FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[MOD][XXKQB]Swipe to Remove Notifications

818 posts
Thanks Meter: 304
 
By nail16, Senior Member on 9th April 2012, 08:01 PM
Post Reply Email Thread
11th April 2012, 12:47 AM |#91  
xeGox's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Bari
Thanks Meter: 80
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by nail16

You don't have to swipe fast, just gently tap on the notification and drag it to any direction.

I'm doing that, but it work so so
I have the phone in left hand, and Swype from left to right.
When should I untouch the screen?'cos if I go to screen bord...it doesn't work...

Sent from my Sgs+ Gt-i9001
 
 
11th April 2012, 01:28 AM |#92  
nail16's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 304
 
More
I uploaded new files, try them
11th April 2012, 01:38 AM |#93  
nail16's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 304
 
More
Set the packages to half swipe, this means you have to swipe from one edge to the center or slightly ahead.
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to nail16 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift nail16 Ad-Free
11th April 2012, 01:57 AM |#94  
broodplank1337's Avatar
Inactive Recognized Developer
Flag Nijmegen
Thanks Meter: 10,199
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by nail16

Set the packages to half swipe, this means you have to swipe from one edge to the center or slightly ahead.

Thanks! , btw, could you reupload the one for broodROM? Because when you download it, it's only about 500 bytes aka corrupted archive ;p
11th April 2012, 04:57 AM |#95  
Member
Thanks Meter: 11
 
More
Hi Nail, great work.
Do you think you could make this mod for great Nebula black theme by fadzlihellmuth ?

Sent from my GT-I9001 using Tapatalk 2 Beta-5
11th April 2012, 09:18 AM |#96  
chasemyass's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Brasov
Thanks Meter: 509
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sqnyster

Hi Nail, great work.
Do you think you could make this mod for great Nebula black theme by fadzlihellmuth ?

Sent from my GT-I9001 using Tapatalk 2 Beta-5

Read again on nebula theme op. Latest nebula dark it has it included alrdy

Sent from my GT-I9001 using Tapatalk 2 Beta-6
11th April 2012, 09:29 AM |#97  
xeGox's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Bari
Thanks Meter: 80
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by broodplank1337

Thanks! , btw, could you reupload the one for broodROM? Because when you download it, it's only about 500 bytes aka corrupted archive ;p

Yep...554...it's corrupted...

Sent from my Sgs+ Gt-i9001
11th April 2012, 10:48 AM |#98  
nail16's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 304
 
More
Reuploaded the files, try it out now.
11th April 2012, 11:41 AM |#99  
xeGox's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Bari
Thanks Meter: 80
 
More
I've found a bug!
When I use an app with a "scrollable menu" in it, it crash!
For example...in browser...when I have a multi choice menu (if I need to search a post in a forum, and I select from "in all thread" or "only in title")and I click on arrow to see the options...the app crashes!
With browser,handcent and xda app
I have Swype keyboard 3.26.92 s allregion2

Sent from my Sgs+ Gt-i9001
11th April 2012, 11:48 AM |#100  
nail16's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 304
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by xeGox

I've found a bug!
When I use an app with a "scrollable menu" in it, it crash!
For example...in browser...when I have a multi choice menu (if I need to search a post in a forum, and I select from "in all thread" or "only in title")and I click on arrow to see the options...the app crashes!
With browser,handcent and xda app
I have Swype keyboard 3.26.92 s allregion2

Sent from my Sgs+ Gt-i9001

I havent made changes in the browser, only the notification bar.
11th April 2012, 12:05 PM |#101  
xeGox's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Bari
Thanks Meter: 80
 
More
Not only in browser...but ALWAYS when should a popup menu
Also when I try to modify text while I write (when appear the pop up menu "select word, select all,")
I've tried also with stock Samsung keyboard, and in browser app , handcent sms app,xda app, documents to go,whatsapp...
ALL apps where I could write, when I click on"write area" to, for example, select a word to copy, to cut...
Try you too, maybe is only my bug...
I hope that you have understand my problem...I can't explain better...

Sent from my Sgs+ Gt-i9001
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes