FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[ROM][4.3.1][TeamCanjica] CyanogenMod 10.2 [BUGFREE]

4,330 posts
Thanks Meter: 11,581
 
By Rox, Senior Member on 23rd October 2013, 03:21 PM
Post Reply Email Thread
2nd January 2014, 10:14 PM |#2111  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 40
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by teddytsen

So.. You are implying..?

I am implying that this project and its devs would significantly profit from becoming official.

And I was curious what the devs think about it
 
 
2nd January 2014, 10:23 PM |#2112  
Asus-Tek's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Humenné
Thanks Meter: 14
 
More
Xposed and Gravitybox works fine
The Following User Says Thank You to Asus-Tek For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift Asus-Tek Ad-Free
3rd January 2014, 04:08 AM |#2113  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
More
@Rox well the GPS works now (I haven't wipe data as you suggest it) it took 36 second to the first lock but after that the lock is not for a long time :| should I really wipe the data?
3rd January 2014, 05:35 AM |#2114  
lllukas's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 293
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by emogibran

@Rox well the GPS works now (I haven't wipe data as you suggest it) it took 36 second to the first lock but after that the lock is not for a long time :| should I really wipe the data?

Try delete only 2 files from data/gps. Then restart
3rd January 2014, 06:27 AM |#2115  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by lllukas

Try delete only 2 files from data/gps. Then restart

Thanks!

@Rox after I delete two files from data/gps, I flashed gps conf zip from @PolishVodka and in my opinion it's much more stable and a little bit fast
3rd January 2014, 08:22 AM |#2116  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
I just updated to latest build from 08/12. The only thing I found is, o while dialling new unknown number "Create new contact" is missing on dialler screen. On 08/12 build it was there but on latest build there isn't any thing. I wiped data and installed again bu nothing.



Is anyone has same problem?
The Following User Says Thank You to kdrsrsln For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift kdrsrsln Ad-Free
3rd January 2014, 09:28 AM |#2117  
Senior Member
Flag Stuttgart
Thanks Meter: 248
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kdrsrsln

I just updated to latest build from 08/12. The only thing I found is, o while dialling new unknown number "Create new contact" is missing on dialler screen. On 08/12 build it was there but on latest build there isn't any thing. I wiped data and installed again bu nothing.

Is anyone has same problem?

Same behavior here. But I have different layout, i.e. less space between number and dialer pad (where your red arrow lies). Have you modified the screen shot?
"Create Contact" is accessible via menu button though.

Regards,
Klaerchen
3rd January 2014, 10:06 AM |#2118  
Rox's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Mostar
Thanks Meter: 11,581
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kdrsrsln

I just updated to latest build from 08/12. The only thing I found is, o while dialling new unknown number "Create new contact" is missing on dialler screen. On 08/12 build it was there but on latest build there isn't any thing. I wiped data and installed again bu nothing.



Is anyone has same problem?

That is cm source problem, they maybe deleted that function. i am not sure.
cant find any commit in last month that can delete that thing from there
3rd January 2014, 10:32 AM |#2119  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
@Klaerchen I know I found how to add via menu but create new contact" was much more easy Also I haven't modify anything. Dunno why but it's also seemed different to me too
@Rox Oh, okay thn. I also didn't find any information even on topic and internet, thats why I asked. It seems I'll get used to unless they fix or implement again Thank you
3rd January 2014, 11:39 AM |#2120  
Junior Member
Flag Ha Noi
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
AWESOME
AWESOME, finally I can swap memory! GJ
3rd January 2014, 12:28 PM |#2121  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1,297
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by tungnt999

AWESOME, finally I can swap memory! GJ

Ive been able to swap memory since first build

Sent from my GT-I8160 using Tapatalk
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes