FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[PROJ][Ongoing..]SE Xperia X1 Panels Porting Project for Touch HD!!! - NO CAB YET!!!

491 posts
Thanks Meter: 13
 
By !SINGH!, Senior Member on 9th November 2008, 05:24 AM
Thread Closed Email Thread
9th November 2008, 07:14 PM |#21  
eltonsl's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
great job!! won't be long and we'll have the touch HD X1 on hand...
Keep i t up !!!!
 
 
9th November 2008, 07:26 PM |#22  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Hi harvsingh
I'm glad that somebody start work at this project
I want to help you, I'm beginer in programing but maybe my teacher from college give me some tips :P
Good Luck!!
9th November 2008, 09:18 PM |#23  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
will this work on touch diamond ? Can someone upload a cab files, so I can try it on diamond thanks
9th November 2008, 09:52 PM |#24  
sev7en's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 237
 
More
It looks promising... when we will can try a public release? :P
9th November 2008, 09:53 PM |#25  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by cinho17

will this work on touch diamond ? Can someone upload a cab files, so I can try it on diamond thanks

it will works same as on Touch HD or worst, when full port will be sucksefull i want to try this at Touch Pro
9th November 2008, 10:17 PM |#26  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
thanks for the answer, does touch pro and diamond have the same resolution ?
9th November 2008, 10:33 PM |#27  
Senior Member
Flag Singapore
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
try using fdcsofts task manager 3.0 or up
it will show you the processes and services running on the xperia , HD (when the panales are running, and after a reboot when the panels don't load)
another handy software is sktools (but you will need to register it), it will let you do everything that taskmanager above lets you do in addition to allowing you to edit startup entries.
9th November 2008, 10:57 PM |#28  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by cinho17

thanks for the answer, does touch pro and diamond have the same resolution ?

yes they have same resolution 640x480
9th November 2008, 11:28 PM |#29  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
yes !! Hope that this porting will be done very soon cause I'm so exited on the new xperia panels, thanks
10th November 2008, 03:15 AM |#30  
!SINGH!'s Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Solihull
Thanks Meter: 13
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by fallenczar

try using fdcsofts task manager 3.0 or up
it will show you the processes and services running on the xperia , HD (when the panales are running, and after a reboot when the panels don't load)
another handy software is sktools (but you will need to register it), it will let you do everything that taskmanager above lets you do in addition to allowing you to edit startup entries.

Thanks brother... I will definatly look into this...
10th November 2008, 06:23 AM |#31  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Thank you for working on this! Unfortunately, I do not know very little programming, and in any case, my device (Norwegian version) is about three weeks away. However, as a couple of guys have stated before me, I will gladly assist you in any way. When I receive my device, I will be happy to bug test and report back to you etc.
Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes