired by Carneros but with all new icons and some more color...If for some reason the icons are not all present, make sure you have sdkcerts installed, if it still doesn't work properly install Finixovers battery cab first then install taskbar. enjoy...

this looks really great! are all icons replaced? as in email/sms/wlan/...?
thanks in advance!
23rd February 2009, 07:45 AM |#15  
guevr001's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
its a very sexy taskbar my friend thanks for sharing
23rd February 2009, 08:41 AM |#16  
Member
Flag Lavena Ponte Tresa
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Well, everything works fine but the green one (the network one).. why? How can I fix it?
23rd February 2009, 09:10 AM |#17  
WDawn's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Zwevegem
Thanks Meter: 48
 
More
Excellent work! Thank you for your effort.
23rd February 2009, 09:48 AM |#18  
Member
Flag Lavena Ponte Tresa
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Ok, something more: the network icon runs when I'm making a call. When I stop and the phone turns into standby, the icon change in to the old one..
What's the matter? Please..
I really like these icons..
23rd February 2009, 09:50 AM |#19  
Member
Flag Lavena Ponte Tresa
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Ok: perhaps the problem is that that icon is for the CDMA phone only? If it's so, how can I make it works with my gsm TP?
23rd February 2009, 10:41 AM |#20  
Member
Flag Lavena Ponte Tresa
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Is it a ROM ossue?
Help please? =)
23rd February 2009, 11:03 AM |#21  
Member
Flag Lavena Ponte Tresa
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
The strength signal is the only one that doesn't work: could it be wrong? I don't even know if is there an icon for the wlan..
Please who can help me?
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes