FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

 View Poll Results: Which ROM Did You Like The Most? Answer Only If You Have Tried All Of Them:

BumbleBee™ ROM
 
91 Vote(s)
53.53%
JMP™ ROM
 
18 Vote(s)
10.59%
SUVI ROM
 
39 Vote(s)
22.94%
XR650 Or Any Other ROM
 
22 Vote(s)
12.94%

[ROM][4.1.1][17 Aug 2013] ~ Aromatic BumbleBee™ ROM V3.0 ~ [Quality Performance][LTS]

152 posts
Thanks Meter: 568
 
Thread Closed Email Thread
14th July 2013, 08:38 AM |#11  
Senior Member
Flag Manama
Thanks Meter: 31
 
More
First error observed is that settings are giving FC (forced close) on two occasions in all launchers:

1. When exiting keyboard settings.
2. On clicking storage.

Sent from my QMobile Noir A10 using xda premium.
 
 
14th July 2013, 08:54 AM |#12  
Quote:
Originally Posted by ankurbata

Its Very Simple After You Have Installed The ROM, You Already Have Root Access & ES Explorer...
Open ES Explorer > menu > Settings > Root Explorer > Mount System R/W.

Then Go To Menu > App Manager > System Apps > Uninstall Titanium Backup Pro.
OR You Can Go To
Device > Data > App > And Simply Delete TitaniumBackupPro.apk!

no no bro i am saying that as written dev after installation ROM use titanium to restore old data [Now All You Need To Do Is Start Automatic Restore With Titanium BackUp! (Which Is Already Installed As A System App)
You Are Ready To Rock!!]. bust i dont want to restore or backup mu old data i need a fresh installation . so what i do??/ just install rom? or something????
14th July 2013, 08:57 AM |#13  
ankurbata's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Kolkata
Thanks Meter: 568
 
Donate to Me
More
Talking Yaah Buddy... Nothing Is Required...
Just Install The ROM... U Will Get A Fresh New Phone!
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to ankurbata For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift ankurbata Ad-Free
14th July 2013, 09:04 AM |#14  
Quote:
Originally Posted by ankurbata

Just Install The ROM... U Will Get A Fresh New Phone!

Thanks Bro Got it....
14th July 2013, 09:49 AM |#15  
Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
More
on lewa rom
i am on lewa os
i am using lewa boot.img.
Is still there is no need of boot.img to flash your rom.
14th July 2013, 10:25 AM |#16  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
icons..
please change the icons of the stock apps... i cant even look at them...
14th July 2013, 10:28 AM |#17  
Member
Flag Durgapur
Thanks Meter: 120
 
More
Hi
Good work bro
14th July 2013, 11:11 AM |#18  
ankurbata's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Kolkata
Thanks Meter: 568
 
Donate to Me
More
Angry No It Wont Need
Quote:
Originally Posted by minijis

i am on lewa os
i am using lewa boot.img.
Is still there is no need of boot.img to flash your rom.

Make Sure You Do A Complete Wipe! It Wont Require To My Best Of Knowledge!
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to ankurbata For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift ankurbata Ad-Free
14th July 2013, 11:14 AM |#19  
ankurbata's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Kolkata
Thanks Meter: 568
 
Donate to Me
More
Wink The ROM Is Fully Customizable U Can Just Change Icon Packs Withing Few Clicks
Quote:
Originally Posted by vaidhy2007

please change the icons of the stock apps... i cant even look at them...

Or Else Use Xperia Launcher Which Is Given... U Have Options To Change Icon Packs...
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to ankurbata For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift ankurbata Ad-Free
14th July 2013, 11:16 AM |#20  
ankurbata's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Kolkata
Thanks Meter: 568
 
Donate to Me
More
Talking Thanks A Lot Brother...
Quote:
Originally Posted by MyslfHimadri

Good work bro

Thanks Buddy... I Just Need Luck And Advertisement Of The ROM Now!
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to ankurbata For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift ankurbata Ad-Free
14th July 2013, 11:26 AM |#21  
ankurbata's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Kolkata
Thanks Meter: 568
 
Donate to Me
More
Exclamation Fixes
Quote:
Originally Posted by geminipk

First error observed is that settings are giving FC (forced close) on two occasions in all launchers:

1. When exiting keyboard settings.
2. On clicking storage.

Sent from my QMobile Noir A10 using xda premium.

Keyboard Settings Fix Is U Need To Have Another KeyBoard Installed As The Default Given Is Anysoftkeyboard! Which Has Its Own Independent Settings... Has To FC...

And Reconfirmed The Storage... Its Working Fine On Other Devices... Please Wait Till Pimp My ROM Gets Super User Access...
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to ankurbata For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift ankurbata Ad-Free
Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread

Tags
ankur batabyal, bumblebee, canvas2, micromax a110, rom
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes