FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

Artemis Touch Flo Edition Work big time!!!

75 posts
Thanks Meter: 0
 
By cody28, Member on 9th July 2007, 08:25 AM
Thread Deleted Email Thread
30th September 2007, 01:33 PM |#161  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
good ok I'm make Touch Flo Rom too
5th October 2007, 06:28 PM |#162  
equlus's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag los angeles
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
No Touchflo Icons
Thank You For This Awesome Interface Cody
What Should I Do If I Don't See The White Icons In The Tray?

Vince
8th October 2007, 12:55 AM |#163  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
how to instal the rom
hi cody i realy like how you do it on the video....can you help me instaling the rom on my p3300. step by step...and can you explain me if i stay with the same aplications....windows media player...tomtom...wifi...messenger..thank you...........................................can you do a diy to put on the you tube????????????
25th August 2008, 04:55 PM |#164  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
artmis newbie help
hi basically im lloking to install the touchflo program on my tmob artemis mda p3300 and i have bin searching all aorund the forums and i seem to not know where to start i was hoping someone mite try and help point me in the right direction as to what needs to be done fundementally before i do anything. i have tried to install uspl but cant seem to get it to work maybe someone can help me.

thanks

also, these are my phone specs

Tmobile mda compact3/ artmeis/ htc p3300
spl= 3.15.000
windows mobile 6

if theris anything els u think i mite need to know please post.
just like a direction would help me so greatly. i dont want to brick my phone.
thanks

micheal anderson uk

p.s. my phone has been unlocked to all networks but done in shop so i dont know how it was done

thanks
25th August 2008, 06:48 PM |#165  
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
Donate to Me
More
You can't install Bioscroll. You have to Build a rom with the right applications and dll's.

every Rom here with WM6.1 have either bioscroll (touch) or Touch Cube in it. Just search for a Rom that meets your requirements.
25th August 2008, 06:52 PM |#166  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
artemis newbie needs help
thanks for your help but i am so so mew to this maybe you can eloborate as in tell me what is the first thing that needs to be done is and also how i can do it.
thanks again
11th February 2009, 01:36 PM |#167  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Didn't like it much..a bit slow
hey everyone.i flashed my phone with this...but didn't like it much so i want to roll back to the original wm6..can someone please help me out to do this ?
Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes