FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[ROM] MaximusHD 10.0.0 | JB 4.2.2 | Sense 5.0 | Fast&Stable | OTA | 4.06.401.1

3,436 posts
Thanks Meter: 12,874
 
Post Reply Email Thread
15th September 2013, 08:42 PM |#101  
Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
More
So I am in recovery TWRP 2.6.1.0 then I go to mount than I clock the Storage: Internal Storage (1xxxx MB) button and select Internal Storage. Do I leave it there?(PC doesnt recognize anything) or Do I have to do something else? There is no "Mount" button anywhere to be found.

Kogadin
 
 
15th September 2013, 08:46 PM |#102  
Senior Member
Flag Eindhoven
Thanks Meter: 264
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kogadin

So I am in recovery TWRP 2.6.1.0 then I go to mount than I clock the Storage: Internal Storage (1xxxx MB) button and select Internal Storage. Do I leave it there?(PC doesnt recognize anything) or Do I have to do something else? There is no "Mount" button anywhere to be found.

Kogadin

Please search first.

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...0&postcount=68

Follow this!
15th September 2013, 08:52 PM |#103  
Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
More
I am trying that right now. I really hope it will work. Is it correct that the Command Prompt doesnt show any new lines?

---------- Post added at 09:52 PM ---------- Previous post was at 09:50 PM ----------

Quote:
Originally Posted by Dimson75

I'm not saying that we should drive mount
go to recovery and press Mount and then continue
wait 10-15 sec
and run adb push HTC_One_S_-_MaximusHD_10.0.0.zip /sdcard/
wait 10-15 min

Thank you it worked.
15th September 2013, 08:54 PM |#104  
FlyinGrub's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 547
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by JigsterNL

Thank you, but I can't even mount my phone anymore. When I go into twrp mount I get a 48mb removable device which I can only format

Just go in fastboot and reflash firmare.zip as he said

Envoyé depuis mon HTC One S avec Tapatalk 4
Edit : tapatalk bug ...
15th September 2013, 08:56 PM |#105  
kant1988's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 33
 
More
I have T-mobile , following step by step, I have 11GB on storage, 1.20 radio, 2.16 hboot, but don`t boot to Sense, alway get stuck ???
15th September 2013, 09:04 PM |#106  
Senior Member
Flag Eindhoven
Thanks Meter: 264
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kant1988

I have T-mobile , following step by step, I have 11GB on storage, 1.20 radio, 2.16 hboot, but don`t boot to Sense, alway get stuck ???

Are you S-OFF and superCID?
15th September 2013, 09:05 PM |#107  
kant1988's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 33
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by yooouuri

2.16 hboot, wuut?

Are you S-OFF and superCID?

yes, s-off and superCID
15th September 2013, 09:08 PM |#108  
F-L-Y-E-R's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 1,314
 
Donate to Me
More
Thanks for the rom! I was waiting for 4.2.2 looong time ago...
BUT personally for me fastboot fails to install your recovery as after flashing the firmware.zip htc logo appears straight away ant then cmd says device was not found or something like that... So as recovery didn't upgrade my old one didn't work properly and I had to unlock by bootloader again then flash your recovery manually and start installation from the beggining...
So I think you have to install the recovery at the beginning and then do the actual installation...
15th September 2013, 09:09 PM |#109  
Senior Member
Flag Eindhoven
Thanks Meter: 264
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kant1988

yes, s-off and superCID

Just follow my tut, do the firmware upgrades again!
15th September 2013, 09:11 PM |#110  
tivofool's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 183
 
More
Thank you so much for this, it is running great.

Had a problem with the firmware install, saw that it failed one step. The rom loaded up great but I couldn't connect wifi, so I did as you instructed in post #68 to manually fastboot the firmware, and all is well. Thank you so much.
The Following User Says Thank You to tivofool For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift tivofool Ad-Free
15th September 2013, 09:15 PM |#111  
kant1988's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 33
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by yooouuri

Just follow my tut, do the firmware upgrades again!

Flash again, still stuck at logo htc
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes