FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[UPG][V.1]ELF USPL - CID Unlock & flash *ANY* rom to your device[ONLINE]

3,571 posts
Thanks Meter: 72
 
Post Reply Email Thread
31st July 2007, 06:18 AM |#21  
dimushor's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Chisinau, Moldova
Thanks Meter: 9
 
More
it worked like a charm for me. thanks pof
 
 
31st July 2007, 07:07 AM |#22  
Banned
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Thanxssssssss Sir For Free Cid Unlock Solution, Need Free Solution SIM UNLOCK
31st July 2007, 07:40 AM |#23  
nittin_sp's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
THANKS DEAR POF
U R THE REAL WM GURU
SALAAME SALAAME SALAAME ( means Salutations Salutations Salutations)
Keep up the Good Work
31st July 2007, 09:28 AM |#24  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
give me the optinion to put dinte i will love to
hello i realy recpect the hard job you do
but i tried it on my dopod s1 and not workinig
i cand see activesync green
i have only the bootloader 3 color screen and on the left down the word usb

please what shoul i do
31st July 2007, 09:51 AM |#25  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Question
I went successfully through 2 first steps. Then the screen of my HTC Touch went all white. I turned it off and on before proceeding with the step 3. (RUU requested that the phone must be re-connected and active sync icon must be green). After RUU started the update the progress bar in a minute went to 100% the screen of the device became three coloured and then I always get the same error - "[270] UPDATE ERROR" and "Image file is corrupted".

Why is that? I bought my HTC Touch in France with French version of WM6.

ROM 1.11.406.1B. FRE, ext ROM 1.11.406.101, protocol 4.1.13.42
31st July 2007, 10:30 AM |#26  
Junior Member
Flag Munich
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
What about the warrenty? Does HTC accept a new ROM?

Fenderbender
31st July 2007, 11:42 AM |#27  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by radarrrr

I went successfully through 2 first steps. Then the screen of my HTC Touch went all white. I turned it off and on before proceeding with the step 3. (RUU requested that the phone must be re-connected and active sync icon must be green). After RUU started the update the progress bar in a minute went to 100% the screen of the device became three coloured and then I always get the same error - "[270] UPDATE ERROR" and "Image file is corrupted".

Why is that? I bought my HTC Touch in France with French version of WM6.

The same case as mine! (see my description above). The only difference is that after the step 2 I didn't turn it off and on, but the result is the same!

Can anyone help us, please?
31st July 2007, 11:59 AM |#28  
PChaos's Avatar
Member
Flag Budapest
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by beki

The same case as mine! (see my description above). The only difference is that after the step 2 I didn't turn it off and on, but the result is the same!

Can anyone help us, please?

Try it more times !

My second try succeed ! ( first try Updater error 270 )
31st July 2007, 12:09 PM |#29  
Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Quote:

To create NBH files for Elf you should use HTC Rom Tool by Dark Simpson, because "nbhgen" doesn't create proper NBH files for elf.

Can someone explain this in mode details please ..


i get a the following error when it runs RRU ..

ERROR[270] : UPDATE ERROR

The Image file is corrupted . Please check the update Utility


Any idea whats wrong ..
31st July 2007, 12:24 PM |#30  
PChaos's Avatar
Member
Flag Budapest
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by suren21

Can someone explain this in mode details please ..


i get a the following error when it runs RRU ..

ERROR[270] : UPDATE ERROR

The Image file is corrupted . Please check the update Utility


Any idea whats wrong ..

Try it again ! My second try succeed ! ( first try Updater error 270 )
31st July 2007, 12:27 PM |#31  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by PChaos

Try it more times !

My second try succeed ! ( first try Updater error 270 )

I've tried 10+ times....
Did you turn the device off and on after the step 2 to get the ActivSync connected again?
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes