FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[ROM] MaximusHD 10.0.0 | JB 4.2.2 | Sense 5.0 | Fast&Stable | OTA | 4.06.401.1

3,436 posts
Thanks Meter: 12,874
 
Post Reply Email Thread
25th September 2013, 09:43 AM |#1001  
qazsxdcfv's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Behind the road
Thanks Meter: 93
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mikronac.ns

I find one radio related bug. When wifi is active for long period, eg. over night, phone will not switch on G/E/3G/H when I goes out and lost wifi connection. In settings I getting message: mobile data is unavailable..... When I reboot phone, I get mobile data. Toggling airplane mode dont help... Can anyone confirm this? Did anyone have this problem?

Sent from my HTC One S using XDA Premium 4 mobile app

Simply restart di radio using a secret code , *#*#4636#*#* , and turn off and then turn it on again .. Vòila !

Sent from my hTC One S powered SourcE by FlyinGrub™
The Following User Says Thank You to qazsxdcfv For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift qazsxdcfv Ad-Free
 
 
25th September 2013, 09:45 AM |#1002  
Senior Member
Flag Novi Sad
Thanks Meter: 992
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by qazsxdcfv

Simply restart di radio using a secret code , *#*#4636#*#* , and turn off and then turn it on again .. Vòila !

Sent from my hTC One S powered SourcE by FlyinGrub™

Tried, not work... I must do a reboot.
25th September 2013, 10:15 AM |#1003  
Junior Member
Flag Sofia
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
HTC One S Ville problem
Why the storage is smaller... in mount i have 2,33GB only ?!?
25th September 2013, 10:18 AM |#1004  
Senior Member
Flag Novi Sad
Thanks Meter: 992
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ratola

Why the storage is smaller... in mount i have 2,33GB only ?!?

because you didnt read thread...
The Following User Says Thank You to mikronac.ns For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift mikronac.ns Ad-Free
25th September 2013, 10:20 AM |#1005  
Junior Member
Flag Sofia
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
I try to wipe the storage and again to install ROM, but the space is still 2,33GB. and appeare another problem. In main screen no HTC Weather widget and in the widget menu still misiing. I have no HTC widgets.
25th September 2013, 10:56 AM |#1006  
digi7's Avatar
Member
Flag Nicosia
Thanks Meter: 11
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ratola

I try to wipe the storage and again to install ROM, but the space is still 2,33GB. and appeare another problem. In main screen no HTC Weather widget and in the widget menu still misiing. I have no HTC widgets.

Do it again until you get bored. The start reading this thread from the beginning or go to post 68.
25th September 2013, 11:08 AM |#1007  
gelo01's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Manila
Thanks Meter: 641
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by digi7

Do it again until you get bored. The start reading this thread from the beginning or go to post 68.

I'm sorry, i know this is a noob question, but what does he mean by "CD to the Install Package map"?
25th September 2013, 11:11 AM |#1008  
TeHashX's Avatar
Senior Member
Europe
Thanks Meter: 656
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by gelo01

I'm sorry, i know this is a noob question, but what does he mean by "CD to the Install Package map"?

In windows explorer, right click while holding shift key on Install Package folder and choose start cmd here.

Sent from my HTC One S using Tapatalk 4
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to TeHashX For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift TeHashX Ad-Free
25th September 2013, 11:26 AM |#1009  
Senior Member
Flag Novi Sad
Thanks Meter: 992
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by gelo01

I'm sorry, i know this is a noob question, but what does he mean by "CD to the Install Package map"?

cd is command for "change directory"in command prompt
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to mikronac.ns For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift mikronac.ns Ad-Free
25th September 2013, 12:07 PM |#1010  
Junior Member
Flag Sofia
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
how to S-OFF
how mani times i have to try ?
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Untitled-1.jpg
Views:	773
Size:	67.4 KB
ID:	2281921  
25th September 2013, 12:14 PM |#1011  
Junior Member
Flag Sofia
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ratola

how mani times i have to try ?

FAILED (remote: 99 unknown fail ) / not - FAILED (remote: 90 hboot pre-update! please flush image again immediately)
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes