FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

 View Poll Results: Default Rom Look

100 percent stock
 
1,256 Vote(s)
56.12%
Sprint lovers icons and notifications
 
982 Vote(s)
43.88%

☆ ★ | ROM | InfectedROM Eternity™ | NIGHTLYS | Sense 3.5 | XE BEATS AUDIO | ★ ☆

4,028 posts
Thanks Meter: 9,405
 
By Virus, Senior Recognized Developer on 10th May 2011, 12:59 AM
Post Reply Email Thread
11th May 2011, 06:27 PM |#1001  
huludical's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Cypress, CA
Thanks Meter: 105
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kenosuke117

did you wipe cache and delvik? if so try to get t manage aplications and find htc sense and clear data might seem like it doesnt work for abit but then it settles

Worked thanks! This is awesome!
 
 
11th May 2011, 06:27 PM |#1002  
kenosuke117's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Lynwood
Thanks Meter: 55
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by amot

All that link did was take me to the last page and I don't see a file or anything.

Anyways, thanks for trying. I will just wait for the ROM to be finished.

did u even bother looking through that page -___- its on page 82....maybe u should try reading for once
11th May 2011, 06:28 PM |#1003  
kenosuke117's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Lynwood
Thanks Meter: 55
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by huludical

Worked thanks! This is awesome!

just hit the thanks button bro
The Following User Says Thank You to kenosuke117 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift kenosuke117 Ad-Free
11th May 2011, 06:30 PM |#1004  
Senior Member
San Antonio, Tx.
Thanks Meter: 312
 
More
OK, after all the years flashing first time tried a2sd...partitioned SD, ext 2 to 3, copied back all SD files from desktop to SD card, flashed ROM, etc. All fine.

Here's question...after all this I had my apps but somehow "lost" my pics, music, nand backups, titanium backup, etc. Not a crisis as I just copied over again from desktop...just curious what happened?

Jim
11th May 2011, 06:31 PM |#1005  
fdavila17's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 70
 
More
How can I get the battery %?

Sent from my PC36100 using XDA Premium App
11th May 2011, 06:31 PM |#1006  
willdareal2010's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Oklahoma City
Thanks Meter: 13
 
Donate to Me
More
I'm sure virus and his crew is already working on this .....mannn when this come together it will be awesome

Sent From My VIRUS SENSE 3.0 Using The XDA Premium App
11th May 2011, 06:32 PM |#1007  
fdavila17's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 70
 
More
Nevermind wrong thread lol

Sent from my PC36100 using XDA Premium App
11th May 2011, 06:32 PM |#1008  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 31
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by astro004

Wow. Good call. I can confirm that this does work. However, I did have some trouble in the begining with the rosie "boot looping". To fix this, I went to manage applications and cleared the data for HTC sense. However, the weather application still seems to be glitchy. Thanks again.

Rosie kept restarting for me as well and clearing its data also cleared that up. Yes the weather app is glitchy as it seems to close on its own and the graphics in the weather program are glitchy as well.

Sent from my PC36100 using XDA App
11th May 2011, 06:35 PM |#1009  
Senior Member
San Antonio, Tx.
Thanks Meter: 312
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by fdavila17

How can I get the battery %?

Sent from my PC36100 using XDA Premium App

This one posted by OMJ works...also doesn't break anything

Jim
Attached Files
File Type: zip OMJ.BattPercent-Sense.3.0-signed.zip - [Click for QR Code] (2.31 MB, 806 views)
The Following User Says Thank You to jelive For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift jelive Ad-Free
11th May 2011, 06:35 PM |#1010  
Senior Member
Flag Collinsville, IL
Thanks Meter: 96
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sinnedone

flashed the a1 zip, but when I unlock the screen by pulling on the ring com.htc.bg stops unexpectly and force closes.

after that it stays stuck on the white HTC screen until i turn the screen off which brings back the ring lockscreen and when pulled go back to the whiteHTC screen.


any ideas what could be wrong?

I did not flash anything else like pri or kernel

Did you run the VR superwipe before flashing?
11th May 2011, 06:37 PM |#1011  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 84
 
More
No i did not, just user data, cache, and dalvik.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes