FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

Spike's ~ 26 ~ 6.1 MicNeo TaskBar Varients (Update V2 - June 11th)

621 posts
Thanks Meter: 16
 
By Spike™, Senior Member on 3rd June 2009, 07:44 PM
Post Reply Email Thread
4th January 2010, 11:40 PM |#491  
KryptosXLayer2's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Charlotte, NC
Thanks Meter: 368
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by SmartAs$Phone

I am feeling very noobish here, so please be kind. All my searching does not reveal why my AT&T Signal Bars do not get overwritten by custome Taskbars such as this one. Every other icon works fine. I thought maybe I needed to stop the phone radio, get in Airplane mode, but still it won't change.

Okay - what ridiculously obvious thing am I missing?

Having the same problem with my father's "TiltPro2" - a Tilt2 with EnergyROM on it
21st January 2010, 09:09 PM |#492  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Miri with MicNeo Taskbar
I have tried all the varients and all of then do the same with the Miri ROM Rev.18.
I have made a screen dump from my phone to show you.

Sreendump: remove de dash between http cause i'm not allowed posting images.
ht-tp://i4.photobucket.com/albums/y145/RadjaRoy/ScreenShot2.jpg

The start icon is smaller then it should be and de signal strenght icon doesn't show the strenght bars, and yes i have a signal .

Just tought might wanna know this little issue, hopefully i can by fixed.

Greetings,

Roy
23rd January 2010, 06:25 PM |#493  
karaern's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag beyond northern pole
Thanks Meter: 85
 
More
same problem with miri rom...
but honestly i prefer to use miri rom although no colored taskbar
any solution to problem pls
26th January 2010, 11:00 AM |#494  
Robby84's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Fantastic icons...thanks a lot!!
27th January 2010, 07:25 PM |#495  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
guys do you where i can find the taskbar as it is to the energy rom of leo ?
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Home.jpg
Views:	358
Size:	16.9 KB
ID:	273444  
27th January 2010, 08:13 PM |#496  
ahighone's Avatar
Member
Flag Dallas
Thanks Meter: 6
 
Donate to Me
More
brilliant!
Absolutely the best taskbars i've seen here...

Well done sir and thanks a ton for sharing!
27th January 2010, 08:24 PM |#497  
santod040's Avatar
Recognized Developer / Recognized Contributor
Flag NorCal
Thanks Meter: 23,618
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by x-gogoz

guys do you where i can find the taskbar as it is to the energy rom of leo ?

This is the NRGz rom taskbar that you requested.
31st January 2010, 07:05 PM |#498  
cobrax2's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 115
 
More
umm, this thing hijacked my volume buttons i can'/t use them anymore (
9th February 2010, 04:18 PM |#499  
Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
More
Hi guys i have a problem after uninstalling the taskbar. All my keys didn't work anymore. After reinstalling all keys work again. Has somebody an idea? I use a Touch Pro 2 /Rhodium. Thx 4 help
23rd February 2010, 02:00 AM |#500  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
i updated my Rom using a 6.5 WM on my TP2
and since then when i installed the cap , the network provider icon always show as if there is no network coverage !!!
6th March 2010, 05:37 AM |#501  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
my new omnia 2 keeps on having new interesting style. i love it.

plss keep on modifying 6.1. my phone ha no 6.5 official upgrade yet. this thread is very very nice.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes