FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[HSPL/HSPL2] HowTo flash everything ;)

1,115 posts
Thanks Meter: 62
 
By bepe, Retired Recognized Developer on 4th January 2010, 10:57 PM
Post Reply Email Thread
4th January 2010, 11:30 PM |#21  
Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by vuvan

Great! but my SPL is 1.42.666
Who can share what's stock rom have SPL 1.42.000?
Tks!

I've installed just a couple of hours ago stock rom 1.61 and it has SPL 1.42.000.

Installing HSPL will hard reset the device?
 
 
4th January 2010, 11:30 PM |#22  
nikoan89's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Bari
Thanks Meter: 6
 
More
Amazing work guys!!!!
The fun has ended

In Italian we say: La pacchia è finita!
4th January 2010, 11:30 PM |#23  
bepe's Avatar
OP Retired Recognized Developer
Flag Munich
Thanks Meter: 62
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by vuvan

Great! but my SPL is 1.42.666
Who can share what's stock rom have SPL 1.42.000?
Tks!

666 ... dont know that version... only our SSPL had that
If you mean the sspl, then it is not your real version

Hold Power and volume down and do a reset to go to BL ,, ,there u will see the real SPL version
4th January 2010, 11:31 PM |#24  
wazaaappp's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Viña del Mar
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
WOW u guys are awesome!!!!!!!!!! thx a lot!!! DOWNLOADING HSLP !!!!

CONFIRMED: it's working
4th January 2010, 11:38 PM |#25  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
More
Thumbs up
THANKS bepe and Cotulla!!!!!!! Finally some *REAL* results! Excellent work!
4th January 2010, 11:39 PM |#26  
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Thanx guys, great job. HSPL installed without a glitch.
4th January 2010, 11:40 PM |#27  
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
works perfectly!
4th January 2010, 11:42 PM |#28  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 9
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by bepe

666 ... dont know that version... only our SSPL had that
If you mean the sspl, then it is not your real version

Hold Power and volume down and do a reset to go to BL ,, ,there u will see the real SPL version

Oh yes Bepe, that's true. I just remember this number when used SSPL to flash a rom. Tks!
4th January 2010, 11:46 PM |#29  
Lokiller's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 24
 
More
It's done!!!

Thks^^Bepe & Cotulla, that's a big gap!!
4th January 2010, 11:49 PM |#30  
gaiden0000's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 23
 
More
SWEET!!!!!! This is going to be amazing... flash flash flash. Dam i'm not going to get any sleep tonight.
4th January 2010, 11:51 PM |#31  
Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by FuL_75

I've installed just a couple of hours ago stock rom 1.61 and it has SPL 1.42.000.

Installing HSPL will hard reset the device?

Just installed with no issues on my current ROM, everything perfect, very good job, nice and simple application.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
but dont upgred rom, xda.com

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes