FORUMS

[Q] Modern Combat Sandstorm HELP!!!!

21 posts
Thanks Meter: 3
 
By galaxyGTI8500, Junior Member on 2nd December 2011, 09:18 PM
Post Reply Email Thread
6th December 2011, 04:37 PM |#11  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
On my g3 it work pefectly with only the box "reduce texture size" checked.
Did you try it?
7th December 2011, 10:21 AM |#12  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
I am diwnload apk fike and data but after i install apk file the ican are not right ok
Plz tell me what can i do for play this game

Sent from my GT-I5800 using XDA App
7th December 2011, 12:12 PM |#13  
V!KR@M's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Beaumont
Thanks Meter: 314
 
More
Friends it looks like even the version of chainfire 3d matters. so the people for whom the games are working perfectly, kindly mention the version of chainfire also . latest version doesn't seem to work on our devices
7th December 2011, 02:03 PM |#14  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
My current version of chainfire 3d is V3.3
7th December 2011, 02:10 PM |#15  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
And does someone have the link of MCS for our resolution?
7th December 2011, 02:41 PM |#16  
V!KR@M's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Beaumont
Thanks Meter: 314
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by galaxyGTI8500

And does someone have the link of MCS for our resolution?

search for "Samsung i5800 ua" . And grab the first search result. There u can find all the games for our g3
7th December 2011, 03:45 PM |#17  
bscraze's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Singapore
Thanks Meter: 694
 
More
Quote:

Friends it looks like even the version of chainfire 3d matters. so the people for whom the games are working perfectly, kindly mention the version of chainfire also . latest version doesn't seem to work on our devices

V3.3 works sometimes for me but v2.0 works all the time

Sent from my GT-i5801 using XDA App
7th December 2011, 05:44 PM |#18  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
What do you mean?
7th December 2011, 05:55 PM |#19  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Ch 2.8 var ok i can see only 1/4 screen ok no text on image no button

Sent from my GT-I5800 using XDA App
7th December 2011, 05:59 PM |#20  
Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
More
Chainfire can´t reduce the texture size of this bottons, I think that the modders of this game couldn`t solve it by self. Perhaps it´s a problem with OpenGl, GPU, Samsung Libs and so else. tomq3 needs help.
9th December 2011, 05:49 PM |#21  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
Maybe Chainfire can make an option to reduce button quality/size.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes