FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

**Desktops and Laptops Thread**[All In One Thread]

6,358 posts
Thanks Meter: 1,289
 
By K.A., Senior Member on 11th July 2012, 03:45 PM
Post Reply Email Thread
11th July 2012, 06:01 PM |#11  
K.A.'s Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1,289
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jaszek

Intel i7 2600K 3.4GHZ Overclocked @ 4.0GHz
Asus P8P67 Deluxe Motherboard
16GB Ram (4X4GB)
2x1TB HDD
64GB SSD
Acer 23" Display
2x Geforce 9600GTS in SLi
W7 Ultimale

Sweet...Mother...Of God..
 
 
11th July 2012, 06:08 PM |#12  
Account currently disabled
Flag Minnesota
Thanks Meter: 1,506
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Prawesome

That's not a PC,that's a beast.....

Sent from the year 3000 using a SGA where sheep's are not present.

It's a Mac.
11th July 2012, 06:16 PM |#13  
Senior Member
Flag somewhere in XDA
Thanks Meter: 282
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by side_effect

i5 @ 3.3ghz
4 GB ram
1TB hdd
Dell 21" slimtower
ATI radeon 6570 GC
And Windows 7 ultimate..
The two skins that i use mostly

i want this **** !!!!! gimme the link to the theme!!!!! pleaseeeee!!!!
11th July 2012, 06:20 PM |#14  
Account currently disabled
Flag Minnesota
Thanks Meter: 1,506
 
More
Core2Duo 2.1ghz
4gb ram
320gb hard drive

Like a boss.
11th July 2012, 06:24 PM |#15  
K.A.'s Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1,289
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by veeman

Core2Duo 2.1ghz
4gb ram
320gb hard drive

Like a boss.

Kinda like this config..not too over the top and still great performance
11th July 2012, 07:00 PM |#16  
jaszek's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Brooklyn
Thanks Meter: 1,134
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Prawesome

That's not a PC,that's a beast.....

Sent from the year 3000 using a SGA where sheep's are not present.

Quote:
Originally Posted by side_effect

this is what u call a machine:thumbup:

She runs great. I was actually gonna go for 32GB of RAM, but decided to save the $100 and only get 16.
Quote:
Originally Posted by veeman

It's a Mac.

Ummm no. It says I'm running W7 and how would I have an Asus MB in a Mac? I can post screenshots later for you if you want. lol
11th July 2012, 07:25 PM |#17  
Account currently disabled
Flag Minnesota
Thanks Meter: 1,506
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jaszek

She runs great. I was actually gonna go for 32GB of RAM, but decided to save the $100 and only get 16.


Ummm no. It says I'm running W7 and how would I have an Asus MB in a Mac? I can post screenshots later for you if you want. lol

11th July 2012, 07:42 PM |#18  
BeerChameleon's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Tucson,Arizona.
Thanks Meter: 1,205
 
Donate to Me
More
Dell Inspiron I15RSE-4500BK laptop
-3rd Gen Intel® Core™ i7-3612QM processor (Quad Core)
-8gb Ram
-2gb dedicated AMD AMD Radeon HD 7730M graphics
-TB Hard Drive
-15.6 1080p High Definition Display
-Bluetooth
-4 3.0 USB Ports
-Moar stuff don't want to copy and paste every little thing
11th July 2012, 08:10 PM |#19  
Babydollll's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Flowood, MS
Thanks Meter: 1,851
 
More
HP 17.3in @ 1920x1080
Core i7 2860QM (Quad Core) @ 2.5GHz with turbo boost up to 3.1GHz
1. SSD 128GB
2. HDD 500GB
8GB RAM (2x4GB)
2 GB Radeon HD 7690M XT
9 cell battery
Sent from my HTC One X using xda premium
11th July 2012, 09:02 PM |#20  
Prawesome's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Error 404- Not found
Thanks Meter: 1,738
 
More
Anyway,here is mine.

Intel Pentium T4200 2Ghz dual
2gb ram
250gb HDD

Ya....I know...Its pretty old
12th July 2012, 12:00 AM |#21  
mtmerrick's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Merced/San Diego
Thanks Meter: 100
 
More
first gen mobile i3, intel integrated graphics, 4 GB RAM, 500GB HDD, 15" 1366x768 display + 25" 1920x1080 display

take the laptop i have in my sig, (click on the image) and add gateway OEM keyboard, hanspree 25" monitor, logetics wireless mouse.

yup
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
computer questions, laptop questions

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes