FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

Gameloft Games -> Fullscreen? Archos 101IT

135 posts
Thanks Meter: 16
 
By StonyD, Senior Member on 13th May 2011, 05:28 PM
Post Reply Email Thread
Hello,
at first sorry for bad english
So i got the following problem.
I have installed the galaxy s version of Apshalt 5 HD and Assassins Creed HD
but the games are not fullscreen and i cant touch the " Start Quick Race" button in the game asphalt 5 but when i will tip 1cm over the button it select the button.
i hope u have understand me
greets
 
 
15th May 2011, 11:14 AM |#2  
Lenn's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Lippstadt
Thanks Meter: 174
 
More
Nope, you cant fix that
You should download the Galaxy Tab Versions for these games, they'll work
18th May 2011, 01:38 PM |#3  
OP Senior Member
Flag Bonn
Thanks Meter: 16
 
More
ok thx
18th May 2011, 01:40 PM |#4  
OP Senior Member
Flag Bonn
Thanks Meter: 16
 
More
i´m sad now ^^
29th May 2011, 06:26 AM |#5  
big ach's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Florida!
Thanks Meter: 82
 
More
Yup I noticed the same thing when I moved my games from my Archos 70 to my archos 101, damn it!
5th June 2011, 07:32 PM |#6  
LeoNg628's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 37
 
More
you mean the button bar disturbing you to play this game?
5th June 2011, 09:16 PM |#7  
big ach's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Florida!
Thanks Meter: 82
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by LeoNg628

you mean the button bar disturbing you to play this game?

No, you literally get the game working on only a quarter of the screen, the rest of the screen is black, and the controls are all out of whack!
6th June 2011, 02:47 PM |#8  
Lenn's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Lippstadt
Thanks Meter: 174
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by big ach

No, you literally get the game working on only a quarter of the screen, the rest of the screen is black, and the controls are all out of whack!

This issue is in every old gameloft game
The new have Galaxy Tab Versions, they work very good
Even the newest gameloft game "Shadow Guardian"
7th June 2011, 07:29 AM |#9  
big ach's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Florida!
Thanks Meter: 82
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Lennb

This issue is in every old gameloft game
The new have Galaxy Tab Versions, they work very good
Even the newest gameloft game "Shadow Guardian"

Where do you buy them from? I'm nervous about buying games and then having them not work?
7th June 2011, 06:57 PM |#10  
Junior Member
Flag Barcelona
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Noone game from Gameloft works to me
10th June 2011, 02:59 PM |#11  
Lenn's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Lippstadt
Thanks Meter: 174
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by big ach

Where do you buy them from? I'm nervous about buying games and then having them not work?

I dont buy them... warez blame over me...
But if you dont want to download them illegal you should test the games from illegal source and buy the version from gameloft that works
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes